1. Out Now: The Front Row rugby league magazine

    The next edition of our exclusive weekly online e-magazine is here. The Front Row is your ideal guide to Round 12 of the NRL and Super League restart, with news, player stories, results, reports, teamlists, match stats and previews to accompany your weekend of footy viewing ahead.

    This week's huge 44-page programme is a milestone in rugby league - the first global match programme covering both NRL and Super League under the same umbrella.

    Some great features this week - an important chat Josh Wells has with a concussion expert on the way sports media approach head injuries; Paul Jobber speaks to Connor Watson as the Newcastle hooker position becomes more cursed; and legendary sports writer Steve Mascord joins the team with a piece on how Sunday's Super League restart will work as he interviews Leeds boss Gary Hetherington.

    EDITION 10 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 12 vs Knights @ Sunshine Coast Stadium

Discussion in 'Melbourne Storm' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Jul 26, 2020.

?

Who will win? Round 12: Storm v Knights

Poll closed Sunday at 4:05 PM.
  1. Melbourne Storm 13+

    100.0%
  2. Melbourne Storm 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Newcastle Knights 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Newcastle Knights 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,071
    Likes Received:
    540
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Round 12
    Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
    Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters
    Sunday 2 August 2020

    Kickoff 4:05pm - Nine Network/9Now, Fox League/Kayo


    [​IMG]

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
    Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 16. Albert Vete 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Ryley Jacks 19. Nicholas Hynes 20. Darryn Schonig 21. Jesse Bromwich

    [​IMG]

    1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Tautau Moga 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Mitchell Barnett
    Interchange: 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Josh King 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Herman Ese'ese 18. Tex Hoy 19. Jirah Momoisea 20. Mason Lino 21. Mathew Croker


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Adam Gee
    Sideline Officials: Dave Munro, Todd Smith
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea

     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 28, 2020

Share This Page