NRL
Saturday 7 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and David Munro; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Roy Asotasi (c) 9. Issac Luke 10. Jaiman Lowe 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Tyrell 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Craig Stapleton 16. Shannan McPherson 17. Jason Clark
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chirs Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Todd Payten 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Geoff Daniela 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Bryce Gibbs
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19698
Toyota Cup
Saturday 7 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and David Ryan
Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. Kennedy Pettyborne 3. Josh Mansour 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats 10. Francis Laulu 11. Hayden O'Donnell 12. Joesph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Adrian Haangana 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon
Tigers: TBA
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19707
NSW Cup
Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs feeder)
Sunday 8 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Referee: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Lawrence McDonnell and Rob Bowen
Magpies: 1. Tom Humble 2. Ken Sio 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Mark Hendy 6. Brendan Waters 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Taniela Lasalo 12. Danny Howard 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Armit 15. Pele Peletelese 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Peter Prime
Bears: 1. Andre Itula 2. Mark Talanoa 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Jamie Simpson 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. John Kaifoto 9. Matt Hunt 10. Daniel Sayegh 11. Brock Molan 12. Deon Apps 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Martin Field 15. James Nightingale 16. Zeb Tawha 17. Mitch Stevens 18. Elliot Cosgrove
Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Tigers feeder)
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Morrie Breen Oval, Kanwal, Central Coast NSW
Referee: Matt Hawkins; Sideline Officials: Nic Beashel and Jason Higgins
Centurions: 1. Aaron Fairweather 2. Harmony Hunt 3. Byron Fruean 4. Simon Williams 5. Jarrod Tua 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Scott Dureau 8. Lucas Miller 9. George Ndaira 10. Sione Tovo 11. Corey Vlaciky 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Ben Wyborn
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Shaun Boss 16. Alex McMillan 17. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 18. Warren Schillings 19. Brendon Simpson
Tigers: 1. Gavin Cowan 2. Wes Middleton 3. Mitch Brown 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Willie Mataka 9. Jared Farlow (c) 10. David Gower 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Rhys Curran
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Tame Tupou 16. Al Schirnack 17. Jason Schirnack 18. Ryan Carr 24. John Clayton 25. Ryan Dalziel
Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers feeder) v Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder)
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Matt Damaso and Jimmy Oliveira
Magpies: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Kieran Turner 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. Duan Poaneki 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. David Harris 17. Dean Rysko 19. Michael Stolk
Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Sonny Tuimagala 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5. Troy Savage 6. Johnathon Ford 7. James Aubusson 8. Lopini Paea 9. Keith Peters 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 15. Jason Wells 16. Tinirau Arona 17. James Koloamatangi 19. Richard Kambo 20. Brad Takairangi 21. Ryan Verlinden
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19704