1. Out Now:

    Here it is - the latest edition of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine with a full wrap on last weekend's NRL and Super League along with the match programme for the coming round!

    In this week's edition Paul Jobber has a piece on the future of Kurt Mann at the Knights in light of the recent signing of five-eighth Blake Green.

    On top of that there's info on the COVID protocol breaches in recent weeks, our legendary crossword and word jumbles, along with all the regular features wrapping last weekend's action and your full match programme for NRL Round 14 and Super League Round 9.

    EDITION 12 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 1 vs Storm @ Lottoland

Discussion in 'Manly Warringah Sea Eagles' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Mar 3, 2020.

?

Who will win? Round 1: Sea Eagles v Storm

Poll closed Mar 15, 2020.
  1. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Melbourne Storm 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Melbourne Storm 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,131
    Likes Received:
    551
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Round 1
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
    Lottoland, Brookvale (TICKETS)
    Sunday 15 March 2020

    Gates 11:45am • Jersey Flegg 11:55am • Canterbury Cup 1:55pm • NRL kickoff 4:05pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
    Interchange: 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Sean Keppie 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Haumole Olakauatu 18. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Tevita Funa 21. Zac Saddler

    [​IMG]

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
    Interchange: 14. Harry Grant 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Max King 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 19. Brenko Lee 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Darryn Schonig


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone
    Sideline Officials: Dave Munro, Tim Alouani-Roby
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea

    Lower Grades
    Manly v Victoria @ Lottoland
    NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup, Sun 11:55am
    BW Sea Eagles v Mounties @ Lottoland
    NSWRL Canterbury Cup, Sun 1:55pm

    Redcliffe v Falcons @ Dolphin Stadium
    QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts, Sat 4:20pm AEST
    QRL Intrust Super Cup, Sat 6pm AEST
    Easts v Capras @ Langlands
    Colts 1:20pm AEST, ISC 4pm AEST​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 10, 2020

Share This Page