1. Out Now:

    Here it is - the latest edition of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine with a full wrap on last weekend's NRL & NRLW along with the match programme for the coming weekend of action in the NRL Finals, NRLW, Challenge Cup, Super League, NZRL and the Toulouges Nines!

    In this week's edition Paul Jobber goes one-on-one with retired NRL match official Gavin Badger, Rick Edgerton looks at some of the legendary halves pairings as Penrith pair Nathan Cleary & Jarome Luai ascend to potential greatness, and we look at a world of rugby league this coming weekend with Steve Mascord.

    Add to that all the regular features you've come to expect - a full NRL Finals Week 3, NRLW Round 3, Challenge Cup Final, Super League Round 16, NZRL Premiership and Toulouges Nines programme - and you have one fantastic 36-page magazine for your weekend's reading!

    EDITION 21 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Grand Final vs Panthers @ ANZ Stadium

Discussion in 'Melbourne Storm' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Oct 17, 2020 at 9:46 PM.

?

Who will win? Grand Final: Panthers v Storm

This poll will close on Oct 25, 2020 at 7:15 PM.
  1. Penrith Panthers 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Penrith Panthers 1-12

    100.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Melbourne Storm 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Melbourne Storm 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,504
    Likes Received:
    636
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Grand Final
    Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
    ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
    Sunday 25 October 2020

    NRLW kickoff 4:05pm - NRL kickoff 7:15pm. Live on Nine Network


    [​IMG]

    1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brent Naden 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
    Interchange: 14. Tyrone May 15. Kurt Capewell 16. Moses Leota 17. Zane Tetevano 18. Mitch Kenny 19. Dean Whare 20. Matt Burton 21. Spencer Leniu

    [​IMG]

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Brenko Lee 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 16. Dale Finucane 17. Nicholas Hynes 18. Tom Eisenhuth 19. Paul Momirovski 20. Tui Kamikamica 21. Ryley Jacks


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Gerard Sutton
    Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Chris Butler
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy

     
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 20, 2020 at 4:01 PM

Share This Page