What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

Match Discussion: Round 6 vs South Sydney @ Accor Stadium

Who will win? Round 6: South Sydney v Canterbury

  • South Sydney Rabbitohs 13+

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • South Sydney Rabbitohs 1-12

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Draw after Golden Point

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 1-12

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 13+

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    0
  • Poll closed .

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
6,210


NRL 2022 - Round 6
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park (TICKETS)
Friday 15 April 2022

NSW Cup 1:40pm -- NRL kickoff 4pm


SOU2022TEAM.png


1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Hame Sele 15. Jacob Host 16. Davvy Moale 17. Liam Knight 18. Siliva Havili 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Peter Mamouzelos 21. Richard Kennar 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Terrell Kalo Kalo 24. Jaxson Paulo

CBY2022TEAM.png


1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson
Interchange: 14. Brandon Wakeham 15. Chris Patolo 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 19. Bailey Biondi-Odo 20. Aaron Schoupp 21. Reece Hoffman 22. Jackson Topine 23. Ava Seumanufagai 24. Josh Cook 25. Corey Allan


A-REF-Y-2022TEAM.png


Referee: Gerard Sutton
Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Michael Wise
Video Referee: Chris Butler

- Lower Grades: NSW Cup & Jersey Flegg U21 -
Souths v Newtown at Accor, Friday - Cup 1:40pm
Souths v Cronulla at Erskineville, Saturday - Flegg 11am
Canterbury v Newcastle at Belmore, Saturday - Flegg 11am / Cup 1pm​
 
Last edited:

Latest posts

Top