1. Round 10 Edition OUT NOW:

    The Magic Round issue of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine and NRL match programme for is out now!

    A packed Magic Round issue looks ahead to the weekend at Suncorp, with more stories including an opinion piece on a recent court verdict, news from Victoria, and a chat to Knights' rookie Phoenix Crossland - plus the full match program for Round 10 of the NRL and teams & results for NSWRL, QRL and more.

    VOLUME 2 ISSUE 10 - READ NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 9 vs South Sydney @ Stadium Australia

Discussion in 'Melbourne Storm' started by LeagueUnlimited News, May 2, 2021.

?

Who will win? Round 9: South Sydney v Melbourne

Poll closed May 6, 2021.
  1. South Sydney Rabbitohs 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. South Sydney Rabbitohs 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Melbourne Storm 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Melbourne Storm 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    4,096
    Likes Received:
    841
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2021 - Round 9
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
    Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park (TICKETS)
    Thursday 6 May 2021

    NRL kickoff 7:50pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Alex Johnston 2. Steven Marsters 3. Dane Gagai 4. Braidon Burns 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Benji Marshall 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Jai Arrow
    Interchange: 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Liam Knight 16. Jacob Host 17. Patrick Mago 18. Jed Cartwright 19. Hame Sele 20. Troy Dargan 21. Dean Hawkins

    [​IMG]

    1. Nicholas Hynes 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Brandon Smith
    Interchange: 14. Dale Finucane 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Dean Ieremia 19. Chris Lewis 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Aaron Pene


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Grant Atkins
    Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Liam Kennedy
    Video Referees: Henry Perenara

    NSW Cup
    Souths v BWSE @ Redfern, Sat 2pm
    QLD Cup
    SC Falcons (MEL) v Mackay @ SC Stadium, Sun 3pm
    PNG v Brisbane (MEL) @ Bycroft Oval, Sun 3pm​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 4, 2021

Share This Page