What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

Introduce yourself

Didgi

Moderator
Messages
17,260
Hey mate, you probably don't remember me but I remember you. Glad you pulled through, gotta keep Twiz company in the old man stakes.

In all seriousness hope you're ok.
 

Twizzle

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
145,190
After 2yrs in bad health (I and many others thought I'd "Brown Bread It") I'm making a comeback to the forum. Hope to chat with those I remember over the next couple of weeks.
Preacher

nice to see you back mate, sorry to hear about your bad health

hopefully we can all make you feel good again
 

_Johnsy

Referee
Messages
26,133
name: Simon
nickname: Johnsy - kogs - beepa
location: near NSW /QLD border
date of birth: January
are you male/female/other? Male
sexual preferance: Wife
occupation: Specialise within forensics field
dream job: Honestly don't know, maybe sports journalism

ANSWER IN THREE WORDS
likes: Good wine, good company & humor
Dislikes: career criminals, smokers who have no thought for anyone but themselves
describe yourself: Guarded, loyal, funny bugger
descriibe your ideal partner : my gorgeous wife






and FAVOURITES
sport: NRL
athlete: Too hard to answer
person on earth: Wife & children
food: Italian & Thai
drink: Good quality Shiraz, fat yak, quality banana smoothie, freshly squeezed juice
 
Last edited:
Messages
41
name: Owen
nickname: The Big Oh
location: Ireland (Brisbane the last four years...)
date of birth:31/07
are you male/female/other?Male
sexual preferance: Straight
occupation: IT
dream job: Lotto

ANSWER IN THREE WORDS
likes: NRL, Union (yeah, sacrilege around here), Motorbikes
dislikes: Smoking, Yobs, sunburn
describe yourself: Tall, Blond, Irish
describe your ideal partner: Sofia Vergara/Kate Beckinsale/Morena Baccarin

and FAVOURITES
sport: uhhh, too many
athlete: David Wallace
person on earth: Bill Bailey/ Dylan Moran
food: Curry Anything
drink: Abbey Ale
 

Jubileeboy

First Grade
Messages
9,259
After 2yrs in bad health (I and many others thought I'd "Brown Bread It") I'm making a comeback to the forum. Hope to chat with those I remember over the next couple of weeks.
Preacher

Hey Preacher... Get your arse up here for a hol ! Hope you and the boy are well :D
 

jargan83

Coach
Messages
14,058
Given the amount of times I've ghosted this forum without saying anything I think it's time...

name: Alan
nickname: jargan or jargs
location: Perth, originally from Sydney
date of birth: 07/01
are you male/female/other?: Male
sexual preferance: Straight
occupation: Telecommunications
dream job: Pilot

ANSWER IN THREE WORDS
likes: Sport, Video games,
dislikes: Plenty :lol:
describe yourself: Do I have to?
describe your ideal partner: Katy Perry

and FAVOURITES
sport: Anything except AFL
athlete: Too many to mention
person on earth: Theres a few that I'm a fan of
food: Pizza or Curry
drink: Guinness
 

Silent Knight

First Grade
Messages
8,182
Yeah I better describe myself.

name: Adam
nickname: Yobbo
location: Brisbane, originally from Newcastle
date of birth: 1982
are you male/female/other?: Male
sexual preferance: Straight
occupation: IT
dream job: IT

ANSWER IN THREE WORDS
likes: NRL, Live Music.
dislikes: Raiders fans
describe yourself: Random, obnoxious, drunk.
describe your ideal partner: Leelee Sobieski/Jaimee Rogers/Natalie Portman

and FAVOURITES
sport: NRL, Major League Baseball.
athlete: Adam Macdougall, Akuila Uate
person on earth: Vinnie Jones, Mr T, Christopher Walken, Dave Grohl.
food: Pizza, pasta, steak, dijonnaise mustard.
drink: Heneiken
 

WOTBEH

Juniors
Messages
740
name: wotbeh
nickname: wotbeh
location: sydney
date of birth: nope
are you male/female/other? male
sexual preferance: female, but I love traps and ladyboys
occupation: sexicist
dream job: earning billions

ANSWER IN THREE WORDS
likes: women, cute traps, cute ladyboys
dislikes: ugly traps and ladyboys
describe yourself: hardcore
describe your ideal partner: whatever

and FAVOURITES
sport: boxing
athlete: tyson
person on earth: heaps of girls
food: everything
drink: water
 

chileman

Coach
Messages
10,523
Chile is back! Oh how I've missed you
I'm a Manly mighty Sea Eagle supporter....be honest you git :D but the feeling is mutual and you might see me around a bit as my things have changed.....far out I'm actually on Facebook now, I'm really going for broke now ;-)
 

ggmu

Juniors
Messages
1,263
name: Joel
nickname: Billy
location: 1 hr outside of newcastle
date of birth: 17/12/1987
are you male/female/other? male
sexual preferance: female
occupation: Geo
dream job: Athlete

ANSWER IN THREE WORDS
likes: Sport, ps3, movies
dislikes:
describe yourself:
describe your ideal partner: the missus, or Katy Perry

and FAVOURITES
sport: League, Soccer, MLB, Nfl, MMA
athlete: Darren Lockyer, Ray Lewis
person on earth:
food: Pasta. BBQ
drink: VB, Pepsi Max
 

Edward

Juniors
Messages
185
name: Edward Gordillo
nickname: Capitano
location: Originally from Mexico, but am studying in Sydney (I lived in Melbourne between 2002-2006).
date of birth: 1 June
are you male/female/other? Male
sexual preferance: Female
occupation: Bartender
dream job: Something fun

likes: The South Sydney Rabbitohs, beach, sport
dislikes: Mean people, taxes, long international flights
describe yourself: Easy-going
describe your ideal partner: Someone happy and laid back

sport: Rugby league
athlete: Greg Inglis
person on earth: Mother
food: Steak
drink: Tequila
 
Top