2012 Junior Reps Harold Matthews & SG Ball

Discussion in 'NSWRL Competitions' started by Raiderdave, Nov 15, 2011.

  1. Raiderdave

    Raiderdave First Grade

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7,990
    Likes Received:
    1,390
    Post all related news , squads etc in here for the NSWRL Junior Reps season 2012

    cheers
     
  2. Raiderdave

    Raiderdave First Grade

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7,990
    Likes Received:
    1,390
    Canberra Raiders Harold Mathews & SG Ball train on Squads for 2012

    2012 Harold Matthews Train on Squad ( U16's)

    Adams, Zac
    Bijorac, Michael
    Cook, Jarryd
    Croker, Lachlan
    Cronan, Thomas
    Cummins, Shea
    Demamiel, Peter
    Desmet, Ryan
    Dole, Daniel
    Dwight, Brendan
    Evans, Tom
    Fangaiuiha, Viliami
    Fifita, Folou
    f**ka, David
    Geiger, Michael
    Gibson, Jack
    Hanrahan, Alex
    Hart, Chris
    Hextall, Riley
    Hickson, Jack
    Hill, Jacob
    House, George
    Howe, Ezra
    Johnston, Blake
    Kenworthy, Jordan
    Leach, Nathan
    Lee, Aiden
    Lomax, Tryell
    McCullagh, Tyrell
    McKenzie, Charlie
    McNamara, Jono
    Mills, Santiago
    Murray, Andrew
    Payne, Glen
    Plumb, Tim
    Pollard, Jaydon
    Reis, Logan
    Robinson, Sharne
    Rooke, Jeremy
    Solafa, Daniel
    Stynes, Corey
    Thim, Charlie
    Thomas, Jayden
    Turner, Dale
    White, John
    Williams, Jack
    Woolford, Zac
    Wynnik, Cody



    2012 SG Ball Train on Squad (Under 18’s)

    Ayers, Kane
    Baker, Josh
    Ballard, Jordan
    Bojikovac,Anthony
    Brohpy, Brendan
    Carey, Lachlan
    Chapman, Tom
    Chudleigh, Josh
    Cornish, Tyler
    Cropper, Jeremy
    Dean, Blake
    Doyle, Scott
    Edwards, Alex
    Frawley, Matt
    Freeman, Tori
    Hamad, Isaac
    Heyman, Luke
    Jennings-May,Sam
    Johnson, Carl
    Kent, Jono
    Lee, Brenko
    Mago, Patrick
    McCook, Jake
    McIlwrick, Jarrad
    Milford, Anthony
    Miller, Ryan
    Nchouki , Jamal
    Noble, Zac
    O'Hehir, Dane
    O'Sullivan, Bryce
    O'Sullivan, Rourke
    Palmer, Jacob
    Pengelly, Hayden
    Pheeny, Josh
    Pohahau, Siaosi
    Pryor, Patrick
    Reeves, Benji
    Schaffer, Josh
    Schbach, Trent
    Schiller, Pat
    Shaw, Mitchell
    Sione, Mark
    Solomon, Brett
    Tupuloa, Sonny
    Wynne, Aaron

    training commenced on Nov 7th at Northbourne Oval Braddon
    trials will take place against Western Suburbs at Goulburn on Dec 3rd
    & Cronulla at Shark Park on Dec 10th , the squads will then be reduced prior to breaking for Christmas on Dec 16th

    training re-comences on Jan 9th
    Harold Matthews have an in house trial on Jan 16th , while the SG Ball have a trial against the AIS on Jan 18th.
    After this the final 25 will be selected for both squads
    Final trial is against Penrith on Feb 4th
    season comences on Feb 11th
     
  3. richies

    richies Juniors

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    0
    does anyone know what happened too
    a parra jnr prop
    pauli pauli or similar spelling cheers he looked fairly good
     
  4. innsaneink

    innsaneink Referee

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2003
    Messages:
    29,298
    Likes Received:
    119
    Wonder what his nic is....


    Serious?


    Balmain

    2012 S G Ball Cup Squad

    ARMSTRONG, Rhys
    BELL, Nick
    BOUMELHEM, Jean-Paul
    BROOKS, Luke
    CHERRINGTON, Mania
    CLARK, Trae
    DAOUD, Mark
    DIMARCO, Max
    FARRELL, Mason
    FULLER, Blaze
    FUNAKI, Lolo
    FUNAKI, Salesi
    GIANESE, Daniel
    HORNE, Dayne
    KAZZI, Andrew
    KELLY, Ethan
    KHOURY, Joshua
    LAMUSITEKE, Samuel
    LI, Maile
    LI, Mark
    MILONE, Nathan
    MOSES, Mitchell
    MOUAWAD, Michael
    RAKVIN, Daniel
    REAICHE, Frank
    SAMUEL, Vincent
    SEMAAN, Peter
    SIDDLE, Joshua
    SIMONA, Paul
    TA'ALILI, Joshua
    TANUVASA, Tylon
    TATOLA, Alefosio
    TAUMALOLO, Elimeleki
    VIKALEME, Jason
    WOODS, Matthew
    ZAROUNAS, Alex


    2012 Harold Matthews Cup Squad

    ABOUMELHEM, Justin
    BARKLEY-BROWN, Rihann
    BEARDMORE, Brett
    BELL, Jesse
    CARBO, Joseph
    DE GIOIA, jack
    DOX, Robert
    EL HAWZI, Jason
    FEDELE, Jordan
    FINLAYSON, Jordan
    JARVIS, Jye
    JOHNSTON, Luke
    JONES, Jean-Louis
    KASSIS, Isaac
    MANLEY, Drew
    MARINAKAS, Chris
    MITCHELL, Jack
    NGUYEN, Kevin
    NOHRA, Josh
    PETERS, Dwayne
    PIFELETI, Pifeleti
    SCOTT, Curtley
    SEVE-DERBAS, Jaleel
    SIRONEN, Bayley
    TARABEY, Christian
    TATOLA, Tevita
    TUPORO, Corey
    VEA, Moses
    WHEELHOUSE, Jack
    CARRIAGE, Damien

    Three players to be added
     
    Last edited: Nov 23, 2011
  5. Rocket

    Rocket Juniors

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    459
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone have a link to the full draw? Dragons have just their games on their website but NSWRL have nothing for the comp as a whole.
     
  6. IN THE KNOW

    IN THE KNOW Juniors

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2011
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes Pauli Pauli is currently training with Parra,s NYC squad
     
  7. richies

    richies Juniors

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks inthe know
    had a quick look at parra's nyc squad must of missed him :sarcasm:
     
  8. Raiderdave

    Raiderdave First Grade

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7,990
    Likes Received:
    1,390

    Yeah , I'd like to see it too
    but can't find it anywhere

    its been done as you say
    I know Norths SG ball team are playing round 1 in Perth against the Reds on Feb 11th as the lead up to the NRL trial between the Dragons & Cowboys
    but I can't find the full draw anywhere :?
     
  9. Noa

    Noa First Grade

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2005
    Messages:
    9,024
    Likes Received:
    1

    http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_...sk=DETAIL&articleID=17680088&sectionID=194335
     
  10. girvie

    girvie Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2004
    Messages:
    4,858
    Likes Received:
    5
    North Sydney SG Ball

    Brandon Addison
    Jonathan Cohen
    Dale Cole
    Fabian Dudley
    Matt Geoffrey
    Nathan Gould
    Jaiden Hawkes
    London Hona
    Shane Horua
    Paul Kerr
    Matt Langfield
    Brad Lawrence
    John Leger
    Justin Mariconte
    Alex Nicholls-Oneill
    Blake Nichols
    Tevita Otuafi
    Rikki Piggott
    Mahanga Ratahi-Frelan
    Frank Reaiche
    Lars Roy
    Hakope Stroud
    Vaea Taliai
    Charlie Toamotu
    Charmoun Tumupo
    Brad Wall
    Andrew Warboys-Perrow
    Ali Warwar
    Thomas Windeatt
    Jordan Winterburn
    Wesley Wright
    Masood Zakaria


