1. Out Now:

    The next edition of our exclusive weekly online e-magazine is here. The Front Row is your ideal guide to NRL Round 13 and Super League Round 8, with news, features, results, reports, teamlists, match stats and previews to accompany your weekend of footy viewing ahead.

    This week's feature story is a history piece from Andrew Ferguson, with an insight into the life of the man who refereed the first NSWRFL first grade match in 1908 - Ted Hooper.

    There's all the regular bits - the crossword and word jumbles, last week's wrap of results, reports, the ladder, stats leaders, match review and player of the year; plus your match program, with teamlists, player stats, head-to-head stats, match info and a full preview of every game of the NRL. There's also a detailed Super League program section.

    EDITION 11 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 8 vs Knights @ Lottoland

Discussion in 'Manly Warringah Sea Eagles' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Jun 28, 2020.

?

Who will win? Round 8: Sea Eagles v Knights

Poll closed Jul 5, 2020.
  1. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Newcastle Knights 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Newcastle Knights 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,117
    Likes Received:
    549
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Round 8
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
    Lottoland, Brookvale
    Sunday 5 July 2020

    Kickoff 4:05pm - Nine/9Now, Fox/Kayo


    [​IMG]

    1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Tevita Funa 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
    Interchange: 14. Cade Cust 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Morgan Boyle 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Abbas Miski 21. Haumole Olakau'atu

    [​IMG]

    1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Herman Ese'ese
    Interchange: 14. Tex Hoy 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Aidan Guerra 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Tautau Moga 19. Brodie Jones 20. Phoenix Crossland 21. Josh King


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Grant Atkins
    Sideline Officials: Dave Munro, Belinda Sharpe
    Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie

     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 30, 2020
  2. jbone86

    jbone86 Juniors

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can anyone help me get 2 (or more) tickets for Sunday??
     

Share This Page