Tigertread
Juniors
- Messages
- 1,123
Townsville & District Rugby League Grand Finals
Sunday 17th September
Townsville Sports Reserve
12.00pm - Under 19s Brothers v Charters Towers
Ref: B.Hawke, T/J B.Morris & K.Stocker
1.45pm - Reserve-Grade Herbert River v Brothers
Ref: C.Nitso, T/J A.Butler & A.Solomon
3.30pm - A-Grade Brothers v Herbert River
Ref: G.Morris, T/J J.Kersevani & D.Ryan
Brothers and Herbert River A-Grade Teams for the Townsville & District R.L Grand Final
Brothers
1. Chey Bird
2. Matt Sorbello
3. Jude Wheeler
4. Gene Murray
5. Luke Sorbello
6. Matt Groves
7. Nathan Marles
8. Suna Atoa
9. Chad Buckby
10. Michael Green
11. Barrett Wherry
12. Dennis Conlon
13. Roy Baira
Interchange
14. Aaron Sturgess
15. Tremayne Bowie
16. Michael Achilles
17. Matt Young
18. Greg Byrnes
Coach: Adrian "Happy" Thomson
Herbert River
1. Luke Spina
2. Paul Rose
3. Luke Giudicatti
4. Neil Jesse
5. Michael Russo
6. Michael Rose
7. Mitchell Seri
8. Brenden Seri
9. Kieran Quagliotto
10. Russell Jensen
11. Leigh Strid
12. Trent Johnson
13. Robert Rose
Interchange
14. Paul Dezolt
15. Chris Bradshaw
16. Todd Cockburn
17. Grant Swarbrick
Co-Coach: Jason Erba & Kevin Cook
Sunday 17th September
Townsville Sports Reserve
12.00pm - Under 19s Brothers v Charters Towers
Ref: B.Hawke, T/J B.Morris & K.Stocker
1.45pm - Reserve-Grade Herbert River v Brothers
Ref: C.Nitso, T/J A.Butler & A.Solomon
3.30pm - A-Grade Brothers v Herbert River
Ref: G.Morris, T/J J.Kersevani & D.Ryan
Brothers and Herbert River A-Grade Teams for the Townsville & District R.L Grand Final
Brothers
1. Chey Bird
2. Matt Sorbello
3. Jude Wheeler
4. Gene Murray
5. Luke Sorbello
6. Matt Groves
7. Nathan Marles
8. Suna Atoa
9. Chad Buckby
10. Michael Green
11. Barrett Wherry
12. Dennis Conlon
13. Roy Baira
Interchange
14. Aaron Sturgess
15. Tremayne Bowie
16. Michael Achilles
17. Matt Young
18. Greg Byrnes
Coach: Adrian "Happy" Thomson
Herbert River
1. Luke Spina
2. Paul Rose
3. Luke Giudicatti
4. Neil Jesse
5. Michael Russo
6. Michael Rose
7. Mitchell Seri
8. Brenden Seri
9. Kieran Quagliotto
10. Russell Jensen
11. Leigh Strid
12. Trent Johnson
13. Robert Rose
Interchange
14. Paul Dezolt
15. Chris Bradshaw
16. Todd Cockburn
17. Grant Swarbrick
Co-Coach: Jason Erba & Kevin Cook