What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2023 RM Cup & Sydney Shield

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
After a very slow start Hills showed that they have a chance of defending their title with a 42-12 result against previously unbeaten Glebe today. It was a contest for 3/4 of the game with a converted try just before the break actually giving Glebe a 12-10 lead at half time, but it was all Hills in the final 20 minutes as they ran in 4 converted tries. Although teams are not revealed until 2pm, the Daily Telegraph had a photographer at the ground taking snaps of Martin Kennedy in action for Hills. He made an impact with his size and aggression, scoring a try, setting up another and pulling off a few big hits.

Ryde Eastwood had a similar result against the Silktails winning 40-14 while St Marys remain undefeated with 20-14 win against Wenty, who the beat 54-8 in a trial. Christian Chrichton managed to score a try in SS this week.
 

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
The leading points scorer in SS with 26 goals is "not available". Hayden Essery is clearly determined to ensure that no one ever can prove that he played rugby league and could kick goals. I guess at the NSWRL awards night they will explain that the leading points scorer was not available to accept his award.

The switch of Bulldogs teams between Flegg and Ron Massey might have been related to the 5 players that were sick of their names being published in Flegg lists every week, that are now listed in RMC as not available.
 

Broncos93

Juniors
Messages
625
After a very slow start Hills showed that they have a chance of defending their title with a 42-12 result against previously unbeaten Glebe today. It was a contest for 3/4 of the game with a converted try just before the break actually giving Glebe a 12-10 lead at half time, but it was all Hills in the final 20 minutes as they ran in 4 converted tries. Although teams are not revealed until 2pm, the Daily Telegraph had a photographer at the ground taking snaps of Martin Kennedy in action for Hills. He made an impact with his size and aggression, scoring a try, setting up another and pulling off a few big hits.

Ryde Eastwood had a similar result against the Silktails winning 40-14 while St Marys remain undefeated with 20-14 win against Wenty, who the beat 54-8 in a trial. Christian Chrichton managed to score a try in SS this week.

Kennedy was put on report after an official complaint was made on-field of biting.

Was a great game for much of it. Late in the first half Glebe could have gone 12-4 up but the last pass was intercepted by Logan Aldridge, who ran 95m to score.
 
Messages
1,493
Thought we were going to see a minor miracle but 1 error in the scorers list for Ron Massey Cup for Round 7.

Dylan O'Connor scored one of the Glebe tries but it was put in as Harrison McKeon

Kennedy allegedly bit a Glebe player on the face. Nothing shows up on the footage. Will now depend on what the photo the ground manager took shows up.
 

TigerDen

Juniors
Messages
121
Thought we were going to see a minor miracle but 1 error in the scorers list for Ron Massey Cup for Round 7.

Dylan O'Connor scored one of the Glebe tries but it was put in as Harrison McKeon

Kennedy allegedly bit a Glebe player on the face. Nothing shows up on the footage. Will now depend on what the photo the ground manager took shows up.
Is this the same guy that played NRL a few seasons back?
 

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
7,734
Shield Round 7

Moorebank Rams 12 Mounties 28
Venue: Hammondville Oval, Moorebank / Dharawal
Date: Saturday 29 April 2023 at 4:30pm

Moorebank Rams (12)
Tries: Joel Saldaneri 2
Goals: Joel Saldaneri 2

Mounties (28)
Tries: Anson Naati, Liam Christensen, James Mcmullen, Kyle Whitton, Kamaloni Akauola Laula
Goals: Kaylib Savage 4

Moorebank Rams
1. Dwayne Ludwick 2. Liam Starr 3. Tamarere Simons 4. Cale Edmed 5. Josese Lanyon 6. Richard Chan-Hampton 7. Joel Saldaneri 18. Elvis John Oloaga 9. Jordan Mcgrath 10. Watisoni Bogiso 15. Daniel Mohammed 13. Bailey Myers 14. Mohamad Rajab 19. Massimo Mari 16. Blake Sekona 20. Jett Schofield
Mounties
1. Isaac Williams 23. Kyle Whitton 3. Kaylib Savage 4. Aykan Bosnali 5. James Mcmullen 6. Jhy Schreiber-Karam 7. Liam Christensen 22. Mosese Pope 17. Matthew Craparotta 10. Solomon Akama 11. Kamaloni Akauola Laula 12. Presley Sau 13. Mohamed El Masri 15. Jaydon Turara 21. Anson Naati 16. Jarrod Lenihan 18. Diego Becerra 19. Quincy Kalo Kalo

