What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2022 Junior Reps

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
800
Post news about:
  1. Cyril Connell Challenge (U16)
  2. 'Auswide Bank' Mal Meninga Cup (U18)
  3. 'Harvey Norman' U19 (Women)
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
800
Cyril Connell Challenge (U16) Squads
Brisbane Tigers

AJ Hickling, Clinton Smith, Connor Richards, Cooper Benvenuti, Dominyc Schiro-Cook, George Geno, Ioteva Gray, Jack Forrestor, Jack Gordon, Jack Whybrow, Jackson Connor, Jayden Bullock, Jayden Fathers, John Donovan, Joshua Ditchmen, Kael Chilcott, Kayliss Brown, Lachlan Ditchmen, Lefteris Connstanti, Lockie McLaughlin, Maddox Andrews, Markatato Nosa, Max Blanch, Memphis Theuerkauf, Montoia Maea, Pat Scott, Riley Duce, Ryan Bossons, Te Ariki Kowhai, Tye Bierton, Tyrell Tuimalealiifano, Tyrese Tovao, William Bloxam, William Russell, Wiremu Keelan, Zac Reader

Burleigh Bears
Amarni Wetini-Ngaropo, Anton Whaiapu, Billy Wellard, Brayden Wong, Brooklyn Waerea, Cooper Bai, Hunter Wilson, Izayah Petricevich, Jac Finigan, Jimi Pedlow, Joey Sankey, Joshua Siulepa, Jye Watton, Kade Fahey, Khoda Young, Kyden Ring, Luka Skipps, Marouna Savage, Mason Barber, Max Papageorge, Micah Eturu, Nayte Saaga, Oscar Laffranchi, Raymond Puru, Sam Stephenson, Sunny Kama, Tobias Compain, Tyce Anyanwu-Bird, Van Little, Zac Kumbamong

Central Queensland Capras
Anasta Tamwoy, Banjo Walker, Baylee Meilland, Bevan Sibley, Braelan Marsh, Carter Ford, Clancy Hohn, Cody Sanewski, Curtis Brierley, Dylan Neden, Eric Tau, Harvey Mahoney, Isaac Walker, Jackson Szepanowski, Jaiden Savage, Jake Oberhardt, Jamie Hogan-Allen, Jesse Marxsen, Jett Day, Jonathon Hockley, Josh Dagg, Kya Turner, Lachlan Middleton, Logan Barclay, Max Buchanan, Rydell Tyrell, Seth Carpenter, Simon Green, Tavita Penaia, Tawhirirangi Taurima, Wade Taylor, Zac Bateman, Zachery Morgan

Ipswich Jets
Agape Ah Young, Anthony Solomon, Cody Gillespie, Cooper Cracknell, Eddierota Fa'amausili, Eden McGurk-Johns, Finn Lamond, Frank Melelosa, Harlyn Westlake, Iosefa Kolio, Isaac Togia, Jabiri Mack, Jake Howgego, Jamaine Tauakipulu, Josiah Gray, Karnye Thompson, Lachlan Allwood, Lesayne Tuiasau, Liam Wilson, Lochlan Coburn, Lyncoln Cliffe, Maila Setu, Malachi Vaigalu, Mafiou Cherif, Michael Lindsay, Nash McDermott, Nathan Fraser, Neil Toleafoa, Netani Lesimaikamatua, Neyon Taito-Makea, Noah Maea, Oliva Smith, Ratu Alipate Raicebe, Suliasi Uludole, Tahj Pagett, Tayshon Foley, Tyler Theuerkauf, Volonte Baruani, Zachary Harte

Mackay Cutters
Bailey Anderson, Bailey Caruana, Brady McMillan, Campbell Grisan-Hodges, Cruz Luczynski, Darcy Clark, Darcy Daly, Denzel English, Frank Cowley, Harrison Considine, Harrison Deguara, Hayden Cumming, Hunter Harris, Jaffahl Skillington, Jai Ison, Jake Bryan, James Davis, Javen Ramsamy, John Bowman, John Cooms, Kale Oliver, Kayne Smith, Logan Atkinson, Michael Hinchey, Nelson Fenlon, Sam Head, Timothy McEvoy, Trace Beattie, Ty Ison, William Veitch, Zane Elletson

Northern Pride
Ben Walker, Benjamin Roebuck, Blake Dorahy, Braith Clubb, Bryce Fincham, Cayde Miller, Caylen Hunter, Ceasar Yeatman, Chase Sheppard, Cohen Emmi, Darcy Adams, D'Artanyan Connolly, Davidson Benioni, Elsiyah Laumatia, Ezekiel Ivey, Ferlyn Hunter, Gareth Lucey, George Palipe, Iszak Keller, Jack Hebei, Jason Barton, Jayce Hudson, Jayden Wahlin, Jesse Peck, Jett Walker, Kenneth Banu, Kieran Turner, Lachlan Hohns, Leon Bianchi, Loranzo Fono, Mahana Tai, Marley Helion, Massimo Capitanio, Noah Blooranta, Phillip Coppens, Reece Boyle, Ronald Bero, Saxon Vizard, Shannon Bowen, Sunny Mawer, Taakoi Benioni, Travis Drinnan, Tureti Ryder, Xapheniah Tanner

Norths Devils
TBC

Redcliffe Dolphins
TBC

Souths Logan Magpies
Andrew Soakai, Bailey Trew, Benjamin Strutt, Caleb Margetts, Christian Vaimili Toalepai, Cody Goulter, Cooper Day, Cory Pearse, Curtis Martin-Waru, Dequan Talaepa, Devon Trott, Dirhys Sefo, Dominic Punivalu, Dwayne Taki, Edwin Mapu, Ezra Leota, Fatumalosi Nelu, Frazer Pomare, Geoffrey Sockhill, Isaiah Chan-Foon, Ivan Arokapiti, Jackson Howe, Jahrel Conlon, Javon Andrews, Jay Fotek, Joseph Tupuse, Junior Mulipola, Lachlan Buchbach, Lehi Thomas, Lui Lee, Mahonri Tiotala, Mana Smith, Mark Antony Ruming, Marshall Vaili, Mathew Joyce, Max Boyd, Michael Hunnisett, Moto'otua Kia, Natutatasina Leota, Nesian Harris, Nick Pareti, Ocean Vaivela, Pale Feaunati, Ryan McCann, Sean Daugherty, Sonny Peters, Tane Cook, Taylan To'a, Tino Fomai, Tony Ntimugura, Uatau Tau, Vantayvius Peo

Sunshine Coast Falcons
Aaron Maka, Austin Christensen, Bill Waite-Fisher, Billy Mackie, Blaine Watson, Boedy White, Brodie Halpin, Caiden Ah See, Christian Toye, Christian Simpson, Cody King, Darcel Snowden, Ellyjah Birve, Emerson Jackson, Ethan Gannon, Ethan Taylor, Jaelym Hohaia, Jai Bowden, Jake Rooks, Jeb Moore, Kane Buckholz, Kaydin Waghorn, Kevin Langton, Khan Turnbull, Kieryan Fitzgerald, Koby Brown, Lachlan Hill, Lachlan Wilton, Matthew Kunde, Matthew Poole, Noah Day, Noah Noke, Oliver Teichmann, Patrick Cathcart, Spencer Abbott, Taij Roberts, Talavou Pule, Tyrell Leedie, Thomas Currin, Tristan Roselt, Tyler Conquest, Tyson May, Zac Garton, Zac Hanson

Townsville Blackhawks
TBC - Trials on 14th of January.
See: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/2022-trial-registrations/

Tweed Seagulls
Ayden Barnes, Baylen White, Brody Malcolm, Cooper Lewis, Disharne Tonihi, Elijah Hano, Hunter Smith, Isopo Taunuu, Jack Jensen, Jacob Morton, Jake Mendham, Jamie Ball, Jesse Sheriff, Jett Schumaker, Koby Wallace, Lama Afu, Marley Skeen, Mokena Marsh, Nash Kerr, Patrick Gilbert, Robert Lee, Taanei Heijames, Thor Barnes, Titus Marsden, Tom Summer, Toran O'Donnell, Tre Rogers, Tyahn Tamati, William Tafengatoto, Xavier Tauaifaiga

Western Clydesdales
Alijah Duncan, Amdes Saunders, Ashton Gaffney, Ben Waters, Blake Walton, Bodhi Sharpley, Brady Forde, Brodie Wright, Chace Oates, Chris Mann, Cooper Land, Cooper Morton, Dane Nilsson, Daniel O'Callaghan, Hoani Young, Hudson Heath, Hugh Howard, Jack Fogarty, Jackson Packer, Jacob Mundy, Jake Durie, Jake Hatton, Jezziah Berry, Kaleb Janes, Lucas Paynter, Lyucian King-Togia, Matthew Drews, Matthew Schultz, Nash McDermott, Noah Rogers, Oscar Kelly, Patrick Muir, Patrick Sanderson, Quincy Booker, Sam Brooks, Steven Buhse, Tait Cameron, Tarrant Whittingham, Tom Fenwick, Tom Fry, Tyler Brimblecombe

Wide Bay Bulls
Benny Medley, Billy Doggen, Billy Macdonald, Blake Powter, Boedie Dwight, Charlie Sippel, Clay Morton, Dane Zardus, Daniel Cavanagh, Dawson Hess, Ezekiel Bullard, Gabriel Plains, Iliesa Baravilala, Jack Blackley, Jack Schmidt, Jamall Nelson, Jett Maher, Jordan Harvey, Jordan Wellington, Joseph Doyle, Kacy Blackburn, Kai Bayley, Laswari Iboro, Lucas Brough, Malakye Blow, Mathaniel Cuthbertson, Matthew Telfer, Noah Law, Reece Volz, Samuel Blomdale, Taylan Manttan, Tom Morcom, Travis Larner

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
TBC
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
800
Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup (U18) Squads
Brisbane Tigers

Alec Leota, Antioch Faitala, Asukulu Baruani, Bailey Tikinau, Caleb Colls, Connor Simpson, Deniro Seumanutafa, Dominic Dunn, Gary Herlihy, Hayden Miller, Hayden Smith, Jack Condon, Jack Ditchmen, Jack McCosker, Jackson Poloai, Jake Self, Jaxen Yow, Joe Nadenic, Joseph Tupi, Joshua Tokam, Julian Drinnan, Kendrick Treadwell, Kobie Mackey-Taylor, Kristian Tornatore, Lance Fualema, Lington Leli, Maddox Maclean, Maika Poese, Malakai Quan, Malik Elabbasi, Mikael Ibrahim, Montel Edwards, Peter-James Sua, Regan Olsen, Richard Malu, Rickson Aliva, Ryley Bierton, Sejie Tauti, Steven Walsh, Te Anau Graham-Papali'i, Teapo Stoltman, Tom Luhrman, Trent Veukiso, Tyson Stanley, Xavier Sofeni, Zac Brown, Zyroam Herlihy

Burleigh Bears
Arama Hau, Bailey McConnell, Blake Ruaporo, Caleb Te Momo, Dorian Lotaki, Dwayne Ckwan-Fuimaono, EJ Finau, Harrison Croaker, Immanuel Kalekale, Irvine Tiomai, Isaiah Fagalilo, Isaiah Scanlan, Jack Kelly, Jai Vought, Jared Johnson, Jeremaiah Tamepo, Jonah Beaven, Joseph Shannon, Karauria Stokes, K-Ci Newton-Whare, Keahn Skipps, Keith Baker, Kobie Mackey-Taylor, Phil Hakaraia-Ngamotu, Sam McAllister, Sean Howlett, Seth Nikotemo, Shannon Donaldson, Taj Harris, Tana Tuhaka, Taniela Lotaki, Te Haeata Takamore, Teddy Foster, VJ Semu, Wailer Whaiapu, Xavier Asi, Zinzan Kahu

