- Messages
- 100,874
1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Joe Galuvao 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Tony Williams 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Shane Rodney 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Vic Mauro 17. George Rose 18. Darcy Lussick 19. Tim Robinson
1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Lewis Brown 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson
8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Russell Packer 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor 20. Steve Rapira
Referees
Tony Archer and Matt Cecchin
Touch Judges: Dan Eastwood and Paul Holland
Video Referees: Russell Smith and Sean Hampstead
Toyota Cup Grand Final - kickoff 2:00pm
Warriors (1st) v North Queensland Cowboys (2nd)
Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Luke Phillips and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads
8. Ligi Sao 9. Eko Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. George Maka 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. Siulongua Fotofili 19. Toka Likiliki
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan
8. Callum Haywood 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Chris McLean (c) 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Grevsmuhl
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Daniel Beasley 17. Francis Veukiso 18. Jack Svendsen
NSW Cup Grand Final - kickoff 12:00pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Auckland Vulcans
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Richard Daizli and Nick Beashel
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler (c) 2. Michael Lett 3. Nathan Smith 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Josh Reynolds
8. Tim Browne 9. Joel Romelo 10. Chris Armit 11. Jake Foster 12. Brad Morrin 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Martin Taupau 16. Michael Hodgson 17. Junior Tia-Kilifi 19. Gary Warburton 20. Daniel Rauicava
Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Willie Peace 3. Sione Lousi 4. Ivan Penehe 5. Niuvoa Taka 6. Brett Seymour 7. Pita Godinet
8. James Gavet 9. Alehana Mara 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Ukuma Ta'ai 12. Matt Robinson 13. Isaac John
Interchange: 14. Darin Kingi 15. Mataupu Poching 16. Tulson Caird 17. Steve Rapira 18. Anthony Gelling
GRAND FINAL DAY
Ticketing information - www.nrl.com/grandfinal
Grand Final Day Schedule
11:00am ANZ Stadium Grand Final Precinct Opens
11:45am ANZ Stadium Gates Open
12:00pm NSW Cup Grand Final - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
12:47pm NSW Cup Halftime - Presentation of the NSWRL Club Championship Flowers Memorial Pennant. Winners: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
12:50pm Holiday Inn Under 16's Relay Race
12:57pm NSW Cup Grand Final - 2nd Half
1:45pm NSW Cup Grand Final Official Presentation
2:00pm Toyota Cup Grand Final - Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys
2:49pm Toyota Cup Halftime Jetstar NRL Club Championship Presentation. Winners: Melbourne Storm
2:52pm Toyota Monster Raffle Prize Winners Presentation
2:59pm Toyota Cup Grand Final - 2nd Half
3:15pm Telstra Premiership Grand Final Coin Toss (in tunnel)
3:50pm Toyota Cup Grand Final Official Presentation
4:00pm Telstra Skydivers, John Williams and Men of League Choir
4:30pm Presentation to Retiring Players and 300-Game Player Nathan Hindmarsh
4:45pm Sam Thaiday & Peter Morgan deliver the Telstra Premiership trophy via Helicopter
4:50pm Pre-game Entertainment featuring Kelly Clarkson and Eskimo Joe
5:07pm Telstra Premiership Grand Final Team Lists & Highlights Package
5.12pm Teams Entry
5.14pm National Anthem of New Zealand - Elizabeth Marvelly
5:16pm National Anthem of Australia - Australian Youth Choir
5.17pm Kick-off NRL Telstra Premiership Grand Final - Manly Sea Eagles v Warriors
6:10pm Halftime - Blackhawk Helicopter Display and Tribute to Australia's Defence Forces
6:21pm 2nd Half NRL Telstra Premiership Grand Final
7:09pm Telstra Premiership Grand Final official Presentation
Last edited: