- Messages
- 7,628
NRL 2017 - Grand Final
Melbourne Storm v North Queensland Cowboys
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park (TICKETS)
Sunday 1 October 2017
Gates 1:15pm / NYC GF 1:35pm / State Champs 3:40pm / Ent 6:30pm / NRL GF 7:15pm
1. Billy Slater
2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr
6.Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk
8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane
14. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Tim Glasby 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Slade Griffin
18. Ryley Jacks 19. Robbie Rochow 20. Joe Stimson 21. Young Tonumaipea
1. Lachlan Coote
2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein
6. Te Maire Martin 7. Michael Morgan
8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Corey Jensen 17. Shaun Fensom
18. Ray Thompson 19. Javid Bowen 20. Braeden Uele 21. Matthew Scott
Lead Referee: Matt Cecchin
Assist Referee: Gerard Sutton
Senior Review Official: Bernard Sutton
Review Official: Ben Galea
Touch Judges: Nick Beashel and Chris Butler
Standby Referee: Ben Cummins
Standby Touch Judge: Brett Suttor
Holden Cup Grand Final
Eels v Sea Eagles 1:15pm
Eels: 1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Dane Aukafolau 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone; Interchange: 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Frank Sale 17. Dom Murphy 18. Tangi Hokai 19. Emosi Alamoti 20. Tuimavave Afualo 21. Nick Okladnikov
Sea Eagles: 1. Jade Anderson 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Elia Faatui 11. Blake Andrews 12. Josh Martin 13. Haumole Olakau'atu; Interchange: 14. Kurtis Preece 15. Josh Martin 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Taniela Paseka 19. Keith Titmuss 20. Luke Poiselli 21. Joseph Ma'u
Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson, Adam Cassidy;
Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Jake Sutherland
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Intrust Super State Championship
PNG v Penrith 3:40pm
Panthers: 1. Mason Cerruto 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Tony Satini 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jarome Luai 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kaide Ellis 13. Sione Katoa; Interchange: 14. Tom Eisenhuth 15. Corey Waddell 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Jack Hetherington 18. Lachlan Stein 19. Oliver Clark
Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 22. Wawa Paul 3. Bland Abavu 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas(c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga; Interchange: 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 16. Enock Maki 17. Brandy Peter 18. Esau Siune
Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole, Chris Treneman;
Sideline Officials: Belinda Sleeman, Kasey Badger;
Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Luke Patten;
Last edited by a moderator: