expansionist
Juniors
- Messages
- 827
So here we go! Looking forward to these.
Personally I hope Ipswich and Easts can do it....
Anyone want to make their tips?
LINK: https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-isc-teams-2018-finals-week-1/
Elimination Final 1 - 3 v 6
Townsville Blackhawks v Ipswich Jets
Sat September 1 2018, 1:10pm at Jack Manski Oval
1. Zachary Santo 2. Bacho Salam 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Zach Dockar-clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Brendan Santi 9. Krys Freeman 10. Corey Jensen 22. Sione Lousi 12. Andrew Davey 13. Dan Beasley 14. Andrew Niemoeller 15. Joe Boyce 16. Rod Griffin 17. Cade Maloney
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Wes Conlon 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nat Neale 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Ben White 13. Benjamin Shea 11. Rowan Winterfield 14. Sebastian Pandia 15. Kierran Moseley 16. Huskie Teutau 19. Mitchell Carpenter
Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Giulian Fichera;
Elimination Final 2 - 4 v 5
Northern Pride v Easts Tigers
Sat September 1 2018, 3:00pm at Stan Williams Park
1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Graham Clark 12. Tom Hancock 13. David Murphy 14. Connor Jones 15. Emry Pere 16. Troy Kapea 17. Sheldon Powe-hobbs 18. Nathan Wales 19. Shawn Bowen
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kea Pere 4. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Brett Kelly 6. Leon Ellia-niukore 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Albert Vete 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Chris Ostwald 15. David Tyrrell 16. Tino Faasuamaleaui 17. Kelma Tuilagi 18. Matt Groat
Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Alex Mallory;
Personally I hope Ipswich and Easts can do it....
Anyone want to make their tips?
LINK: https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-isc-teams-2018-finals-week-1/
Elimination Final 1 - 3 v 6
Townsville Blackhawks v Ipswich Jets
Sat September 1 2018, 1:10pm at Jack Manski Oval
1. Zachary Santo 2. Bacho Salam 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Zach Dockar-clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Brendan Santi 9. Krys Freeman 10. Corey Jensen 22. Sione Lousi 12. Andrew Davey 13. Dan Beasley 14. Andrew Niemoeller 15. Joe Boyce 16. Rod Griffin 17. Cade Maloney
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Wes Conlon 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nat Neale 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Ben White 13. Benjamin Shea 11. Rowan Winterfield 14. Sebastian Pandia 15. Kierran Moseley 16. Huskie Teutau 19. Mitchell Carpenter
Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Giulian Fichera;
Elimination Final 2 - 4 v 5
Northern Pride v Easts Tigers
Sat September 1 2018, 3:00pm at Stan Williams Park
1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Graham Clark 12. Tom Hancock 13. David Murphy 14. Connor Jones 15. Emry Pere 16. Troy Kapea 17. Sheldon Powe-hobbs 18. Nathan Wales 19. Shawn Bowen
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kea Pere 4. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Brett Kelly 6. Leon Ellia-niukore 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Albert Vete 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Chris Ostwald 15. David Tyrrell 16. Tino Faasuamaleaui 17. Kelma Tuilagi 18. Matt Groat
Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Alex Mallory;
Last edited by a moderator: