Jobdog
Live Update Team
- Messages
- 25,696
Telstra Dome :: Friday Night @ 8pm - Melbourne Victory vs Newcastle Jets
Melbourne Victory:
1. Michael THEOKLITOS (gk), 2.Kevin MUSCAT (Captain), 3.Michael THWAITE, 4.Steven PACE, 7.Matthew KEMP, 8. Grant BREBNER, 9.Danny ALLSOPP, 10. Archie THOMPSON, 11.NEY FABIANO, 12.Rodrigo VARGAS, 14.Billy CELESKI, 15.Tom PONDELJAK, 16.Carlos HERNANDEZ, 17.Jose Luis LOPEZ, 18.Leigh BROXHAM, 19.Evan BERGER, 20.Mitchell LANGERAK (gk) (two to be omitted)
1. Michael THEOKLITOS (gk), 2.Kevin MUSCAT (Captain), 3.Michael THWAITE, 4.Steven PACE, 7.Matthew KEMP, 8. Grant BREBNER, 9.Danny ALLSOPP, 10. Archie THOMPSON, 11.NEY FABIANO, 12.Rodrigo VARGAS, 14.Billy CELESKI, 15.Tom PONDELJAK, 16.Carlos HERNANDEZ, 17.Jose Luis LOPEZ, 18.Leigh BROXHAM, 19.Evan BERGER, 20.Mitchell LANGERAK (gk) (two to be omitted)
In: Michael THEOKLITOS, Archie THOMPSON
Out: Tommi TOMICH (omitted)
Unavailable: Daniel VASILEVSKI (hip, one week), Nick WARD (calf, one week), Nathan ELASI (Australia Under-20), Sebastian RYALL (Australia Under-20)
Out: Tommi TOMICH (omitted)
Unavailable: Daniel VASILEVSKI (hip, one week), Nick WARD (calf, one week), Nathan ELASI (Australia Under-20), Sebastian RYALL (Australia Under-20)
Newcastle Jets:
1. Ante COVIC (gk), 2. Adam GRIFFITHS, 3. Jade NORTH, 5. James HOLLAND, 6. Jesper HAKANSSON, 8. Matt THOMPSON, 9. Joel GRIFFITHS, 10. Jin-Hyung SONG, 11. Tarek ELRICH, 12. Jobe WHEELHOUSE, 13. Adam DAPUZZO, 15. Jason HOFFMAN, 16. Ben KANTAROVSKI, 18. Noel SPENCER, 20. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 23. Edmundo ZURA. (one to be omitted)
1. Ante COVIC (gk), 2. Adam GRIFFITHS, 3. Jade NORTH, 5. James HOLLAND, 6. Jesper HAKANSSON, 8. Matt THOMPSON, 9. Joel GRIFFITHS, 10. Jin-Hyung SONG, 11. Tarek ELRICH, 12. Jobe WHEELHOUSE, 13. Adam DAPUZZO, 15. Jason HOFFMAN, 16. Ben KANTAROVSKI, 18. Noel SPENCER, 20. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 23. Edmundo ZURA. (one to be omitted)
In: 15 Jason Hoffman (returns from Australia Under-20), 6. Jesper Hakansson (returns from injury)
Out: 7. Kaz Patafta (omitted)
Unavailable: 14 Shaun Ontong (ankle, indefinite)
Out: 7. Kaz Patafta (omitted)
Unavailable: 14 Shaun Ontong (ankle, indefinite)
Referee:
Mark Shield
Mark Shield
Hindmarsh Stadium :: Saturday Night @ 7pm - Adelaide United vs Wellington Phoenix
Adelaide United:
20. Eugene Galekovic (gk), 2. Robert Cornthwaite, 3. Alemao, 5. Michael Valkanis, 4. Angelo Costanzo, 7.Lucas Pantelis, 9. Paul Agostino, 10.Cristiano, 13.Travis Dodd (capt.), 14. Scott Jamieson, 15.Jonas Salley, 16. Daniel Mullen, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 19. Sasa Ognenovski, 21.Jason Spagnuolo, 22. Diego, 24. Paul Reid, 25. Robert Younis, 30 Mark Birighitti (gk) (four to be omitted)
20. Eugene Galekovic (gk), 2. Robert Cornthwaite, 3. Alemao, 5. Michael Valkanis, 4. Angelo Costanzo, 7.Lucas Pantelis, 9. Paul Agostino, 10.Cristiano, 13.Travis Dodd (capt.), 14. Scott Jamieson, 15.Jonas Salley, 16. Daniel Mullen, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 19. Sasa Ognenovski, 21.Jason Spagnuolo, 22. Diego, 24. Paul Reid, 25. Robert Younis, 30 Mark Birighitti (gk) (four to be omitted)
In: Diego (returns from injury), Michael Valkanis (returns from injury), Paul Agostino (returns from injury, Daniel Mullen (returns from Australia Under-20), Mark Birighitti (returns from Australia Under-20)
Out: Julian Torresan (one-week loan expired).
Unavailable: Kristian Sarkies (knee, one week), Cassio (calf, one week), Daniel Beltrame (knee, season), Isyan Erdogan (hamstring, indefinite)
Out: Julian Torresan (one-week loan expired).
Unavailable: Kristian Sarkies (knee, one week), Cassio (calf, one week), Daniel Beltrame (knee, season), Isyan Erdogan (hamstring, indefinite)
Wellington Phoenix:
1. Mark PASTON (gk), 2. Jeremy CHRISTIE, 3. Tony LOCHHEAD, 4. Jon McKAIN, 5. Karl DODD, 7. Leo BERTOS, 9. Shane SMELTZ, 10. Michael FERRANTE, 11. DANIEL, 12. Richard JOHNSON, 13. Troy HEARFIELD, 15. Adam KWASNIK, 16. David MULLIGAN, 20. Glen MOSS (gk), 21. Leilei GAO, 22. Andrew DURANTE (captain) (one to be omitted)
1. Mark PASTON (gk), 2. Jeremy CHRISTIE, 3. Tony LOCHHEAD, 4. Jon McKAIN, 5. Karl DODD, 7. Leo BERTOS, 9. Shane SMELTZ, 10. Michael FERRANTE, 11. DANIEL, 12. Richard JOHNSON, 13. Troy HEARFIELD, 15. Adam KWASNIK, 16. David MULLIGAN, 20. Glen MOSS (gk), 21. Leilei GAO, 22. Andrew DURANTE (captain) (one to be omitted)
In: 7. Leo BERTOS (returns from injury), 16. David MULLIGAN (promoted), 21. Leilei GAO (returns from injury).
Out: 8. Vaughan COVENY, 25. Manny MUSCAT (omitted).
Unavailable: Vince LIA (knee season)
Out: 8. Vaughan COVENY, 25. Manny MUSCAT (omitted).
Unavailable: Vince LIA (knee season)
Referee:
Matthew Breeze
Matthew Breeze
Sydney Football Stadium :: Sunday Afternoon @ 3pm - Sydney FC vs Perth Glory
Sydney FC:
1.Clint BOLTON (gk), 2.Iain FYFE, 4.Simon COLOSIMO, 5.Mitchell PRENTICE, 7.Robbie MIDDLEBY, 10.Steve CORICA, 12.Shannon COLE, 14.Alex BROSQUE, 15.Terry MCFLYNN, 16. Chris PAYNE, 17.Jacob TIMPANO, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20. Ivan NECEVSKI, 25. Robert MILESKI, 26. Dez GIRALDI
1.Clint BOLTON (gk), 2.Iain FYFE, 4.Simon COLOSIMO, 5.Mitchell PRENTICE, 7.Robbie MIDDLEBY, 10.Steve CORICA, 12.Shannon COLE, 14.Alex BROSQUE, 15.Terry MCFLYNN, 16. Chris PAYNE, 17.Jacob TIMPANO, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20. Ivan NECEVSKI, 25. Robert MILESKI, 26. Dez GIRALDI
In: Mitchell Prentice (returns from suspension)
Out: Stuart Musialik (suspended, one week)
Unavailable: John Aloisi (foot, one week), Adam Biddle (ankle, one week), Adam Casey (groin, one week), Mike Enfield (knee, six weeks), Tony Popovic (hamstring, one week), Brendon Santalab (quadriceps, two weeks), Nik Tsattalios (rested)
Out: Stuart Musialik (suspended, one week)
Unavailable: John Aloisi (foot, one week), Adam Biddle (ankle, one week), Adam Casey (groin, one week), Mike Enfield (knee, six weeks), Tony Popovic (hamstring, one week), Brendon Santalab (quadriceps, two weeks), Nik Tsattalios (rested)
Perth Glory:
1. Jason PETKOVIC (gk), 2.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 4.Jamie COYNE (c), 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Nick RIZZO, 9.Adrian TRINIDAD, 10.AMARAL, 11.Scott BULLOCH, 13.Nikita RUKAVYTSYA, 14.Eugene DADI, 15.Hayden DOYLE, 16.Adriano PELLEGRINO, 17.James DOWNEY, 20.Frank JURIC (gk), 21.Mark LEE, 24.Anthony SKORICH (one to be omitted)
1. Jason PETKOVIC (gk), 2.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 4.Jamie COYNE (c), 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Nick RIZZO, 9.Adrian TRINIDAD, 10.AMARAL, 11.Scott BULLOCH, 13.Nikita RUKAVYTSYA, 14.Eugene DADI, 15.Hayden DOYLE, 16.Adriano PELLEGRINO, 17.James DOWNEY, 20.Frank JURIC (gk), 21.Mark LEE, 24.Anthony SKORICH (one to be omitted)
In: 17.James DOWNEY (promoted), 24.Anthony SKORICH (promoted from youth team)
Out: 5.Jamie HARNWELL (hip, two weeks)
Unavailable: James ROBINSON (stomach, one week), Josip MAGDIC (ankle, indefinte), Hayden FOXE (foot, one week), Naum SEKULOVSKI (hamstring, one week), David TARKA (quadriceps, one week)
Out: 5.Jamie HARNWELL (hip, two weeks)
Unavailable: James ROBINSON (stomach, one week), Josip MAGDIC (ankle, indefinte), Hayden FOXE (foot, one week), Naum SEKULOVSKI (hamstring, one week), David TARKA (quadriceps, one week)
Referee:
Peter Green
Peter Green
Suncorp Stadium :: Sunday Evening @ 5pm - Queensland Roar vs Central Coast Mariners
Queensland Roar:
1 Liam REDDY (gk), 2 Andrew PACKER, 3 Luke DEVERE, 4 Craig MOORE, 5 Josh McCLOUGHAN, 6 Dave DODD, 7 Michael ZULLO, 8 Massimo MURDOCCA, 9 Sergio VAN DIJK, 10 Charlie MILLER, 11 Reinaldo, 13 Chris GROSSMAN, 14 Ben GRIFFIN, 15 Matt McKAY, 16 Hyuk-Su SEO, 18 Danny TIATTO, 20 Griffin McMASTER (rgk), 22 Robbie KRUSE, 23 Tim SMITS (four to be omitted)
1 Liam REDDY (gk), 2 Andrew PACKER, 3 Luke DEVERE, 4 Craig MOORE, 5 Josh McCLOUGHAN, 6 Dave DODD, 7 Michael ZULLO, 8 Massimo MURDOCCA, 9 Sergio VAN DIJK, 10 Charlie MILLER, 11 Reinaldo, 13 Chris GROSSMAN, 14 Ben GRIFFIN, 15 Matt McKAY, 16 Hyuk-Su SEO, 18 Danny TIATTO, 20 Griffin McMASTER (rgk), 22 Robbie KRUSE, 23 Tim SMITS (four to be omitted)
In: Andrew PACKER (returns from injury), Luke DEVERE (returns from Australia Under-20), Chris GROSSMAN, Robbie KRUSE.
Out: Nil.
Unavailable: 19 Isaka CERNAK (injured).
Out: Nil.
Unavailable: 19 Isaka CERNAK (injured).
Central Coast Mariners:
4. Pedj BOJIC, 5. Bradley PORTER, 6. David D'APUZZO, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 9. Nik MRDJA, 10. Adrian CACERES, 11. Dylan MACALLISTER, 13. Paul O'GRADY, 15. Andrew CLARK, 16. Nigel BOOGAARD, 17. Matthew OSMAN, 18. Alex WILKINSON, 19. Matt SIMON, 21. Ahmad ELRICH, 22. Sasho PETROVSKI, 23. Mile JEDINAK, 30. Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 40. Mark BOSNICH (gk) (three to be omitted)
4. Pedj BOJIC, 5. Bradley PORTER, 6. David D'APUZZO, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 9. Nik MRDJA, 10. Adrian CACERES, 11. Dylan MACALLISTER, 13. Paul O'GRADY, 15. Andrew CLARK, 16. Nigel BOOGAARD, 17. Matthew OSMAN, 18. Alex WILKINSON, 19. Matt SIMON, 21. Ahmad ELRICH, 22. Sasho PETROVSKI, 23. Mile JEDINAK, 30. Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 40. Mark BOSNICH (gk) (three to be omitted)
In: 11. Dylan MACALLISTER (returns from Injury), 13. Paul O'GRADY (promoted), 23. Mile JEDINAK (returns from Injury), 30. Andrew REDMAYNE (returns from Australia Under-20).
Out: 20. Danny VUKOVIC (gk) (Suspended, five weeks).
Unavailable: 2. Andre GUMPRECHT (Knee, indefinite), 8. Dean HEFFERNAN (leg, indefinite), 12. Greg OWENS (hamstring, indefinite)
Out: 20. Danny VUKOVIC (gk) (Suspended, five weeks).
Unavailable: 2. Andre GUMPRECHT (Knee, indefinite), 8. Dean HEFFERNAN (leg, indefinite), 12. Greg OWENS (hamstring, indefinite)
Referee:
Peter OLeary
Peter OLeary
Teams and refs from Fox Sports
Last edited: