- Messages
- 100,896
1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk
8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Ryan Hinchcliffe 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe
Reserves: 18. Todd Lowrie
1. Josh Hoffman 2. Gerard Beale 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace
8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Matt Gillett 15. Ben Hunt 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Josh McGuire
Reserves: 18. Dunamis Lui
Tony Archer and Ashley Klein
Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Toyota Cup Round 20 - Friday 5:15pm at AAMI Park
Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Denny Solomona 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Herschel Gideon
8. Damian Sironen 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Kirisome Auva'a 13. Kenneath Bromwich (c)
Interchange: 14. Barnabas Tavu'i-Leota 15. Krys Freeman 16. Jordan McLean 17. Karl Davies 18. Steve Liki 22. Zac Moi Moi
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Daniel Wallace 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman
8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Bryce Hegarty 15. Matt Smith 16. Anthony Mullally 17. Mboya Adams
NSW Cup Round 20 - Cronulla Sharks (CRO, MEL) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood (WST) @ Toyota, Sat 3:15pm
Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Kose Lelei 3. Dean Collis 4. Beau Champion 5. Ricky Leutele 6. Albert Kelly 7. Tim Smith
8. Siosaia Vave 9. Paul Aiton 10. Broderick Wright 11. Trent Grubb 12. Atelea Vea 13. Jarred Farlow
Interchange: 14. Jack Afamasaga 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Jason McGrady 17. Robbie Rochow
QRL Intrust Super Cup Round 17 (Split) - Easts Tigers (MEL) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (GCO) @ Langlands Park, Sat 2:00pm
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Adam Breen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Lance Morris 5. Junior Ahio 6. Leon Panapa 7. Rhys Jacks
8. Liufau Hala 9. McKanah Gibson 10. James Stosic 11. Matt Zgrajewski 12. Steven Thorpe 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Jordan Barr 15. Fabian Soutar 16. Brett Zgrajewski 17. Geoff Holcombe
QRL Intrust Super Cup Round 17 (Split) - Mackay (NQL) v Redcliffe (BRI) @ Shark Park, Mackay, Sun 2:00pm
Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Dan Cross
8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Allan Heldsinger 10. Dave Hala 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Delroy Berryman
QRL Intrust Super Cup Round 17 (Split) - Wynnum Manly, Central, Norths (all BRI) play the following week.
Last edited: