Match Discussion: Round 11 vs Broncos @ Suncorp Stadium

Discussion in 'Sydney Roosters' started by LeagueUnlimited News, May 13, 2018.

?

Who will win? Round 11: Broncos v Roosters

Poll closed May 18, 2018.
  1. Brisbane Broncos 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Brisbane Broncos 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Sydney Roosters 1-12

    100.0%
  5. Sydney Roosters 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    970
    Likes Received:
    5
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2018 - Round 11
    Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters
    Suncorp Stadium, Milton (TICKETS)
    Friday 18 May 2018

    Gates 6pm / NRL 7:50pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Tevita Pangai Junior 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Joe Ofahengaue
    Interchange: 14. Sam Tagataese 15. Gehamat Shibasaki 16. Korbin Sims 17. Patrick Mago 18. Kotoni Staggs 19. Todd Murphy 20. George Fai 21. David Fifita

    [​IMG]

    1. James Tedesco 2. Joseph Manu 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Mitchell Aubusson 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Isaac Liu
    Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Kurt Baptiste 17. Victor Radley 18. Nat Butcher 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Lindsay Collins 21. Mitchell Cornish


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Badger
    Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Belinda Sleeman
    Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea

    Feeder club matches
    BRONCOS (QRL - Ipswich, Norths, Redcliffe, Souths Logan & Wynnum)
    SAT
    Ipswich v Norths @ North Ipswich, ISC 1:10pm (CH 9 QLD) / Colts 3pm
    Falcons (MEL) v Redcliffe @ SC Stadium, Colts 3:15pm / ISC 5pm
    SUN
    Souths Logan v Mustangs / Mackay (NQL) @ Davies, Colts 1:20pm / ISC 3pm
    Townsville (NQL) v Wynnum @ Jack Manski, Colts 2:20pm / ISC 4pm

    ROOSTERS (NSWRL - Wyong)
    SAT
    Sharks v Roosters @ Belmore, Flegg 12pm
    Newtown (CRO) v Wyong @ Henson, ISP 3:30pm​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 15, 2018

Share This Page