What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2023 QRL Junior Reps

Dolphins2023

Juniors
Messages
5
Upcoming MMC trial matches before the competition starts on February 18th. Please let me know if I've missed any.

Saturday, 21 January 2023:
Souths Logan Magpies vs Tweed Seagulls – 5:30pm at Metro Sports Complex, Logan
(Score: Tweed def. Souths Logan 16-8)

Saturday, 28 January 2023:
Mountain Creek SHS vs Wide Bay Bulls – 3pm at Mountain Creek SHS, Sunshine Coast
(Score: Mountain Creek SHS def. Wide Bay 10-8)

Burleigh Bears vs Souths Logan Magpies – 3:45pm at Burleigh Bears JRL (Field 1)
(Score: Souths Logan def. Burleigh 18-14)

Tweed Seagulls vs Northern Rivers Titans – 3:45pm at Burleigh Bears JRL (Field 2)
(Score: Tweed def. Northern Rivers 12-0)

Saturday, 29 January 2023:
Redcliffe Dolphins vs Brisbane Tigers – 4pm at South Pine Sports Complex, Albany Creek
(Score: Brisbane def. Redcliffe 16-8)

Saturday, 4 February 2023:
Tweed Seagulls vs Burleigh Bears – 10:15am at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
(Score: Tweed def. Burleigh 18-16)

Western Clydesdales vs Wide Bay Bulls – 12:25pm at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
(Score: Clydesdales def. Wide Bay 32-12)

Wynnum Manly Seagulls vs Brisbane Tigers – 2:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
(Score: Brisbane def. Wynnum 26-16)

Norths Devils vs Sunshine Coast Falcons – 4:10pm at Bishop Park, Nundah
(Score: Norths drew with Sunshine Coast 12-12)

CQ Capras vs Redcliffe Dolphins – 5pm at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone
(Score: Capras drew with Redcliffe 12-12)

Souths Logan Magpies vs Ipswich Jets – 5:30pm at Metro Sports Complex, Logan
(Score: Souths Logan def. Ipswich 16-12)

Saturday, 11 February 2023:
Mackay Cutters vs CQ Capras – 2pm at BB Print Stadium, Mackay

Norths Devils vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls – 2:40pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Western Clydesdales vs Redcliffe Dolphins – 2:55pm at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

Sunshine Coast Falcons vs Ipswich Jets – 4:45pm at Kawana Sports Precinct, Kawana

Brisbane Tigers vs Burleigh Bears – 5:30pm at Leo Williams Oval, Carina
 
Last edited:

Dolphins2023

Juniors
Messages
5
Results from yesterday's MMC trial matches:
Mountain Creek SHS 10-8 Wide Bay Bulls at Mountain Creek SHS
Burleigh Bears 14-18 Souths Logan Magpies at Burleigh Bears JRL
Tweed Seagulls 12-0 Northern Rivers Titans at Burleigh Bears JRL

This Afternoon:
Redcliffe Dolphins vs Brisbane Tigers at South Pine Sports Complex, 4pm Kickoff
 

Dolphins2023

Juniors
Messages
5
Brisbane Tigers defeated the Redcliffe Dolphins 16-8 in this afternoon's final MMC trial for this weekend.

Next weekend is looking big with 6 trial matches to look forward to.
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
1,588
Brisbane Tigers CC U16 Final Squad
Adam Kim, Clinton Smith, Cooper Benvenuti, Dominic Ierome, Elijah Breen, Frank Howarth, Jack Breuer, Jacol Barney, Jahzayis Perenara, Jerome Taupau, Jet Cameron, Joe McGahan, Junior Latu, Keoki Koraba, Kihan Zadebernyj-Cox, Kobi Floro, Max Blanch, Memphis Theuerkauf, Montgomery Betham, Oscar Donovan, Raymond Nagas, Ryder Koia, Samuel McGahan, Siosaia Poese, Trent Picot, Vaughn Pahiva, Zac Reader

Coach: Lote Tuqiri

See: https://thetigers.com.au/competitio...igers-confirm-2023-cyril-connell-final-squad/
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
1,588
Mackay Cutters CC U16 Final Squad
Brian Smith, Camden Hopes, Coby Cabassi, Cohen Jackson, Cohen Ross, Cooper Cavell, Cooper Deguara, Darcy McFarlane, Declan Grady, Flynn Battaia, Isaak Mezzen, Isaiah Wilson, Jack Townsend, Jackson Aslette, Jacob Madsen, Jake Hinton, Justis Costigan, Kade Adamson, Kaden Muscat, Kooper Shears, Lachlan Starr, Lachlan Whippy, Mark Morrow, Reuben Saron, Riley Parnis, Ryan John, Saxon Crofts, Sean Drew, Toby Woodall, Xavier Nott