    St George SG Ball Cup
    Will Atoa; Brent Anderson; Daniel Arahu; Taylor Bennett; Jack Croman; Lino Fenukitau; Rowland Kotobalavu; Kelepi Lovodua; Selwyn Lloyd; Willis Meehan; James Mirceski; Sitiveni Moceidreke; Peter Nay; Ness Papua; Tapaaufanua Paulo; Joseph Romero; Emmanuel Sautu; Nikolai Siale; Vincent Stowers; Trent Tarbey; Isitolo Taufa; Robert Taufa; Samuel Tawamacala; Heheako Tuima; Tawake Wakawaka; Jack Ward; Aminiasi Waqatairewa

    Illawarra Steelers SG Ball Cup
    Euan Aitken; Anthony Akkary; Abraham Atallah; Jack Bird; Josh Brown; Hayden Carpenter; Andrew Chard; Chad Cleary; Dylan Collie; Shannon Crook; Tom Donohoe; Corey-James Dunn; Liam Faughlin; Jack Garrett; Jake Goody; Deejay Harris; Drew Hutchison; Adam Jeffery; Jack Kavanagh; Dylan Lauri; Justin Leigh; Blake Mackey; Braden Mammone; Hayden McCrae; Luke Monds; Brody Rigg; Jacob Robinson; Brock Skelly; William Tom; Joshua Vaartjes

    Manly SG BALL:
    CHRIS ALAVANOS
    LUKE BARTLEY
    HAYDEN COCHRANE
    ETHAN CHATTO
    JACK DELANEY
    LUKE GOSLING
    CLINTON GUTHERSON
    FABIAN GOODALL
    REGAN HAIKA
    BLAKE HARRISON
    HARRISON JACKSON
    LIAM KNIGHT
    TJ MCLEAN
    RYAN MAWHINNEY
    RYAN MITCHELL
    JORDAN MENZIES
    TAYLER MCCANN
    CRAIG MCMURRICH
    FABIAN NATOLI
    ZAC NICHOLLS
    MITCH BRITTON
    RHYS DUFFY
    BLAKE LANG
    NICHOLAS LYNN
    JACKSON KELLY
    NICK PAUL
    WILL PEARSALL
    JAMES PARKER
    RILEY TRAVERS
    CHARLIE TAYLOR
    LATRELL SCHAUMKEL
    OTTO SCHAUMKEL
    ADAM SPICER
    JAKE TRBOJEVIC
    THOMAS ROBERTSON
    DALLAS KOEN
    DANE VAWDON

