Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 14 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Michael Hodgson 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Chris Armit 17. Ben Barba
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. Tom Learoyd-Lars 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Alan Tongue 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Dane Tilse 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Joe Picker
NRL Teams Round 23
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19743
-------------------------------
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 14 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Chris Sutton; Sideline Officials: Robbie Bowen and Jason Walsh
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Steve Azzi 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Martin Taupau 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (C)
Interchange: 14. Josh Gill 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Lachlan Burr 19. Pakisonasi Afu
Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Drury Low 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart (C) 7. Jack Wighton 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Cullen 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Uiti Baker 22. Michael Chee Kam
Toyota Cup Teams Round 23
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19744
--------------------------------
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 3:00pm - The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: TBA
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Kose Lelei 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Blake Green 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Gary Warburton 13. Brad Morrin
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Danny Williams 17. Joel Romelo
Centurions: 1. Aaron Fairweather 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Byron Fruean 4. Simon Williams 5. Matthew Johnson 6. Ben Wyborn 7. George Ndaira 8. Warren Schillings 9. Chris Adams 10. Sione Tovo 11. Corey Vlaciky 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Lucas Miller
Interchange: 14. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 15. Alex McMillan 16. Brendon Simpson 17. Mitch McMahon 18. Isaac Dargan
NSW Cup Teams Round 23
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19759
--------------------------------
Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders feeder) v Central Comets (Broncos feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone
Referee: Rob Gallacher
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Michael Brophy 3. Brett Kelly 4. James Stuart 5. Reece Robinson 6. Marc Herbert 7. Mick Picker 8. Troy Thompson 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Kieran Whalley 11. Joshua White 12. Brad Cross 13. Phil Dennis
Interchange: 14. Jarrad Kennedy 15. Wade Liddell 16. Matt Pittman 17. Lewis Balcomb
Comets: 1. Junior Auru 2. Joe Collins-Soo 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Josh Bishop 5. Dallas Williams 6. Guy Williams 7. Marc Webb 8. Tim Glasby 9. Marc Fickling 10. Liam Anlezark 11. Darren Mapp 12. Chris Beasley 13. Mick Esdale
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Chris Gesch 16. Gerard Parle 17. George Tuakura
QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 20
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19761