Shadows
Brodie Moore, Deegan Hayles, Joshua Toby, Stephen Sandow

Coach: Andrew Battaia

Mackay Cutters MM U18 Final Squad
Bailey Anderson, Bailey Venz, Balin Burnett, Braedyn Roberts, Cooper Hannay, Darcy Daly, Diesel Costigan, Ethan Van Kerkwyk, Frank Cowley, Harrison Considine, Hayden Cumming, Hunter Harris, Jake Bryan, Jaxon Purdue, Jett Hiscox, Kai Simon, Kayne Smith, Levi Love, Liam Doherty, Markus Kime, Mason Patterson, Matthew Watts, Nehemiah Wuatai-Davis, Nelson Fenlon, Rory Woodall, Tenzin Contor, Tyler Shandiman, Will Shears, William Veitch, Xavier Kerrisk

Shadows
Darcy Clark, Jaffahl Skillington, Reece Morris

Coach: TBC

Mackay Cutters HNW U19 Final Squad
Abby-Rose Bowman, Aria Paniora, Ava Wheeler, Chelsea McLeod, Ciara Thomson, Demi Rossi, Ella Cronin-Flanagan, Emily Bella, Gracie Watt, Isabelle Bartolo, Jalen Pauling, Jennifer Kimber, Kayla Shepherd, Keala Florian, Keely Pitt, La Naliah Hine, Lara Hutchinson, Leila Murphy, Libby Surha, Lilla Hoffman, Lily Peacock, Macy Rudken, Madison Westecott, Mashayia Beveridge, Mersades Lawson, Page Brodel, Paige Mooney, Paityne Johns, Shaylee Hazledine, Trinity Grigg

Shadows
Shakaya Costello

Coach: Matt Sanders

See: Mackay Cutters Facebook
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
1,588
Townsville Blackhawks CC U16 Final Squad
Bradley Kondisenko, Cohen Dittmann, Cooper Cox, Cooper Fletcher, Cooper Reinders, Dane Ramson, Diesel Taylor, Don Paiyala, Dylan Gourley, Eneliko Savelio, Heath Bethel, Immanuel Kawane, Jack Kennedy, Jack Miller, Joe Briskey, Lincoln Baker, Marley Proctor, Nayte Essery, Quentin Ofahulu, Riley McIntyre, Ryan Van Zanden, Sitiveni Afu, Taakoi Benioni, Tom Iupati, Zane Bethel

Coach: Nathan Norford

See: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/football/cc-u16/

Townsville Blackhawks MM U18 Final Squad
Ben Roebuck, Colby Thomson, Elijah Tapau-Taylor, Eparama Kikau, Harley Walker, Hoani Harris, Iowani Cavuilati, Izaya Leedie, Jack Hebei, Jack Prior, Jack Wood, Jamal Shibasaki, Jonah Raidaveta, Kaiden Lahrs, Kyan Sheppard, Lachlan Erba, Loranzo Fono, Marcus Bell, Marley Helion, Nelson Kennedy, Preston Cassidy, Rayzarlin Pearson, Reece Foley, Tavita Penaia, Tekelu Mene, Wyatt Lourigan, Xavier Hellyer

Coach: Zeb Kyle

See: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/football/mal-meninga-cup/

Townsville Blackhawks HNW U19 Final Squad
Adele Jensen, Anna-Mina Bin-Awel, April Major, Ashlyn Hoey, Bridget Wilson, Bronte Morrison, Carly D'Emden, Carolynn Morgan, Cecelia Brown Chinfat Hawkins, Chloe Watson, Eadie Baxter, Halli Barker, Hannah De Daunton, Jairel Martin-Savage, Lhylla Williamson, Lily Twiname, Logan Roncato, Makeilla Gibson, Maria Wilson, Neve Rankine-Johnson, Remi Bishop, Sally Frohloff, Sera Sadrata, Theophelia Mosby-Nona, Vanessa Scarborough, Zaleah Mosby-Nona

Coach: Rob Hall

See: Townsville & Districts Mendi Blackhawks Facebook & https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/football/hn-u19/
 

Dolphins2023

Juniors
Messages
5
Results from yesterday's Mal Meninga Cup trial matches:
Tweed Seagulls 18-16 Burleigh Bears at Piggabeen Sports Complex
Western Clydesdales 32-12 Wide Bay Bulls at Clive Berghofer Stadium
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 16-26 Brisbane Tigers at BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils 12-12 Sunshine Coast Falcons at Bishop Park
CQ Capras 12-12 Redcliffe Dolphins at Marley Brown Oval
Souths Logan Magpies 16-12 Ipswich Jets at Metro Sports Complex

Another 5 trial matches next weekend before the competition kicks off on 18 February.
 

Latest posts

Top