- Messages
- 7,901
The following players have been selected for the VB NSW Cup Representative side to play the Queensland Residents on Wednesday, July 4 at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.
Position - Player - Club
Fullback - Michael Lett - Illawarra Cutters
Wing - Justin Carney - Newtown Jets
Centre - Ricky Leutele - Cronulla Sharks
Centre - Troy Savage - Wentworthville Magpies
Wing - Michael Oldfield - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Five-Eighth - Liam Foran © - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Halfback - Ryan Carr - North Sydney Bears
Prop Forward - Shane Shackleton - Wentworthville Magpies
Hooker - Cameron King - Illawarra Cutters
Prop Forward - Josh Cordoba - Cronulla Sharks
Second Row - Marvin Filipo - Newcastle Knights
Second Row - David Gower - Illawarra Cutters
Lock Forward - Mitch Achurch - Windsor Wolves
Interchange - Matt Moylan - Windsor Wolves
Interchange - Matt Robinson - Windsor Wolves
Interchange - Kyle ODonnell - Newcastle Knights
Interchange - Jack Stockwell - Illawarra Cutters
18th Man - Shane Pumipi - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
19th Man - Josh Mantellato - Newcastle Knights
20th Man - Tim Browne - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Coach: Rip Taylor (Newcastle Knights)
http://www.nswrl.com.au/default.asp...58&title=vb-nsw-cup-representative-side-named
Position - Player - Club
Fullback - Michael Lett - Illawarra Cutters
Wing - Justin Carney - Newtown Jets
Centre - Ricky Leutele - Cronulla Sharks
Centre - Troy Savage - Wentworthville Magpies
Wing - Michael Oldfield - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Five-Eighth - Liam Foran © - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Halfback - Ryan Carr - North Sydney Bears
Prop Forward - Shane Shackleton - Wentworthville Magpies
Hooker - Cameron King - Illawarra Cutters
Prop Forward - Josh Cordoba - Cronulla Sharks
Second Row - Marvin Filipo - Newcastle Knights
Second Row - David Gower - Illawarra Cutters
Lock Forward - Mitch Achurch - Windsor Wolves
Interchange - Matt Moylan - Windsor Wolves
Interchange - Matt Robinson - Windsor Wolves
Interchange - Kyle ODonnell - Newcastle Knights
Interchange - Jack Stockwell - Illawarra Cutters
18th Man - Shane Pumipi - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
19th Man - Josh Mantellato - Newcastle Knights
20th Man - Tim Browne - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Coach: Rip Taylor (Newcastle Knights)
http://www.nswrl.com.au/default.asp...58&title=vb-nsw-cup-representative-side-named