1. Out Now:

    Here it is - the latest edition of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine with a full wrap on last weekend's NRL and Super League along with the match programme for the coming round!

    In this week's edition Paul Jobber has a piece on the future of Kurt Mann at the Knights in light of the recent signing of five-eighth Blake Green.

    On top of that there's info on the COVID protocol breaches in recent weeks, our legendary crossword and word jumbles, along with all the regular features wrapping last weekend's action and your full match programme for NRL Round 14 and Super League Round 9.

    EDITION 12 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 2 vs Roosters @ Central Coast Stadium

Discussion in 'Manly Warringah Sea Eagles' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Mar 15, 2020.

?

Who will win? Round 2: Roosters v Sea Eagles

Poll closed Mar 21, 2020.
  1. Sydney Roosters 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Sydney Roosters 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,131
    Likes Received:
    551
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Round 2
    Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
    Saturday 21 March 2020

    NRL kickoff 5:30pm


    [​IMG]

    1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Brett Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
    Interchange: 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Daniel Fifita 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Asu Kepaoa

    [​IMG]

    1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
    Interchange: 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Sean Keppie 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Haumole Olakauatu 18. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Tevita Funa 21. Zac Saddler


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe
    Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Liam Nicholls
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea

    Lower Grades
    Norths v BW Sea Eagles @ Gosford
    NSWRL Canterbury Cup, Sat 12:40pm (Fox)
    Roosters v Sea Eagles @ Gosford
    NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup, Sat 3pm​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 17, 2020

Share This Page