What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2021 SG Ball and Matts

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
770
City U16
Lachlan Araullo (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Tallyn Da Silva (Western Suburbs Magpies), Latu Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Lehi Hopoate (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Owen Hromow (Canberra Raiders), Siamani Leuluai (Canberra Raiders), Tyrese Lokeni (Parramatta Eels), Heath Mason (Western Suburbs Magpies), Jermaine McEwen (Penrith Panthers), Jesse McLean (Penrith Panthers), Tana Papu (Penrith Panthers), Roy Quiroz-Mapusua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Ethan Roberts (Sydney Roosters), Blaize Talagi (Paramatta Eels), Mitchell Taotua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Cooper Toy (Sydney Roosters), Sam Tuivaiti (Parramatta Eels), Zedrick Tupulua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles). Coach: Stephen O'Dea

City U18
Michael Asomua (Canberra Raiders), Jock Brazel (Parramatta Eels), Jack Cole (Penrith Panthers), Bayley Cox (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Samuela Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Jabriel Kalache (Parramatta Eels), Myles Martin (Parramatta Eels), Justin Matamua (Western Suburbs Magpies), Davvy Moale (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Brandon Morkos (Illawarra Steelers), Larry Muagututia (Parramatta Eels), Jonah Pezet (Melbourne Storm), Ethan Sanders (Parramatta Eels), Ryley Smith (Penrith Panthers), Siteni Taukamo (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Brandon Tumeth (Balmain Tigers), Lajuan Vito (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Turoa Williams (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs). Coach: Brett Kimmorley.

See more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2021/05/06/country-vs-city-squads-named-forrepresentative-weekend/

Country vs City Under 16s (Bankwest Stadium 11am)
City Under 16s

1. Lehi Hopoate (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 2. Siamani Leuluai (Canberra Raiders), 3. Cooper Toy (Sydney Roosters), 4. Jesse McLean (Penrith Panthers), 5. James Walsh (Illawarra Steelers), 6. Blaize Talagi (Parramatta Eels), 7. Latu Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 8. Sam Tuivaiti (Parramatta Eels), 9. Tallyn Da Silva (Western Suburbs Magpies), 10. Tana Papu (Penrith Panthers), 11. Jermaine McEwen (Penrith Panthers), 12. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 13. Mitchell Taotua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 14. Heath Mason (Western Suburbs Magpies), 15. Owen Hromow (Canberra Raiders), 16. Lachlan Araullo (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 17. Zedrick Tupulua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 18. Ethan Roberts (Sydney Roosters). Coach: Stephen O’Dea.

Country Under 16s
1. Clay Baldock (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 2. Aymn Hamilton (Central Coast Roosters), 3. Tyreece Arama (Central Coast Roosters), 4. Malakai Folau (Western Rams), 5. Israel Taiatini (Monaro Colts), 6. Caleb Hall (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 7. Mark Connors (Monaro Colts), 8. Lane Davis (Monaro Colts), 9. Malachi Smith (Central Coast Roosters), 10. Jai Duncan (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 11. Jake Elliott (Central Coast Roosters), 12. Jeremiah, Leatigaga (Macarthur Wests Tigers),13. James Miller (Central Coast Roosters), 14. Dextar Grant (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 15. Atticus Fotofili (Central Coast Roosters), 16. Peter Milin (Monaro Colts), 17. Connor Vardanega (Western Rams), 18. Bailey Marks (Illawarra South Coast Dragons). Coach: Shaun Davison.


Country vs City Under 18s (Bankwest Stadium 12.40pm)
City Under 18s

1. Siteni Taukamo (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 2. Turoa Williams (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), 3. Brandon Morkos (Illawarra Steelers), 4 Jabriel Kalache (Parramatta Eels), 5 Michael Asomua (Canberra Raiders), 6. Ethan Sanders (Parramatta Eels), 7. Jack Cole (Penrith Panthers), 8. Davvy Moale (South Sydney Rabbitohs), 9. Ryley Smith (Penrith Panthers), 10. Larry Muagututia (Parramatta Eels), 11. Lajuan Vito (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), 12. Jock Brazel (Parramatta Eels), 13. Brandon Tumeth (Balmain Tigers), 14. Kobie Wilson (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 15. Justin Matamua (Western Suburbs Magpies), 16. Bayley Cox (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), 17. Samuela Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 18. Myles Martin (Parramatta Eels). Coach: Brett Kimmorley.

Country Under 18s
1. Ben Rumble (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 2. Kane Rushton (Monaro Colts), 3. Michael Whitton (Central Coast Roosters), 4. Matthew Wheatley (Monaro Colts), 5. Darcy Leadbitter (Western Rams), 6. Braye Porter (Western Rams), 7. Jessi O’Neill-Petherbridge (Central Coast Roosters), 8. Mark Simon (Northern Tigers), 9. Tyler Moriarty (Central Coast Roosters), 10. Daniel Peters (Central Coast Roosters), 11. Keegan Kenny (Monaro Colts), 12. Brody Briggs (Central Coast Roosters), 13. Finnley Neilsen (Western Rams), 14. Mitchell Henderson (Northern Tigers), 15. Ryan Couchman (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 16. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe (Central Coast Roosters), 17. Luke Smith (Northern Tigers), 18. Peter Conroy (North Coast Bulldogs). Coach: Jason Kelly.

See: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2021/05/11/team-list-tuesday--country-vs-city/
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
770
Justin Matamua starred off the bench with a hat-trick and a complete Man-of-the-Match performance as the Under 18s City dominated Country 46-6.

Player of the Match: Justin Matamua (NSW City)
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
770
Can anyone confirm that the U19 SOO game will still be going ahead or has it been cancelled?
 
Top