Big Sam
First Grade
- Messages
- 8,976
First place qualifies for 2013 East Asian Cup in South Korea starting July 20th. China, Japan, and South Korea have automatically qualified.
Fixtures & Results:
1 Dec: Guam 1-2 Hong Kong, Mong Kok Stadium
1 Dec: North Korea 6-1 Taiwan, Mong Kok Stadium
3 Dec: North Korea 5-0 Guam, Mong Kok Stadium
3 Dec: Hong Kong 0-1 Australia, Mong Kok Stadium
5 Dec: Taiwan 1-1 Guam, Hong Kong Stadium
5 Dec: North Korea 1-1 Australia, Hong Kong Stadium
7 Dec: Guam 0-9 Australia, Hong Kong Stadium
7 Dec: Hong Kong 2-0 Taiwan, Hong Kong Stadium
9 Dec: Hong Kong 0-4 North Korea, Hong Kong Stadium
9 Dec: Australia 8-0 Taiwan, Hong Kong Stadium
---
Australia Squad
Brett Emerton (C) (Sydney)
Terry Antonis (Sydney)
Eli Babalj (Red Star Belgrade, Serbia)
Aziz Behich (Melbourne Heart)
Robert Cornthwaite (Chunnam Dragons, South Korea)
Dino Djulbic (Guizhou, China)
Ivan Franjic (Brisbane)
Eugene Galekovic (Adelaide)
Richard Garcia (Melbourne Heart)
Scott Jamieson (Perth)
Michael Marrone (Melbourne Heart)
Matt McKay (Busan, South Korea)
Mark Milligan (Melbourne Victory)
Aaron Mooy (Western Sydney)
Tom Rogic (Central Coast)
Mat Ryan (Central Coast)
Matt Smith (Brisbane)
Adam Taggart (Newcastle)
Archie Thompson (Melbourne Victory)
Michael Thwaite (Perth)
Fixtures & Results:
1 Dec: Guam 1-2 Hong Kong, Mong Kok Stadium
1 Dec: North Korea 6-1 Taiwan, Mong Kok Stadium
3 Dec: North Korea 5-0 Guam, Mong Kok Stadium
3 Dec: Hong Kong 0-1 Australia, Mong Kok Stadium
5 Dec: Taiwan 1-1 Guam, Hong Kong Stadium
5 Dec: North Korea 1-1 Australia, Hong Kong Stadium
7 Dec: Guam 0-9 Australia, Hong Kong Stadium
7 Dec: Hong Kong 2-0 Taiwan, Hong Kong Stadium
9 Dec: Hong Kong 0-4 North Korea, Hong Kong Stadium
9 Dec: Australia 8-0 Taiwan, Hong Kong Stadium
---
Australia Squad
Brett Emerton (C) (Sydney)
Terry Antonis (Sydney)
Eli Babalj (Red Star Belgrade, Serbia)
Aziz Behich (Melbourne Heart)
Robert Cornthwaite (Chunnam Dragons, South Korea)
Dino Djulbic (Guizhou, China)
Ivan Franjic (Brisbane)
Eugene Galekovic (Adelaide)
Richard Garcia (Melbourne Heart)
Scott Jamieson (Perth)
Michael Marrone (Melbourne Heart)
Matt McKay (Busan, South Korea)
Mark Milligan (Melbourne Victory)
Aaron Mooy (Western Sydney)
Tom Rogic (Central Coast)
Mat Ryan (Central Coast)
Matt Smith (Brisbane)
Adam Taggart (Newcastle)
Archie Thompson (Melbourne Victory)
Michael Thwaite (Perth)
Last edited: