What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2022 U19 Origin - Thu 23 Jun, Leichhardt

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
6,028
Under 19 Women's Origin
New South Wales v Queensland


Thu June 23 2022, 5:45pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield NSW
9Gem/9Now, Fox League/Kayo

NSW2022TEAM.png


Rosemarie Beckett (Parramatta Eels), Rueben Cherrington (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Iesha Duckett (Indigenous Academy Sydney Roosters), Alanna Dummett (Canberra Raiders), Chloe Jackson (North Sydney Bears), Ruby-Jean Kennard (Parramatta Eels), Jules Kirkpatrick (Newcastle Knights), Tiana Kore (Illawarra Steelers), Petesa Lio (Parramatta Eels), Milly Lupo (Indigenous Academy Sydney Roosters), Losana Lutu (Wests Tigers), Tahleisha Maeva (Parramatta Eels), Mia Middleton (Newcastle Knights), Tayla Montgomery (Indigenous Academy Sydney Roosters), Salma Nour (Illawarra Steelers), Andie Robinson (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Monalisa Soliola (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Jada Taylor (Indigenous Academy Sydney Roosters), Cassey Tohi-Hiku (St George Dragons), Chantel Tugaga (St George Dragons), Leilani Wilson (Indigenous Academy Sydney Roosters), Anneka Wilson (Indigenous Academy Sydney Roosters). Coach: Blake Cavallaro.

QLD2022TEAM2.png


Jacinta Carter (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Jetaya Faifua (Tweed Seagulls), Jada Ferguson (Tweed Seagulls), Sunny Gerrard (Burleigh Bears), Jayde Herdegen (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Fiona Jahnke (West Brisbane Panthers), Felila Kia (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Chantay Kiria-Ratu (Tweed Seagulls), Lavinia Kitai (Brisbane Tigers), Lily-Rose Kolc (Burleigh Bears), Hannah Larsson (West Brisbane Panthers), Tahlia Marshall (Brisbane Tigers), Montana Mook (Northern Pride), April Ngatupuna (North Queensland Gold Stars), Emma Paki (Central Queensland Capras), Dannii Perese (Burleigh Bears), Jasmine Peters (North Queensland Gold Stars), Otesa Pule (Central Coast Roosters), Georgina Tuitaalili (Redcliffe Dolphins), Helen Uitualgi (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Ellie Williamson (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Lillian Yarrow (Central Queensland Capras).

Referee: TBC
Sideline Officials: TBC
Video Referee: Kasey Badger


Under 19 Men's Origin
New South Wales v Queensland


Thu June 23 2022, 7:45pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield NSW
Channel 9/9Now, Fox League/Kayo

NSW2022TEAM.png


Paul Alamoti (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Michael Asomua (Canberra Raiders), Jack Bostock (Illawarra Steelers), Max Bradbury (Newcastle Knights), Oskar Bryant (Tweed Seagulls), Jack Cole (Penrith Panthers), Toby Couchman (Illawarra Steelers), Jaylan De Groot (Tweed Seagulls), Samuela Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Terrell Kalo Kalo (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Oryn Keeley (Newcastle Knights), Justin Matamua (Wests Tigers), Davvy Moale (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Trey Mooney (Canberra Raiders), Tyler Moriarty (Sydney Roosters), Brandon Morkos (Canberra Raiders), Larry Muagututia (Parramatta Eels), Jonah Pezet (Melbourne Storm), Charlie Thompson (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Brandon Tumeth (Wests Tigers), Thomas Weaver (Tweed Seagulls), Jacob Webster (Illawarra Steelers). Coach: Andrew Ryan.


QLD2022TEAM2.png


Paul Bryan - Newcastle Knights, Xavier Chatfield-Mooka - Sydney Roosters, Thomas Duffy - Townsville Blackhawks, Jojo Fifita - Tweed Seagulls, Kuli Finefeuiaki - Townsville Blackhawks, Jye Gray - Souths Logan Magpies, Eddie Hampson - Townsville Blackhawks, Angus Hinchey - Norths Devils, Jack Howarth - Melbourne Storm /Sunshine Coast Falcons, Isaiah Iongi - Penrith Panthers, Luke Jack - Townsville Blackhawks, Tane Kiriona - Canberra Raiders, Jacob Mene - Townsville Blackhawks, Blake Mozer - Souths Logan Magpies, Kaleb Ngamanu - Tweed Seagulls, Shaun Packer - Wynnum Manly Seagulls, Josiah Pahulu - Burleigh Bears, Ben Te Kura - Norths Devils, Robert Toia - Sydney Roosters, Xavier Va'a - Sydney Roosters, Ragarive Wavik - Townsville Blackhawks, Harradyn Wilson - Souths Logan Magpies. Coach: Kurt Richards.

Referee: Wyatt Raymond
Sideline Officials: TBC
Video Referee: Kasey Badger​
 
Last edited:

Bazal

Post Whore
Messages
93,346
NGL I don't think these games have much match day thread potential.

But I'll slam down some whiskey shots and give it a crack
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
1,504
QLD dropping Jasmine Peters to the bench was a dumb move. NSW exploited that decision already.
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
1,504
Congratulations to NSW Women's U19 on their convincing victory over a very poor QLD side 22-6.
 

nick87

Coach
Messages
11,767
I can already tell Spud Carroll is going to provide some searing insight into this game
 

Latest posts

Top