Referee: Dillian Wells
Sideline Officials: Benjamin Seppala, Mitchell Stone

Hills Bulls 42 Glebe Dirty Reds 16
Venue: Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills / Bediagal
Date: Sunday 30 April 2023 at 1:00pm

Hills Bulls (42)
Tries: Benjamin O'Reilly 2, Dylan Marshall, David Baumann, Matthew Newlyn, Damien Chandler, Victor Tereszko, Bradley Avery
Goals: Jayden Griffin 5

Glebe Dirty Reds (16)
Tries: Petelo Kepaoa 2, Shaiquan Terekia
Goals: Jacob Tautaiolefua 2

Hills Bulls
1. Brad Avery 21. Joseph Jaber 3. Benjamin O'Reilly 23. Tui Afualo 2. Damien Chandler 6. Dylan Marshall 7. Ceiza James 14. Matthew Newlyn 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 15. Sean Walpole 10. Victor Tereszko 24. David Baumann 13. Jayden Griffin 17. Elijah Sarkis 12. Te Oranga-Jade Haika 25. Jacob Kelly 5. Isaac Gorman 8. Josh Maree
Glebe Dirty Reds
1. Jake Tobin 2. Theo Kidd 3. Salesi Malu 4. Denzil Manu 5. Kani Manu 6. Jacob Tautaiolefua 7. Josh Khoury 8. Petelo Kepaoa 9. Christian Abal 10. Awishkar Gnyawali 11. George Sukanaivalu 12. Liva Andrews 13. Carlos Pauli 14. Luke Beattie 15. Wiremu Tibbutt 16. Riley Costello 17. Shaiquan Terekia

Referee: Louis Matheson
Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Joel Pitscheider

St Marys 38 Wentworthville United 18
Venue: St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys / Dharug
Date: Sunday 30 April 2023 at 1:00pm

St Marys (38)
Tries: Kaleb Farr 2, Mason Iaria, Samuel Radovu, Jedd Gordon, Muong Dut, Christian Crichton
Goals: Jake Rafferty-Butfield 5

Wentworthville United (18)
Tries: Isikeli Laqekoro 2, Oliver Scott, Isaac Rosario
Goals: Lewis Habkouk 1

St Marys
1. Kaleb Farr 2. Muong Dut 3. Mason Iaria 4. Christian Crichton 5. Sione Lino 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Jake Rafferty-butfield 10. Samuel McGregor 9. Fred Pupu 8. Quinn Ma'aelopa 11. Jedd Gordon 12. Daniel Sykes 13. Sam Radovu 14. Filo Tuimauagula 16. Jai Wynbergen 18. Reece Lipowicz 15. Matthew Meafua
Wentworthville United
1. Lewis Habkouk 2. Isikeli Laqekoro 3. Isaac Rosario 4. Joshua Boumelhem 5. Becker Akl 6. Oliver Scott 7. Ray Maroun 8. Feao Lavemai 9. Joseph Katrib 10. Markis Atoa 11. Joshua Hey 12. Andrew Aiono 13. Tangirere Hokai 14. Jake Kusto 15. Zane Elsley 16. Deon Iro 17. David Faaeteete 18. Corey Gatt

Referee: Luke Saldern
Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Ethan Murray

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks 38 Cabramatta Two Blues 38
Venue: TG Millner Field, Marsfield / Wallumettagal
Date: Sunday 30 April 2023 at 1:00pm

Ryde Eastwood Hawks (38)
Tries: Cougar Wheeler, Moussa Kabalan, Elijah Mataale, Ryan Joynes, Matthew Curl, Leighton Tali, Rory Curtis
Goals: Hayden Essery 5

Cabramatta (38)
Tries: Joshua Tudehope 2, Will Epere, Larry Muagututia, Reece Davison, Riley Lack, Joshua Alhazim
Goals: Brandon Maycock 4, Riley Lack 1

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
1. Matthew Curl 2. Kirk Patton 3. Rory Curtis 4. Bradley Cousins 5. Leighton Tali 6. Aaron Fiveash 7. Hayden Essery 10. Tristyn Ball 9. Moussa Kabalan 11. Ryan Joynes 12. Leo Nasio 13. Jeffrey Tuitavuki 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. William Hurst 16. Stefano Totidis 17. Will Carroll 18. Elijah Mataale
Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jamie Davison 2. Joshua Tudehope 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Aisake Sadranu 5. Reece Davison 7. Brandon Maycock 6. Riley Lack 22. Will Epere 9. Taj Ridley 8. Larry Muagututia 23. Michael Geddes 21. Ibrahim Fakhri 13. Daniel Readon 14. Chad Daniels 15. Mason Makatoa 20. Joshua Alhazim

Referee: Tom Stindl
Sideline Officials: John Woods, Billy Greatbatch

Penrith Brothers had a bye this round.


Ladder after Round 7​

TeamPWLDBFA+/-Pts
1. St Marys651011881365212
2. Penrith Brothers642011821166610
3. Hills Bulls642011921385410
4. Cabramatta Two Blues*53111156136209
5. Wentworthville United63301174178-48
6. Ryde-Eastwood Hawks73310186188-27
7. Mounties72500140190-504
8. Glebe Dirty Reds*5140192150-584
9. Moorebank Rams61501116194-784

 

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
7,734
Massey Round 7

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 Mounties 32
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore / Bidjigal
Date: Friday 28 April 2023 at 7:30pm

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (18)
Tries: Lachlan Vale 2, Jonathan Sua
Goals: Jonathan Sua 3

Mounties (32)
Tries: Blake Goodman, John Olive, Vincent Rennie, Freddy Kini, Lorenzo Mulitalo
Goals: Joel Hughes 6

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cameron Lawrence 4. Michael Gabrael 5. Jonathan Sua 8. Jack Todd 10. Noah Johannssen 11. Lachlan Vale 12. Lipoi Hopoi 13. Fahmy Toilalo 14. Jordan Roumanous 15. Damon Marshall 16. Thomas Fisher 17. Epeli Sukanaivalu 19. Lajuan Vito
Mounties
1. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. Thomas Menzies 3. John Olive 4. Eddy Aiono 5. Freddy Kini 6. Ailand Davis-Pihema 7. Blake Goodman 8. Haimona Hiroti 9. Joel Hughes 10. Vincent Rennie 11. Matthew Lewin 12. Sonny Bristow 13. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 14. Kamaloni Akauola Laula 15. Presley Sau 22. Mosese Pope 16. Brandon Racoma Ngata

Referee: Nathan Loveday
Sideline Officials: Benjamin Seppala, Robert Morey

Hills Bulls 42 Glebe Dirty Reds 12
Venue: Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills / Bediagal
Date: Sunday 30 April 2023 at 3:00pm

HIlls Bulls (42)
Tries: Logan Aldridge 3, Alfred Smalley 2, Martin Kennedy, Jamon Wormleaton
Goals: Brad Keighran 6, Kamren Cryer 1

Glebe Dirty Reds (12)
Tries: Harrison Mckeon, Dylan O'Connor
Goals: Devon Makoare-Boyce 2

Hills Bulls
1. Kieran Hayman 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 4. William Fakatoumafi 19. Alfred Smalley 5. Logan Aldridge 6. Tevita Masima 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Ben Petauuaine Seufale 9. Tyran Ott 10. Taniela Lasalo 12. Sione Tupouniua 14. Damon Smith 13. Matthew French 22. Brad Avery 20. Martin Kennedy 21. Brad Keighran 17. Victor Tereszko 16. Sean Walpole
Glebe Dirty Reds
1. Harrison McKeon 2. Michael Pearsall 3. Devon Makoare-Boyce 4. Tyrone Phillips 5. Johnathan Tufuga 6. Riley Travers 7. Dylan O'Connor 8. Callum Ellis 14. Michael Coleman 10. Luke Hodge 11. Jonah Ngaronoa 12. Hayden Budd 13. Mason McCarthy 16. Daniel Arahu 24. Connor Garrety 15. Salesi Malu 25. Jacob Tautaiolefua

Referee: Mitchell Currie
Sideline Officials: Louis Matheson, Charlie Suters

St Marys 20 Wentworthville Magpies 14
Venue: St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys / Dharug
Date: Sunday 30 April 2023 at 3:00pm

St Marys (20)
Tries: Jake Tago, Todd Sapienza, Steven Tavita, Hanna Johnathon El-Nachar
Goals: Todd Sapienza 2

Wentworthville Magpies (14)
Tries: Tinirau Arona, Austin Quast, Lodoviko Cokanauto
Goals: Dylan White 1

St Marys
1. Sadee Sub Laban 2. Jake Tago 4. David Fale 3. Tony Satini 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Hayden Bonanno 10. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Goldsmith 16. Viliami Pupu 12. Joe Vaegaau 11. Steven Tavita 13. Anthony Layoun 14. Trent Toelau 15. Ratu Nadurutalo 8. Antonio Tauilili Pelesasa 17. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 18. Jake Rafferty-Butfield
Wentworthville Magpies
1. Liam Davidson 2. Josh Delailoa 3. Nicholas Walker 4. Lodoviko Cokanauto 5. Austin Quast 7. Dylan White 8. Niko Apelu 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Robbie Graham 13. Blake Cook 14. Liam O'Brien 16. Jack Colovatti 17. Bradley Gaut 20. Reece Alderton 19. Oliver Scott

Referee: Cameron Turner
Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Ethan Murray

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks 40 Kaiviti Silktails 14
Venue: TG Millner Field, Marsfield / Wallumettagal
Date: Sunday 30 April 2023 at 3:00pm

Ryde Eastwood Hawks (40)
Tries: Jamie Lawler 2, Langi Suli-Ruka, Nicholas Mougios, Jason Smyth, Aden Perry, Lachlan Poko
Goals: Zachery Mackay 6

Kaiviti Silktails (14)
Tries: Vuate Karawalevu, Sirilo Lovokuro, Tomasi Seru
Goals: Vuate Karawalevu 1

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
1. Curtis Wilson 2. Zac Mackay 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Jason Smyth 5. Nicholas Mougias 6. Mitchell Gray 7. Rob Miller 8. Christian Ma'anaima 9. Jamie Lawler 10. William Saunders 11. Lachlan Poko 12. John Tuivaiti 13. Liam Harris 14. Cooper Talau 17. Adam Rizk 15. Langi Suli-Ruka 16. Aden Perry 18. Ryan Joynes
Kaiviti Silktails
1. Ratusela Nauci 2. Emosi Daubitu 18. Vuate Karawalevu 5. Tomasi Seru 24. Timoci Kotoisuva 4. Sunia Naruma 26. Jonathan Roseman 9. Ratu Tabusakia 23. Sefanaia Bola 22. Fenton Williams 11. Monoa Vilikesa 7. Ponipate Komai 25. Tevita Vukicea 10. Sirilo Lovokuro 30. Gabriel Naliva 28. Ilaitia Nasilasila

Referee: Karra-Lee Nolan
Sideline Officials: John Woods, Tom Stindl

Penrith Brothers had a bye this round.

Ladder after Round 7​

TeamPWLDBFA+/-Pts
1. St Marys66001168769214
2. Glebe Dirty Reds651011641164812
3. Hills Bulls642011781186010
4. Ryde-Eastwood Hawks74300164104608
5. Wentworthville Magpies6330110288148
6. Mounties73400148158-106
7. Kaiviti Silktails62401132157-256
8. Penrith Brothers6150175144-694
9. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs6060180250-1702

 

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
City vs Country at Jubilee Oval on saturday at 2.20pm

Country Men’s: Cameron Anderson (Newcastle Rebels), Gary Anderson (Newcastle Rebels), Jalal Bazzaz (Illawarra Douth Coast Dragons), James Bradley (Newcastle Rebels), Jayden Butterfield (Newcastle Rebels), Luke Chalker (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), Samuel Clune (Newcastle Rebels), Joshua Dowel (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), Luke Huth (Newcastle Rebels), Kyle Kennedy (Northern Rivers Titans), Steven Marsters (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), James Morgan (Riverina Bulls), Chad O’Donnell (Newcastle Rebels), Levi Pascoe (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), Latrell Siegwalt (Riverina Bulls), Lincoln Smith (Newcastle Rebels), Benjamin Stone (Newcastle Rebels), Tom Warner (Illawarra South Coast Dragons). Coach: Damien Quinn.

City: Niko Apelu (Wentworthville Magpies), Kamren Cryer (Hills Bulls), William Fakatoumafi (Hills Bulls), Kieran Hayman (Hills Bulls), Christian Ma’anaima (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks), Joshua Minhinnick (Wentworthville Magpies), Jonah Ngaronoa (Glebe Dirty Reds), Todd Sapienza (St Marys Saints), Tony Satini (St Marys Saints), William Saunders (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks), Benjamin Seufale (Hills Bulls), Alfred Smalley (Hills Bulls), Jake Tago (St Marys Saints), Steven Tavita (St Marys Saints), Denzal Tonise (Penrith Brothers), Joseph Tramontana (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles), Joe Vaegaau (St Marys Saints). Coach: Brock Shepperd.
 

Broncos93

Juniors
Messages
625
I often wonder how these rep teams are picked. Hills Bulls and St Marys have five players picked each, but Glebe only one?
 
Messages
4,545
The leading points scorer in SS with 26 goals is "not available". Hayden Essery is clearly determined to ensure that no one ever can prove that he played rugby league and could kick goals. I guess at the NSWRL awards night they will explain that the leading points scorer was not available to accept his award.

The switch of Bulldogs teams between Flegg and Ron Massey might have been related to the 5 players that were sick of their names being published in Flegg lists every week, that are now listed in RMC as not available.
Surely NRL clubs are chasing not available as they are so good that they can play for multiple sides even on the same day,
 

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
I often wonder how these rep teams are picked. Hills Bulls and St Marys have five players picked each, but Glebe only one?
It does look like Glebe have not been given much consideration. There were a number of changes with Keiran Hayman and Will Fakatoumafi both playing NSW Cup and Joe Vaegaau not taking their spots but the replacements were Sonny Bristow (Mounties) and Hayden Bonnano & Antonio Pelesasa (St Marys). The latter was 18th man but I think he could have proved far more effective than some who played.

In addition to Hayman and Fakatoumafi, the hookers Tyran Ott and Cruz Niutili Schmidt, the latter elevated from SS, were part Hills teams last week, in the North Sydney team that beat the Warriors yesterday to go top of the NSW Cup ladder.
 

TigerDen

Juniors
Messages
121
It does look like Glebe have not been given much consideration. There were a number of changes with Keiran Hayman and Will Fakatoumafi both playing NSW Cup and Joe Vaegaau not taking their spots but the replacements were Sonny Bristow (Mounties) and Hayden Bonnano & Antonio Pelesasa (St Marys). The latter was 18th man but I think he could have proved far more effective than some who played.

In addition to Hayman and Fakatoumafi, the hookers Tyran Ott and Cruz Niutili Schmidt, the latter elevated from SS, were part Hills teams last week, in the North Sydney team that beat the Warriors yesterday to go top of the NSW Cup ladder.
Hills Bears
It does look like Glebe have not been given much consideration. There were a number of changes with Keiran Hayman and Will Fakatoumafi both playing NSW Cup and Joe Vaegaau not taking their spots but the replacements were Sonny Bristow (Mounties) and Hayden Bonnano & Antonio Pelesasa (St Marys). The latter was 18th man but I think he could have proved far more effective than some who played.

In addition to Hayman and Fakatoumafi, the hookers Tyran Ott and Cruz Niutili Schmidt, the latter elevated from SS, were part Hills teams last week, in the North Sydney team that beat the Warriors yesterday to go top of the NSW Cup ladder.
Should be called Hills Bears 😉
 

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
After 7 rounds of the RMC, 35 players who have played in 2023 have also appeared in NSW Cup as follows:

Glebe (8) - Jade Anderson, Noel Aukafolau, Eden Rodgers Smith, Dylan Clifford, Tom Worthington, Callum Ellis, Coby Thomas and Luke Hodge

Canterbury (7) - Josh Kalati, Lipoi Hopoi, Jack Todd, Zac Montgomery, Harry Hayes, Michael Gabriel and Jordi Mazzone

Hills (7) - Kieran Hayman, Jerry Key, Matt French, Tyran Ott, Alfred Smalley, William Fakatoumafi and Krus Niutili Schmidt

Wenty (5) - Niko Apelu, Josh Minhinnick, Chris Topou, Tevita Taumoepenu and Meni Luke

Ryde Eastwood (4) - Christian Maanaima, Liam Harris, Semi Kioa and Jamie Lawler

St Marys (2) - Trent Toelau and Joe Vaegaau

Brothers (2) - Joe Tramontana, Faleata Iosefa
 

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
Christian Chrichton moved up to RMC this week for St Marys. Billy Tsikrikas was removed from the Canterbury NSW Cup team this morning and inserted in the RMC team to play tonight. The Canterbury list was inserted on Tuesday and has been updated recently with the inclusion of Tsikrikas and with 5 of the 7 backs now "not available"

I am expecting to finally see Hayden Essery's name in a Ryde Eastwood line up. Oddly, the top point scorer in SS was in the A grade team to play Berowra earlier in the week but has now been removed.
 
Last edited:

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
7,734
Shield

St Marys v Glebe Dirty Reds

Sat May 13 2023, 1:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys / Dharug
St Marys
1. Masi Fidow 2. Muong Dut 3. Mason Iaria 4. Michael Tuavao 5. Kaleb Farr 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Zac Greene 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Fred Pupu 10. Samuel McGregor 11. Jedd Gordon 12. Daniel Sykes 13. Sam Radovu 14. Filo Tuimauagula 15. Chance Te Atua 17. Jesse Abbott 18. Henry Tuiafiso 20. Riley Stokes
Glebe Dirty Reds
1. Jake Tobin 2. Emery Jolliffe 3. Denzil Manu 5. Kani Manu 6. Jacob Tautaiolefua 7. Josh Khoury 9. Christian Abal 10. Daniel Arahu 11. Shaiquan Terekia 12. Riley Costello 13. Dean Kulevski 14. Jack Smith 15. Wiremu Tibbutt 22. Benaiah Ioelu 21. Salesi Foketi (missing centre, prop, 1 interchange)

Referee: Dillian Wells
Sideline Officials: Benjamin Seppala, Robert Morey

Wentworthville United v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat May 13 2023, 4:00pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville / Boolbainora
Wentworthville United: 1. Austin Quast 2. Isaac Rosario 3. Beau Newlands 4. Joshua Boumelhem 5. Becker Akl 6. Liam Davidson 7. Ray Maroun 8. Feao Lavemai 9. Joseph Katrib 10. Markis Atoa 11. Joshua Hey 12. Andrew Aiono 13. Tangirere Hokai 14. Jake Kusto 15. Koevy Lemusu 16. Zane Elsley 17. Corey Gatt 18. Bostyn Ligaliga
Cabramatta Two Blues: 1. Dermot McKeever King 2. Joshua Tudehope 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Godfrey Ilavalu 5. Hendrikus Wong 6. Chad Daniels 7. Riley Lack 20. Will Epere 9. David Tui 19. Ibrahim Fakhri 11. Joshua Alhazim 12. Michael Geddes 13. Daniel Readon 14. Ryan Monaghan 15. Matthew Alhazim 16. Aisake Sadranu 18. Nanumi Kelly

Referee: Tom Stindl
Sideline Officials: John Woods, Patrick Mackey

Moorebank Rams v Penrith Brothers
Sat May 13 2023, 4:30pm at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank / Dharawal
Moorebank Rams: 1. Dwayne Ludwick 14. Aisake Tukuafu 16. William Afualo 3. Daniel Mohammed 2. Liam Starr 6. Blake Merrit 7. Joel Saldaneri 8. Epeli Sukanaivalu 9. Jordan Mcgrath 10. Elvis John Oloaga 13. Bailey Myers 15. Josese Lanyon 20. William Tuitupou 22. Fiefia Lotefia 5. Jett Schofield 19. Mitchell Barrett
Penrith Brothers: 1. Joshua Peacock 2. Kytak Chan 3. Mitchell Owen 19. Baley Borthwick 5. Wayne Baxter 6. Dean Kammel 7. Tyran Pettit-Young 8. Campbell Fisher 9. Warren Smith 10. Eddie Ene 11. Jermaine Ma'u 17. Lachlan Whitehouse 13. Riley Bax 15. Byron Donovan 16. Kobi Borthwick 21. Siaosi Sisifa 18. Teancum Brown

Referee: Cameron Turner
Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Adam Sirianni

 
Last edited:

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
7,734
Massey

St Marys v Glebe Dirty Reds

Sat May 13 2023, 3:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys / Dharug
St Marys: 1. Sadee Sub Laban 2. Christian Crichton 4. David Fale 3. Luke Geary 5. Ratu Nadurutalo 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Hayden Bonanno 10. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Goldsmith 8. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 11. Steven Tavita 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Jake Rafferty-Butfield 14. Anthony Layoun 16. Viliami Pupu 17. Quinn Ma'aelopa 15. Antonio Tauilili Pelesasa
Glebe Dirty Reds: 1. Harrison McKeon 2. Devon Makoare-Boyce 3. Noel Aukafolau 4. Tyrone Phillips 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Riley Travers 7. Connor Garrety 8. Thomas Worthington 9. Michael Coleman 10. Edenn Rogers-Smith 12. Mason McCarthy 13. Dylan O'Connor 20. Callum Ellis 25. Peter Nay 23. Johnathan Tufuga 16. Daniel Arahu (missing: second-row, 1 interchange)

Referee: Mitchell Currie
Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell

Wentworthville Magpies v Kaiviti Silktails
Sat May 13 2023, 6:00pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville / Boolbainora
Wentworthville Magpies: 2. Josh Minhinnick 3. Steven Marsters 4. Lodoviko Cokanauto 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Oliver Scott 7. Dylan White 8. Niko Apelu 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Robbie Graham 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Blake Cook 14. Liam O'Brien 20. Reece Alderton 19. Austin Quast
Kaiviti Silktails: 1. Ratusela Nauci 2. Emosi Daubitu 5. Tomasi Seru 18. Vuate Karawalevu 4. Sunia Naruma 26. Jonathan Roseman 9. Ratu Tabusakia 23. Sefanaia Bola 11. Fenton Williams 12. Meli Nasau 10. Sirilo Lovokuro 7. Ponipate Komai 25. Tevita Vukicea 28. Ilaitia Nasilasila 22. Drew Lloyd 30. Ratu Komaisavai

Referee: Martin Jones
Sideline Officials: John Woods, Patrick Mackey

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Brothers
Sat May 13 2023, 6:30pm at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank / Dharawal
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: 1. Cameron Lawrence 5. Jonathan Sua 8. Zac Montgomery 9. Zac Hetherington 11. Luke Smith 12. Lipoi Hopoi 13. Vasili Tsikrikas 15. Jack Todd 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Jack Stringer 21. Thomas Fisher
Penrith Brothers: 1. Ryan Garner 2. Bilal Maarbani 3. Viliami Kuli 4. Elone Taufa 5. Michael Pokia 6. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 7. Alex Seve 10. Arthur Melhem 9. Joseph Tramontana 19. Denzal Tonise 11. Faleata Iosefa 12. Jordan Main 20. Lufusi Tapa’atoutai 14. Frank Toomalatai 8. Brandon Nasio 17. Steven Taupau Sako 13. Joshua Smith

Referee: Nathan Loveday
Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Cameron Turner

 
Last edited:

rightleftin

Juniors
Messages
1,895
Massey

St Marys v Glebe Dirty Reds

Sat May 13 2023, 3:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys / Dharug

St Marys
1. Sadee Sub Laban 2. Christian Crichton 4. David Fale 3. Luke Geary 5. Ratu Nadurutalo 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Hayden Bonanno 10. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Goldsmith 8. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 11. Steven Tavita 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Jake Rafferty-Butfield 14. Anthony Layoun 16. Viliami Pupu 17. Quinn Ma'aelopa 15. Antonio Tauilili Pelesasa

Glebe Dirty Reds
1. Harrison McKeon 2. Devon Makoare-Boyce 3. Noel Aukafolau 4. Tyrone Phillips 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Riley Travers 7. Connor Garrety 8. Thomas Worthington 9. Michael Coleman 10. Edenn Rogers-Smith 12. Mason McCarthy 13. Dylan O'Connor 20. Callum Ellis 25. Peter Nay 23. Johnathan Tufuga 16. Daniel Arahu (missing: second-row, 1 interchange)

Referee: Mitchell Currie
Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell


Glebe 11 Peni Tohi 17 Valance Harris
 
Top