Central Queensland Capras
Alister Lasker, Aston Fortier, Bailey Cavanough, Callan Campbell, Carter Wight, Connor Weber, Diezel Brunker, Filipe Buli, Flynn Lusty, Hayden Franks, Hoani Harris, Iziah Broome, Jackson Miller, Jaiden Green, Jesuah Wini, Kelly Shadlow, Kurt Fisher, Kyle O'Dwyer, Liam Nebauer, Lincon Baran, Luke Callanan, Mack Nixon, Mathew Groves, Matt Hill, Mitchell Baker, Nicholas Crane, Nick Gehrmann, Owen Pattie, Preston Richards, Ryan Martin, Ryder Huth, Samuel Chick, Sebastian Nona, Selemaia Taungahihifo, Tana Martin, Tomas Powell, Tommy Green, Tyrell Doyle, William Lewis

Ipswich Jets
Alton Naiyep, Azariah Puleaga, Bailey Tikinau, Brandon Tikinau, Brock Shearman, Caleb Jackson, David Su'a, Elijah Masame, Gabriel Satrick, Hayden Molkentien, Jack Laing, Jackson Munn, Jaidyn Cody, Jake Self, Jakob Srpak, Jamal Laurie, James Frazer, Jeriah Vagana, Josiah Pahulu, Josiah Patea, Khan Towler, Kobi Williams, Lachlan Stuart, Lachlan Togia, Larry Siala, LJ Satuu'u Nonu, Mutua Brown, Nicholas Torrens, Ogden George, Orlando Metuariki, Parnell Aue, PJ Poutasi, Regan Payne, Riley Flute, Tevita Holaafolau, Thomas Yarrow, Tyler Cuthbert, Tyler Peckham-Harris, Viliami Manu, Wyatt Lourigan, Zane Kaatz

Mackay Cutters
Baden Robinson, Bailey Cochrane, Bailey Ernst, Bailey Jeffs, Balin Burnett, Beau Jones, Brady Hazledine, Bray Tait, Caleb Bradford, Decy Jones, Elliott McLeod, Harrison Rogers, Harry Thorpe, Henry Thorpe, Jacob Cruckshank, Jacob Richel, James Kelleher, Jaxon Purdue, Joshua Wyatte, Kai Simon, Levi Love, Liam Doherty, Markus Kime, Mason Patterson, Mason Simpson, Matthew Watts, Nehemiah Davis, Oscar Warden, Reece Morris, Rory Woodall, Ryan McCowan, Ryan Pietzner, Tenzin Contor, Tyler Toby, Will Shears, William Gething, Xavier Kerrisk

Northern Pride
Abraham Waireg-Ingui, Beau Hodges, Beau Stevens, Benjamin Nomani, Billy Vincent, Braithan Ketchell, Brayden Worley, Brock Salecich, Cain Hastie, Cameron Nelson, Chad Knowles, Christopher Sipi, Dexter Mimi, Gabriel Wood, George Fauid, Harry Lawry, Issac Stagg, Jackson Fahlstrom, James Minniecon, Jason Hallie, Jhidan Dhikes, Joseph Pearson, Kaleb Eaton, Kaleb Nielsen, Keron Thompson, Kyan Sheppard, Liam Kelley, Liam O'Brien, Makgill Deemal-Neal, Marcellus Luki, Michael Lallemand, Mosiah Lui, Noah Caisley, Reece Dally, Shaun Henrich, Tait Coghlan, Tamon Westley, Tjarn Koka, Tyrone Williams, Vai Nanai, William England, William-Peter Mossman, Zaimen Gilbert

Norths Devils
TBC

Redcliffe Dolphins
TBC

Souths Logan Magpies
TBC

Sunshine Coast Falcons
Aidan McKittrick, Aiden Stafford-Johns, Andrew De Jager, Aneurin Florence, Bailey Wilkinson, Bayden Hales, Brock Thomas, Brooklyn Mundraby-Grogan, Cayse Munro, Chanse Wilson, Chase Paterson, Cody Rowe, Daemon Cruise, Dyllan Cousens, Ethan Bainbridge, Ethan Daisy, Ethan Pohlner, Finn Lawson, Guireh Brooks, Harry Dreger, Harry Dwyer, Hayden Gallagher, Jack O'Brien, Jack Philp, Jack Underhill, Jackson Kite, Jayden Alefaio, Jayden Marshall, Jayden Smith, Jed Zerk, Jett Elich, Jordy Wilson, Kaedyn Philemon, Kea Stevenson, Kahn Sutherland-Chan, Lachlan Dunn, Liam Smith, Mason Kira, Mitchell Jennings, Noah Talbot, Quinlan Watson, Ruben Broome, Saxon Day, Sifa Kava-Uasike, Tully McLellan, Zac Andrews, Zac Zibara

Townsville Blackhawks
TBC - Trials on 15th of January.
See: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/2022-trial-registrations/

Tweed Seagulls
Andreas Mariner, Barnabas Litidamu, Blake Forder, Carlos Pauli, Cooper Cambey, Diesel Bergsma, Eli Tuli, Haysley MacDonald, Henry Mellick, Jacob Sa, Jared Johnson, Jett Forbes, Jett Jackson, Josh Lynn, Junior Filimaua, Kacey Kopua, Keano Kini, Kees Cassidy, Kyen Murphy, Louruce Brown, Matt Barrow, Max Murphy, Michael Roberts, Nick Hilton, Reico Ratana, Taelon Te Whiu-Hopa, Tanu Nona, Will Saunders, Will Taylor

Western Clydesdales
Bailey Nash, Bailey Rathmell, Beau Petfield, Brayden Falvey, Bud Smith, Clayton Andrew, Connor Page, Conor Atwell, Cruz Williamson, Darcy Carswell, De La Salle Va'a, Declan Ryan, Domenic Whittingham, Ethan Dowie, Harrison Clancy, Harrison Schwenke, Harry Eyers, Hunter James, Jacob Robinson, Jai Purser, Jeconhia Seden, Jeffrey Lingwoodock, Joseph Gillett, Joshua Truscott, Kaden Buhse, Kaleb Stanton, Kobey Timms, Kooper Diment, Lleyton Dodd, Logan Walsh, Luke Cesari, Lyhkan King-Togia, Mason Bloom, Mason Potter, Matt York, Michael Loulanting, Mitchell Clem, Oliver Chaffey, Riley Wockner, Rueben Tatow, Shoneton Karapen, Toby Evans, Wil Brady, William Nason, Zac Brown

Wide Bay Bulls
Adam Kahn, Bailey Mills, Brayden Sander, Bryden Blair, Codey Kearns, Coen Searl, Connor Yeats, Cooper Burke, Damon Strauf, Ethan Brennan, Ezekiel Monckton, Fletch Prendergast, Harrison Brough, Heneli Havili, Ilamia Cattell, Jack Picaro, Jesse Young, Junior Tuitoma, Justin Sinnett, Kyle Knight, Kyle Macdonald, Lachlan Zelinski, Liam Doolan, Lucas Kemble, Matthew Roth, Mitchell Sly, Patrick Curtis, Robert Boorsboom, Ryan Bugeja, Ryan Smith, Tameli Naco, Tyrell Hopkins, Zac Zerafa, Zander Evans, Zander Kerr

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
TBC
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
800
Harvey Norman U19 (Women) Squads
Brisbane Tigers

TBC

Burleigh Bears
TBC

Central Queensland Capras
Aaliyah Gyemore, Abigail Wini, Alenna Whipp, Antonia Hendry-Ratima, Brianna Mauger, Britney Hooper, Cassandra Dau, Chloe Tipman, Dakota Demaine-Beale, Ihndara McLeod, Imogen Hiscox, Jessica Olsson, Jordan Jackson, Kearna Howe, Kiarah Tull, Kyah Szepanowski, Lalekqua Songoro, Laynie Sweet, Lillian Yarrow, Luca Howarth, Meg Skuthorp, Miah Powell, Mykennzie Rowley, Nikki Clarke, Olivia Cave, Pania Tane, Shanique Tamwoy, Sophie Davison, Sophie Wright, Summer Nicholls, Taiah Ardley, Tamika Little, Taylor Hook, Tiaan Harbin, Waverley Marsh

Ipswich Jets
TBC

Mackay Cutters
Abby-Rose Bowman, Amarah Body, Amber Ansell, Ataliah Love, Caeley Lowe, Chelsea McLeod, Ciara Thomson, Clarissa Baira, Eden Grigg, Ella Millen, Emily Bella, Eva Neilson, Eve Doull, Grace Watt, India MacPhee, Isabelle Bartolo, Jalen Pauling, Kayla Shepherd, Lara Hutchinson, Leila Dunne, Leila Doyle, Libby Surha, Lily Peacock, Macy Bright, Montana Schmidtke, Page Brodel, Sophie Novosel, Summer Jones, Takiah Buchanan, Tannah Comiskey

Northern Pride
Aerielle Hobbler, Alicia Bowie, Angela Barley, Audrey Thompson, Brooke Tongalea, Chyler Kohler, Elizabeth Hosea, Etuina Suavai, Halia Pua, Krystal Waters, La Shaya Body, Layla Geck, Melissa Hosea, Montana Mook, Nakisha-Lee Powell, Noretta Sipi, Shantelle Ale, Vincinta Tabuai-Richards

Norths Devils
TBC

Redcliffe Dolphins
TBC

Souths Logan Magpies
TBC

Sunshine Coast Falcons
TBC

Townsville Blackhawks
TBC

Tweed Seagulls
TBC

West Brisbane Panthers
TBC

Western Clydesdales
TBC

Wide Bay Bulls
Annalise Lancaster, Aquilla Malone, Brianna Donaldson, Bridie Prendergast, Charli Beazley, Chaylee Howarth, Chloe O'Neill, Dameka Jacobs, Destiny Conlon, Ebony Doherty, Hanahlin Whittard, Hannah Mountford, Harmonie Fauid, Jarrah Cave, Kasey Stone, Lei-Jada Simpson, Lluana George, Mikala Lobegeier, Phoebe Millar, Rashida Scott, Ronkeyah Bond, Samantha Cobbo, Shanell Johnson, Shekya Gibbs, Sinead Turner, Skye Girard, Summer Knight, Tanina Bradley, Taryn Knight, Toni Dalton, Traevonnah Fisher, Violet Whitby

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
TBC
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
800
Brisbane Tigers 2022 Coaches
Harvey Norman Under 19 Girls: Paul Nieuwenhuyzen
Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup: Isaac Kauffman
Cyril Connell Challenge: Lote Tuqiri

See: https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2021/11/19/brisbane-tigers-announce-2022-coaches/

Souths Logan Magpies have announced Karmichael Hunt will return to “the nest” in season 2022 as the coach of their Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup team.

Read more: https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2021/11/15/hunt-to-start-coaching-journey-with-magpies/

Burleigh Bears
Shane Gerrard will be the club’s Harvey Norman Under 19 Girls coach in 2021.

Gerrard has been heavily involved in the female game for a number of years and comes into this role after helping to guide his Nerang Roosters under 18 girls team to a grand final win.

See: https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2021/11/04/burleigh-bears-name-new-qrlw-premiership-coach/

Townsville Blackhawks
Harvey Norman Under 19 Girls: Rob Hall
Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup: Royston Baira
Cyril Connell Challenge: Nathan Norford

See: https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2021/10/15/blackhawks-lock-in-2022-coaching-staff/
 

Latest posts

Top