- Messages
- 100,901
2014 QRL Intrust Super Cup Draw
Please Note: Draw is subject to change.
All times AEST
Round 1 :: March 1, 2
Saturday 1 March
Ipswich Jets 16 lost to Norths Devils 22 @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Northern Pride 36 def Sunshine Coast Falcons 0 @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Mackay Cutters 12 lost to Easts Tigers 40 @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 2 March
Redcliffe Dolphins 18 lost to PNG Hunters 24 @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm NINE
Burleigh Bears 36 def CQ Capras 24 @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 def Tweed Head Seagulls 28 @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Souths Logan Magpies
Round 2 :: March 8, 9
Saturday 8 March
PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ North Ipswich Reserve, 3:15pm
CQ Capras v Northern Pride @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 9 March
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers @ BMD Kougari Oval, 2:00pm NINE
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Redcliffe Dolphins
Round 3 :: March 15, 16
Saturday 15 March
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ North Ipswich Reserve, 2:00pm
PNG Hunters v CQ Capras @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunday 16 March
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm NINE
Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Mackay Cutters
Round 4 :: March 22, 23
Saturday 22 March
PNG Hunters v Northern Pride @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 23 March
Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm NINE
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: CQ Capras
Round 5 :: March 29, 30
Saturday 29 March
CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 30 March
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters @ Bishop Park, 2:00pm NINE
Easts Tigers v PNG Hunters @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ North Ipswich Reserve, 3:00pm
BYE: Northern Pride
Round 6 :: April 5, 6
Saturday 5 April
Norths Devils v Northern Pride @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 6 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Ipswich v PNG Hunters @ North Ipswich Reserve, 3:00pm
BYE: Easts Tigers
Round 7 :: April 12, 13
Saturday 12 April
PNG Hunters v Tweed Heads @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Northern Pride v Easts Tigers @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
CQ Capras v Norths Devils @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Ipswich Jets
Round 8 :: April 19, 20
Saturday 19 April
Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Browne Park, 7:00pm
Sunday 20 April
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Tweed Heads Seagulls
Round 9 :: April 25, 26, 27
Friday 25 April (ANZAC Day)
Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters @ Pizzey Park, 3:30pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils @ BMD Kougari Oval, 5:30pm
CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters @ Browne Park, 7:00pm
Saturday 26 April
Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunday 27 April
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
BYE: Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round 10 :: May 3, 4 :: XXXX Rivalry Round
Saturday 3 May
Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 4 May
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: PNG Hunters
Round 11 :: May 10, 11
Saturday 10 May
PNG Hunters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 11 May
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Burleigh Bears
Round 12 :: May 17, 18
Saturday 17 May
Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
CQ Capras v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 18 May
Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v PNG Hunters @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round 13 :: May 24, 25
Saturday 24 May
Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
CQ Capras v PNG Hunters @ Marley Brown Oval, 7:00pm
Sunday 25 May
Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 2:00pm NINE
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Norths Devils
Round 14 :: May 31, June 1
Saturday 31 May
PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Sunday 1 June
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: CQ Capras
Round 15 :: June 7, 8
Saturday 7 June
PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 8 June
CQ Capras v Easts Tigers @ Browne Park, 2:00pm NINE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Souths Logan Magpies
Round 16 :: June 14, 15
Saturday 14 June
Mackay Cutters v PNG Hunters @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v CQ Capras @ Davies Park, 7:00pm
Sunday 15 June
Easts Tigers v Northern Pride @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Redcliffe Dolphins
Round 17 :: June 21, 22
Saturday 21 June
PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Northern Pride v CQ Capras @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 22 June
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Mackay Cutters
Round 18 :: June 28, 29
Saturday 28 June
CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears @ Browne Park, 4:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 29 June
Northern Pride v PNG Hunters @ Barlow Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Easts Tigers
QLD Residents break - weekend of July 5, 6
Round 19 :: July 12, 13
Saturday 12 July
Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 13 July
Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
Norths Devils v Easts Tigers @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Northern Pride
Round 20 :: July 19, 20
Saturday 19 July
PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets @ Browne Park, 4:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 20 July
Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Northern Pride v Norths Devils @ Barlow Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Tweed Heads Seagulls
Round 21 :: July 26, 27
Saturday 26 July
PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras @ Blackwater, 4:00pm
Sunday 27 July
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round 22 :: August 2, 3
Saturday 2 August
PNG Hunters v Norths Devils @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Marley Brown Oval, TBC
Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunday 3 August
Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Barlow Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
BYE: Burleigh Bears
Round 23 :: August 9, 10 :: Country Week
PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets @ Venue TBC
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears @ Venue TBC
Easts Tigers v CQ Capras @ Venue TBC
Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride @ Venue TBC
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters @ Venue TBC
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Venue TBC
BYE: Norths Devils
Round 24 :: August 16, 17
Saturday 16 August
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 17 August
Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v PNG Hunters @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Ipswich Jets
Round 25 :: August 23, 24
Saturday 23 August
Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 24 August
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round 26 :: August 30, 31
Saturday 30 August
Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunday 31 August
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v CQ Capras @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: PNG Hunters
2014 Intrust Super Cup Finals Series
Preliminary Semi Finals :: September 6, 7
A. Minor Preliminary Semi Final: 4th v 5th (loser eliminated)
B. Major Preliminary Semi Final: 2nd v 3rd
Semi Finals :: September 13, 14
C. Minor Semi Final: Loser B vs Winner A (loser eliminated)
D. Major Semi Final: 1st v Winner B
Preliminary Final :: September 21
E. Winner C v Loser D (loser eliminated)
Intrust Super Cup Grand Final :: September 28
Winner D v Winner E
National Championship :: October 5
Sunday 5 October
Winner VB NSW Cup v Winner QRL Intrust Super Cup @ ANZ Stadium, NINE
Please Note: Draw is subject to change.
All times AEST
Round 1 :: March 1, 2
Saturday 1 March
Ipswich Jets 16 lost to Norths Devils 22 @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Northern Pride 36 def Sunshine Coast Falcons 0 @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Mackay Cutters 12 lost to Easts Tigers 40 @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 2 March
Redcliffe Dolphins 18 lost to PNG Hunters 24 @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm NINE
Burleigh Bears 36 def CQ Capras 24 @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 def Tweed Head Seagulls 28 @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Souths Logan Magpies
Round 2 :: March 8, 9
Saturday 8 March
PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ North Ipswich Reserve, 3:15pm
CQ Capras v Northern Pride @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 9 March
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers @ BMD Kougari Oval, 2:00pm NINE
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Redcliffe Dolphins
Round 3 :: March 15, 16
Saturday 15 March
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ North Ipswich Reserve, 2:00pm
PNG Hunters v CQ Capras @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunday 16 March
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm NINE
Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Mackay Cutters
Round 4 :: March 22, 23
Saturday 22 March
PNG Hunters v Northern Pride @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 23 March
Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm NINE
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: CQ Capras
Round 5 :: March 29, 30
Saturday 29 March
CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 30 March
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters @ Bishop Park, 2:00pm NINE
Easts Tigers v PNG Hunters @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ North Ipswich Reserve, 3:00pm
BYE: Northern Pride
Round 6 :: April 5, 6
Saturday 5 April
Norths Devils v Northern Pride @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 6 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Ipswich v PNG Hunters @ North Ipswich Reserve, 3:00pm
BYE: Easts Tigers
Round 7 :: April 12, 13
Saturday 12 April
PNG Hunters v Tweed Heads @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Northern Pride v Easts Tigers @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
CQ Capras v Norths Devils @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Ipswich Jets
Round 8 :: April 19, 20
Saturday 19 April
Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Browne Park, 7:00pm
Sunday 20 April
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Tweed Heads Seagulls
Round 9 :: April 25, 26, 27
Friday 25 April (ANZAC Day)
Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters @ Pizzey Park, 3:30pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils @ BMD Kougari Oval, 5:30pm
CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters @ Browne Park, 7:00pm
Saturday 26 April
Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunday 27 April
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
BYE: Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round 10 :: May 3, 4 :: XXXX Rivalry Round
Saturday 3 May
Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 4 May
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: PNG Hunters
Round 11 :: May 10, 11
Saturday 10 May
PNG Hunters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 11 May
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Burleigh Bears
Round 12 :: May 17, 18
Saturday 17 May
Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
CQ Capras v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 18 May
Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v PNG Hunters @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round 13 :: May 24, 25
Saturday 24 May
Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
CQ Capras v PNG Hunters @ Marley Brown Oval, 7:00pm
Sunday 25 May
Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 2:00pm NINE
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Norths Devils
Round 14 :: May 31, June 1
Saturday 31 May
PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Sunday 1 June
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: CQ Capras
Round 15 :: June 7, 8
Saturday 7 June
PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 8 June
CQ Capras v Easts Tigers @ Browne Park, 2:00pm NINE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Souths Logan Magpies
Round 16 :: June 14, 15
Saturday 14 June
Mackay Cutters v PNG Hunters @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v CQ Capras @ Davies Park, 7:00pm
Sunday 15 June
Easts Tigers v Northern Pride @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Redcliffe Dolphins
Round 17 :: June 21, 22
Saturday 21 June
PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Northern Pride v CQ Capras @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 22 June
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Mackay Cutters
Round 18 :: June 28, 29
Saturday 28 June
CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears @ Browne Park, 4:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 29 June
Northern Pride v PNG Hunters @ Barlow Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Easts Tigers
QLD Residents break - weekend of July 5, 6
Round 19 :: July 12, 13
Saturday 12 July
Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 13 July
Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
Norths Devils v Easts Tigers @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: Northern Pride
Round 20 :: July 19, 20
Saturday 19 July
PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets @ Browne Park, 4:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 20 July
Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Northern Pride v Norths Devils @ Barlow Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Tweed Heads Seagulls
Round 21 :: July 26, 27
Saturday 26 July
PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras @ Blackwater, 4:00pm
Sunday 27 July
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round 22 :: August 2, 3
Saturday 2 August
PNG Hunters v Norths Devils @ Kalabond Oval, Kokopo, 2:30pm
CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Marley Brown Oval, TBC
Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunday 3 August
Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Barlow Park, 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
BYE: Burleigh Bears
Round 23 :: August 9, 10 :: Country Week
PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets @ Venue TBC
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears @ Venue TBC
Easts Tigers v CQ Capras @ Venue TBC
Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride @ Venue TBC
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters @ Venue TBC
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Venue TBC
BYE: Norths Devils
Round 24 :: August 16, 17
Saturday 16 August
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins @ Browne Park, 6:00pm
Sunday 17 August
Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v PNG Hunters @ BMD Kougari Oval, 3:00pm
BYE: Ipswich Jets
Round 25 :: August 23, 24
Saturday 23 August
Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets @ Barlow Park, 5:30pm
Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras @ Virgin Australia Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Tweed Heads Seagulls @ Stockland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sunday 24 August
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils @ Dolphin Oval, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
BYE: Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round 26 :: August 30, 31
Saturday 30 August
Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins @ North Ipswich Reserve, 5:00pm
Sunday 31 August
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls @ Langlands Park, 2:00pm
Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride @ Pizzey Park, 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons @ Davies Park, 2:00pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters @ Piggabeen Sports, 2:00pm
Norths Devils v CQ Capras @ Bishop Park, 3:00pm
BYE: PNG Hunters
2014 Intrust Super Cup Finals Series
Preliminary Semi Finals :: September 6, 7
A. Minor Preliminary Semi Final: 4th v 5th (loser eliminated)
B. Major Preliminary Semi Final: 2nd v 3rd
Semi Finals :: September 13, 14
C. Minor Semi Final: Loser B vs Winner A (loser eliminated)
D. Major Semi Final: 1st v Winner B
Preliminary Final :: September 21
E. Winner C v Loser D (loser eliminated)
Intrust Super Cup Grand Final :: September 28
Winner D v Winner E
National Championship :: October 5
Sunday 5 October
Winner VB NSW Cup v Winner QRL Intrust Super Cup @ ANZ Stadium, NINE
Last edited: