1. Out Now:

    Here it is - the latest edition of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine with a full wrap on last weekend's NRL and Super League along with the match programme for the coming round!

    In this week's edition Paul Jobber has a piece on the future of Kurt Mann at the Knights in light of the recent signing of five-eighth Blake Green.

    On top of that there's info on the COVID protocol breaches in recent weeks, our legendary crossword and word jumbles, along with all the regular features wrapping last weekend's action and your full match programme for NRL Round 14 and Super League Round 9.

    EDITION 12 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 1 vs Raiders @ GIO Stadium Canberra

Discussion in 'Gold Coast Titans' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Mar 3, 2020.

?

Who will win? Round 1: Raiders v Titans

Poll closed Mar 13, 2020.
  1. Canberra Raiders 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Canberra Raiders 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Gold Coast Titans 1-12

    100.0%
  5. Gold Coast Titans 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,131
    Likes Received:
    551
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Round 1
    Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans
    GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce (TICKETS)
    Friday 13 March 2020

    Gates 4:30pm • NRL kickoff 6pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Corey Horsburgh 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
    Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Michael Oldfield 18. Jack Murchie 19. Sam Williams 20. Semi Valemi 21. Tom Starling

    [​IMG]

    1. Phillip Sami 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
    Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Brian Kelly 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Sam Stone 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Moeaki Fotuaika 21. Alexander Brimson


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Chris Sutton, Dave Munro
    Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Mark Bohan
    Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie

    Lower Grades:
    BW Sea Eagles v Mounties @ Lottoland
    NSWRL Canterbury Cup, Sun 1:55pm
    Raiders BYE
    NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup
    Burleigh v Wynnum @ Pizzey Park
    QRL Intrust Super Cup, Sun 12:10pm AEST (Ch 9)
    QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts, Sun 3:20pm AEST​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 10, 2020

Share This Page