What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

Match Discussion: Round 7 vs North Qld @ Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville

Who will win? Round 7: North Qld v Gold Coast

  • North Queensland Cowboys 13+

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • North Queensland Cowboys 1-12

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Draw after Golden Point

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Gold Coast Titans 1-12

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Gold Coast Titans 13+

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    0
  • Poll closed .

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
5,669


NRL 2022 - Round 7
North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans
Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville, South Townsville (TICKETS)
Saturday 23 April 2022

QRLW (NQ v Burleigh) 3:05pm -- NRL kickoff 5:30pm


NQL2022TEAM.png


1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Reuben Cotter 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Riley Price 21. Jordan Lipp 22. Emry Pere 23. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 24. Tomas Chester

GLD2022TEAM.png


1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
Interchange: 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Paul Turner 19. Kevin Proctor 20. Sam McIntyre 21. Tanah Boyd 22. Sosefo Fifita 23. Corey Thompson 24. Jayden Campbell


A-REF-R-2022TEAM.png


Referee: Peter Gough
Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Michael Wise
Video Referee: Grant Atkins

- Lower Grades: QLD Cup & Colts U21 -
Falcons v Mackay at Sunshine Coast, Sat - Colts 2:15pm / Cup 4pm
Pride v Redcliffe at Barlow, Sat - Colts 3:30pm / Cup 5:30pm
Townsville v Tweed at Jack Manski, Sun - Colts 12pm / Cup 2:10pm
Burleigh v PNG at Pizzey, Mon - Colts 1pm / Cup 3pm​
 
Last edited:

Latest posts

Top