1. Out Now:

    Here it is - the latest edition of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine with a full wrap on last weekend's NRL and Super League along with the match programme for the coming round!

    In this week's edition Paul Jobber has a piece on the future of Kurt Mann at the Knights in light of the recent signing of five-eighth Blake Green.

    On top of that there's info on the COVID protocol breaches in recent weeks, our legendary crossword and word jumbles, along with all the regular features wrapping last weekend's action and your full match programme for NRL Round 14 and Super League Round 9.

    EDITION 12 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Finals Week 2 vs Rabbitohs @ ANZ Stadium

Discussion in 'Manly Warringah Sea Eagles' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Sep 15, 2019.

?

Who will win? Finals Week 2: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles

Poll closed Sep 20, 2019.
  1. South Sydney Rabbitohs 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. South Sydney Rabbitohs 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,131
    Likes Received:
    551
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2019 - Finals Week 2
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park (TICKETS)
    Friday 20 September 2019

    Kickoff 7:50pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. James Roberts 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
    Interchange: 14. George Burgess 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Tevita Tatola 17. Ethan Lowe 18. Jaydn Su'A 19. Dean Britt 20. Corey Allan 21. Kyle Turner

    [​IMG]

    1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic
    Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu 15. Haumole Olakauatu 16. Sean Keppie 17. Lloyd Perrett 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Tony Williams


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Gerard Sutton, Adam Gee
    Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Belinda Sharpe
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

     
    Last edited by a moderator: Sep 17, 2019

Share This Page