Match Discussion: Round 11 vs Rabbitohs @ 1300SMILES Stadium

Discussion in 'North Qld Cowboys' started by LeagueUnlimited News, May 13, 2018.

?

Who will win? Round 11: Cowboys v Rabbitohs

Poll closed Saturday at 5:30 PM.
  1. North Queensland Cowboys 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. North Queensland Cowboys 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. South Sydney Rabbitohs 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. South Sydney Rabbitohs 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    759
    Likes Received:
    4
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2018 - Round 11
    North Queensland Cowboys v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville (TICKETS)
    Saturday 19 May 2018

    Gates 3pm / TDRL 3:10pm / NRL 5:30pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Ben Hampton 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo
    Interchange: 14. Te Maire Martin 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Corey Jensen 17. Ethan Lowe 18. Francis Molo 19. Jake Clifford 20. Javid Bowen 21. Enari Tuala

    [​IMG]

    1. Alex Johnston 2. Campbell Graham 3. Greg Inglis 4. Dane Gagai 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess
    Interchange: 14. Cameron Murray 15. Adam Doueihi 16. Jason Clark 17. Tevita Tatola 18. Robbie Farah 19. Mark Nicholls 20. Braidon Burns 21. Kyle Turner


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Chris Sutton, Matt Noyen
    Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Michael Wise
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

    Feeder club matches
    COWBOYS (QRL - Mackay, Pride & Townsville)
    SUN
    Tweed Heads (GLD) v Pride @ Piggabeen, Colts 12:15pm / ISC 2pm
    Souths Logan (BRI) v Mackay @ Davies, Colts 1:20pm / ISC 3pm
    Townsville v Wynnum (BRI) @ Jack Manski, Colts 2:20pm / ISC 4pm

    RABBITOHS (NSWRL - North Sydney)
    SAT
    North Sydney v Manly @ Leichhardt, Flegg 11:30am
    SUN
    North Sydney v BWSE (MAN) @ North Sydney, ISP 3pm​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 15, 2018

Share This Page