    Canterbury
    2012 SG Ball Summer Squad
    Jordan Abouhaider (St Johns Eagles)
    Zayde Alvarado (South Eastern Seagulls)
    Winston Asotasi (St George Dragons)
    Brendan Cox (Milperra Colts)
    Jack Creighton
    Addison Demetroiu (Bankstown Bulls)
    Jake Dooner
    Jokatama Dokonivalu (Bankstown Bulls)
    Kyle Engelen (St George Dragons)
    Jaelen Feeney (Bankstown Sports)
    Danny Fualalo
    Sione f**kof**ka (Bankstown Sports)
    Jeremy Fuller (East Hills)
    Mohammed Hijazi (Bankstown Bulls)
    Guy Hollingshed (Bankstown Bulls)
    Royce Hunt (Bankstown Sports)
    Layne Hunt (Bankstown Sports)
    Tifa Iuta (Bankstown Sports)
    Guston Jasmin (Revesby Heights)
    Benjamin Johns (Milperra Colts)
    Luke Jones
    Mark Jury
    Jake Kamire (Bankstown Sports)
    James-Ray Khoury (Bankstown Bulls)
    Denzel King
    Tuuta Langi (Berala Bears)
    Blake Lawson (Bankstown Sports)
    Costner Lemafa
    Jacob Lonsdale
    Brendan Mafi (Berala Bears)
    Elisi Mahe (St George Dragons)
    Daniel Mailata (Bankstown Bulls)
    Mitchell Mamary (St Johns Eagles)
    Viliami Mila Tupou (Bankstown Bulls)
    Joshua Montgomery (Kincumber)
    Michael Morgan (Bankstown Bulls)
    Alan Nuilesa (Bankstown Bulls)
    Kapulo Poleo (Bankstown Sports)
    Ibrahim Rafraf (Milperra Colts)
    Jeremy Safi (Milperra Colts)
    Anthony Semrany (St George Dragons)
    Cameron Stewart
    Joshua Tangitau (Bankstown Bulls)
    Tyson Tietie (Bankstown Bulls)
    George Tsikrikas (St George Dragons)
    Delvin Tupau (Bankstown Bulls)
    Wesley Valele (St George Dragons)
    Neil Vea Vea (Maroubra Lions)
    Luke Vella (St Christophers)
    Jared Verney
    Jason Vikilani (St George Dragons)


    Penrith
    2012 SG BALL SQUAD
    Brodie Anderson Emu Plains
    David Andjelic St Patricks
    Eddie Aoia
    Matt Appleby
    Jarrod Brackenhoffer Emu Plains
    Bryce Cartwright St Marys
    Daniel Cooper Queensland
    Leonati Feiloakitau-FetuaniSt Clair
    Naya Freeman Young
    Aiden GlanvilleSt Marys
    Tyrone Glassie St Marys
    Zac Hart Goulburn
    Sam Hickey Emu Plains
    Jayden Horo St Clair
    Jean LucKnox Glenmore Park
    Ray Laso
    Uafa Lavaka Canterbury
    Joel Le Guier Quakers Hill
    Evan Lee
    Jake Lennox St Patricks
    Jeremy Leota St Marys
    Matthew Lodge St Patricks
    Tyrone Maiava Colyton/Mt Druitt
    Jacob Maklouf St Marys
    Joseph Mapusua St Marys
    Paul Morawsky Emu Plains
    Jarrod Parker Glenmore Park
    Atonio Pelesasa
    Nelson Petera
    Ben Pillen Emu Plains
    Andy Saunders Quirindi
    Chris Smith Darwin?
    Michael Stig St Clair
    Iszak Taalili St Marys
    Joshua Tangitau
    Roy Teuka St Patricks
    Akeripa Tia-Kilifi Colyton/Mt Druitt
    RhysTierney South Logan Brisbane?
    Joel Togo Brothers
    Gordon To’omalatai St Marys
    Wiki Tuavao St Marys
    John Tuliatu St Clairs
    David Vaegaau Glenmore Park
    Zane Walford St Marys
    Joshua Walker Emu Plains
    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak St Clair
    Riki Willi St Clairs
    IziahYeo Dubbo
     
  11. girvie

    girvie Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2004
    Messages:
    4,858
    Likes Received:
    5
    St George Harold Matthews Cup
    Daniel Ascoli; Ben Cassell; Delane Cherrington; Frazer Coombes; Matthew Dufty; Uatau Filihiahekava; Ryan Fletcher; Jake Gallagher; Clay Hansell; Jacob Host; Abdullah Issa; Nephi Kapinga; Jonathon Legas; Luciano Leilua; Photi Mallos; Ryan McCauley; Nathan McIlveen; Abed Nasser; John Olive; Sheldon Parke; Gerald Reyes; Hame Sele; Mahmoud Srour; Siaopo Tagaloa; Izaac Thompson; Topiese Taufa; Viliami Tuitavake; Noa Tuitavuki; Henry Uila; Michael Zinonos

    Illawarra Steelers Harold Matthews Cup
    Tory Brunning; Dayne Campbell; Brock Caton; Jye Dunning; Jack Eager; Kurt Field; Jordan Fowler; Mitchell Glackin; Zac Greene; Jackson Hastings; Nicholas King; Ryan King; Blake Lawrie; Nathan Leatigaga; Cleveland McGhie; John Nau; Jack Parrish; Levi Patrick; Blake Rickard; Hayden Rolls; Jackson Simmons; Lachlan Stein; Patrick Tai; Vaughan Thistlewaite; Ryan Williamson; Brendon Woods


    North Sydney Harold Matthews training squad
    Isa Abdullah
    Oliver Abraham
    Lochie Adair
    Wally Alrubai
    Jayden Annetts
    Aiden Arnold
    Marnus Black
    Reegan Carr
    Joshua Chamberlain
    Rhett Connolly
    Nathan Cooper
    Rhys Davies
    Cypress Faaofo
    Niko Fiapulenko
    Joshua Fisher
    Bailey Gasanz
    Matt Graham-Robinson
    Peter Haroa
    Connor Johnston
    Jack Lyons
    Chris McCoy
    Jacob McCudden
    Matt McKinley
    Jack Pollard
    Solomon Pope
    Jake Rafton
    Dean Reading
    Jammelow Santerva
    Nathan Sedgman
    Glenn Shillingsworth
    Justin Smith
    Lorenzo Soe
    Bill Sowter
    Morgan Stevens
    Takiika Tairi
    Sam Tapa
    Rekindle Tautalaga
    Mitchell Thomas
    Jake Trindal Sean
    Troy Ignace Varu
    Moses Vea
    Bruce Waia-Terare
    Hayden Whitehouse

    Manly HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP:
    BEAU ABRAHAMS
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    RYAN CLISSOLD
    DARCY COX
    WILL CRONIN
    TRAVIS DELL
    KAINE DUROUX
    HENRI GOURLEY
    HEATH GARRAY
    JEREMY GOW
    DAMON GOOLAGONG
    NICHOLAS HOLLIDAY
    WADE HANNELL
    JUDD HANLON
    RHYS KEARNS
    BEN LOUDEN
    HARRISON LOWE
    LUKE MCALISTER
    DAN MATTHEWS
    TODD MILLS
    SCOTT MORAN
    NICK NEWMAN
    JARED PALMER
    ZAC ROSS
    JESSE RAMIEN
    AISEA TUKIPILI
    JACK VIRTUE
    TOM TRBOJEVIC
    MITCHELL THOMAS
    SOANE SIME
    HARRY WATKINS
    JAKE MADGWICK
    AARON GROOM
    NICHOLAS HYNES

    Canterbury
    2012 Harold Matthews Summer Squad
    Joshua Abboud (Bankstown Bulls)
    Amro Abdulla (Greenacre Tigers)
    Bilal Abouhaf (Bankstown Sports)
    Justin Aboumelheim
    Ali Afchal (Bankstown Sports)
    Godfred Agyemang (Bankstown Bulls)
    Ali Allouche (Revesby)
    George Bou Serhal (St Johns Eagles)
    Rhys Davies (St George Dragons)
    Michael Di Lonardo (Bankstown Bulls)
    Patrick Dunn
    Sean-Paul Fenukitau (St Johns Eagles)
    Simon Fonua (Chester Hill)
    Justin Forrester (Bankstown Sports)
    Edgar Hanna (Bankstown Bulls)
    Adrian Hraibi (Bankstown Bulls)
    Habib Jourieh (Bankstown Bulls)
    Anthony Jury (Bankstown Sports)
    Mohammad Kabbout (Greenacre Tigers)
    Sione Katoa (Chester Hill)
    Patrick Kopu (St George Dragons)
    Jordan Lemalu (Chester Hill)
    Jordan Lotoaniu (Bankstown Bulls)
    Ness Lutu (Bankstown Sports)
    Anthony Malouf (Greenacre Tigers)
    Mun Mapiou (St Johns Eagles)
    Lachlan McCallum
    Tom McCallum
    Jayden McGregor (Revesby)
    D'Rhys Miller (Bankstown Bulls)
    Avia Minute (Chester Hill)
    Felix Moli (St Johns Eagles)
    Marcello Montoya (Bankstown Bulls)
    Ali Najjarine (Greenacre Tigers)
    David Phillipe (St Johns Eagles)
    Soloman Pope (St George Dragons)
    Lashuan Poulivaati (Bankstown Sports)
    Tevita Rokolati (Berala Bears)
    Cory Russell
    Daniel Russell (Revesby)
    Lorima Sautu (Chester Hill)
    Nifo Seve (Greenacre Tigers)
    Pio Sokobalavu (Bankstown Bulls)
    William Soloa-Toomata (Bankstown Sports)
    Esau Taetuli (Chester Hill)
    Smith Tagavamotu (St Johns Eagles)
    Takiika Tairi (St George Dragons)
    Vailima Teaupa
    Makaraia Toi Toi
    Sean-Paul Troy (St George Dragons)
    Cory Vili (Greenacre Tigers)
    David Uata (Chester Hill)
    Christian Wakeham (Chester Hill)
    Moustafa Warwar (Greenacre Tigers)
    Matthew Wicks (Moorebank Rams)
     
  12. Prestolicious

    Prestolicious Juniors

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey guys,

    Junior Rep draws now online at nswrl.com.au
     
  13. Raiderdave

    Raiderdave First Grade

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7,990
    Likes Received:
    1,390
  14. overandout

    overandout Juniors

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    0
  15. Raiderdave

    Raiderdave First Grade

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7,990
    Likes Received:
    1,390

    I can only talk about the Matts ..... very scratchy in their 2 trials against Wests & Cronulla , & whilst this isn't always a big pointer .. they've got some serious work to do on their D before now & Feb 11th next year

    the other factor is the draw
    the NSWRL has done them no favours at all .... lining them up against traditionally 8 out of 9 of the strongest teams there are

    Manly
    Bulldogs
    Souths
    Parramatta
    Penrith
    Newcastle
    Wests
    Illawarra

    & the 9th opponent ... Central Coast

    they've got some wonderfully talented kids , they're just not gelling at present
    watch out for Cody Wynnik ... Peter Dememial & Jack Williams
    all future first graders
     
  16. overandout

    overandout Juniors

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for that Raiderdave.

    Hope the Junior Raiders can perform well this year,its only a short season and it really helps if the team find some early form.

    Not sure about the draw but if you want your team to be the best they have to play the best although I do understand the notion of no favours from the NSWRL.

    Will keep an eye on your players to watch.
     
  17. Rocket

    Rocket Juniors

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    459
    Likes Received:
    0
    Isaac Hamad in the Raiders U18s is another player worth watching. Took out best player in a losing team in the local U16 Div 1 grand final. Played quite a few games in the U18s for his local club this year.

    Nuggety build and very, very strong. Strong work ethic and rated very highly by many people whose opinions I value.
     
  18. overandout

    overandout Juniors

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    0
    Will keep an eye out Rocket thanks.

    Go the Raiders!!!!!
     
  19. Dragons61

    Dragons61 Juniors

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Smokies for 2012 Matthews Cup - Cronulla - very good back row and speed to burn out wide - pretty easy draw will help
     
  20. Raiderdave

    Raiderdave First Grade

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7,990
    Likes Received:
    1,390
    yes ... know of this lad ... he's a star in the making

    also watched the 16 div 1 GF at Canberra Stadium earlier this year ... was a great game & the Knights were a tad unlucky with Westies scoring at the death to take it out
     
    Last edited: Dec 16, 2011

Share This Page