NRL
Saturday 7 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chase Stanley 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Jeff Lima; Reserves: 18. Kevin Proctor 19. Sione Kite
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19698
Toyota Cup
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referee: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Robbie Bowen and Jason Walsh
Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Ben Shorter 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael Oldfield 5. David Sheehan 6. Josh Drinkwater 7. Garry Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Nathan Clark
Interchange: 15. Joseph Hawkins 16. Chris Stolk 17. Johnathon Lima 19. Ryan Lippiatt 20. Brad Bennett
Storm: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Bennett Leslie 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Josh Jerome 6. Ben Hampton 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Matt Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Ryan Marlin 15. James Barker 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Jerome Wilson
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19707
QRL Intrust Super Cup
Norths Devils (Broncos feeder) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles feeder)
Saturday 7 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Chris Butler
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Troyden Watene 4. Jack Reed 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Leafa 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mick Morris 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Eddy Purcell
Interchange: 14. Joe Bond 15. Jay Aston 16. Troy Hansen 17. Ashton Sims
Sea Eagles: 1. Dennis Sandow 2. Tyrone Coppedge 3. Filinga Filiga 4. Maa Ruua 5. Mark Page 6. Terence Seu Seu 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Phil Morwood 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Junior Palau 11. Vic Mauro 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Wiremu Ratana
Interchange: 14. Aaron Summers 15. Jason Wardrop 16. Jon Muir 17. Ben Whiddon
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19705
NSW Cup
Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder) v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: John Woods and Adam Reid
Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram watene 3. Maurice Blair 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Ryan Walker 7. Craig Trindall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Adam Schubert 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Pitone Faalavaaqu
Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Hep Cahill 5. Michael Koko 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Mananui Te Hue Hue 15. Dale Langford 16. James Woolford 17. James Uhatafe
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19704