Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 14 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Ashley Klein and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Tim Mander
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. William Zillman 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Brad Meyers 16. Greg Bird 17. Bodene Thompson Reserves: 18. Ben Ridge
Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ty Williams 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Arana Taumata 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Carl Webb 17. Ben Harris Reserves: 18. Isaak Ah Mau
NRL Teams Round 23
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19743
---------------------------
Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 14 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Chris Butler; Sideline Officials: Michael Wise and Nick Morel
Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Page 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Ayden Lee 17. Stirling Siejka
Cowboys: 1. Alex Elisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Aidan Day 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Steven Eliott 15. Jack Cooper 16. Callum Haywood 17. John Koko 18. David Uhi 19. Chris Grevsmuhl
Toyota Cup Teams Round 23
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19744
---------------------------
Norths Devils (Broncos feeder) v Burleigh Bears (Titans feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Justin Davis
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Josefa Davui 4. Jack Reed 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Leafa 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Eddy Purcell
Interchange: 14. Joe Bond 15. Jay Aston 16. Victor Field 17. Troy Hansen
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. James Cameron 3. Chad Grintell 4. Jordan Atkins 5. Adam Fielder 6. Richie Williams 7. Brent McConnell 8. Dayne Weston 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Martin Griese 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Matt Pow
Interchange: 14. Jamie Judge 15. Rob Apanui 16. Brad Baldry 17. Scott Smith
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles feeder) v Ipswich Jets (Titans feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Stockland Park, Kawana
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis
Sea Eagles: 1. Dennis Sandow 2. Tyrone Coppedge 3. Filinga Filiga 4. Maa Ruaa 5. Mark Page 6. Terence Seu Seu 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Phil Morwood 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Junior Palau 11. Vic Mauro 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Wiremu Ratana
Interchange: 14. Aaron Summers 15. Jason Wardrop 16. Ben Whiddon 17. Chris Boss
Jets: 1. Smith Samau 2. Tyson Lofipo 3. Esi Tonga 4. Marshall Chalk 5. Luke Walker 6. Todd Riggs 7. Ian Lacey 8. Paul Stephenson 9. Michael Fisher 10. Aaron Cannings 11. Jacob Ling 12. Vili Fainga'a 13. Dan Coburn
Interchange: 18. Sepuloni Alovili 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Ryan Barton 17. Ramon Filipine
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys feeder) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Mackay Juniors
Referee: Clayton Sharpe
Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Donald Malone 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Josh Hannay 7. Todd Seymour 8. Liam McDonald 9. Neil Budworth 10. Luke Fatnowna 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Grant Moore 13. Shane Muspratt
Interchange: 14. Michael Meigan 15. Jardine Bobongie 16. Regan Hyde 17. Zac Dalton
Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Cameron White 3. James Wood 4. Josh Graham 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis 8. Brock Hunter 9. Tim Maccan 10. Selasi Berdie 11. Tom Kingston 12. Luke O'Dwyer 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 14. Jake Leary 15. Chris Enahoro 16. Kingi Akaoula 17. Danny Kerr
Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos feeder) v Northern Pride (Cowboys feeder)
Sunday 15 August 2010, 2:30pm AEST - Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Referee: Michael Wise
Dolphins: 1. Ryan Cullen 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Marty Hatfield 6. Chris Fox 7. Michael Roberts 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Matt Handcock 12. Troy Giess 13. Ben Jones
Interchange: 14. Rhys Cooke 15. Adam Marr 16. Allan Heldsinger 17. Greg Byrnes
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Kaine Manihera 6. Ryan Stig 7. Chris Sheppard 8. Noel Underwood 9. Clint Amos 10. Ben Laity 11. Nick Slyney 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 15. Ben Spina 16. Alex Starmer 17. Mark Dalle Cort
QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 20
http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=19761