1. Round 10 Edition OUT NOW:

    The Magic Round issue of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine and NRL match programme for is out now!

    A packed Magic Round issue looks ahead to the weekend at Suncorp, with more stories including an opinion piece on a recent court verdict, news from Victoria, and a chat to Knights' rookie Phoenix Crossland - plus the full match program for Round 10 of the NRL and teams & results for NSWRL, QRL and more.

    VOLUME 2 ISSUE 10 - READ NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 9 vs Warriors @ Lottoland

Discussion in 'Manly Warringah Sea Eagles' started by LeagueUnlimited News, May 2, 2021.

?

Who will win? Round 9: Manly v Warriors

Poll closed May 9, 2021.
  1. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Warriors 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Warriors 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    4,096
    Likes Received:
    841
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2021 - Round 9
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
    Lottoland, Brookvale (TICKETS)
    Sunday 9 May 2021

    NRL kickoff 2:00pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic
    Interchange: 14. Cade Cust 15. Moses Suli 16. Zac Saddler 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Ben Trbojevic 19. Tevita Funa 20. Christian Tuipulotu 21. Jorge Taufua

    [​IMG]

    1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Edward Kosi 3. Adam Pompey 4. Rocco Berry 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Reece Walsh 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Kane Evans 11. Josh Curran 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Tohu Harris
    Interchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita 21. Tom Ale 22. Euan Aitken


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Peter Gough
    Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Chris Butler
    Video Referees: Ashley Klein

    NSW Cup
    Souths v BWSE (MAN) @ Redfern, Sat 2pm
    QLD Cup
    Redcliffe (WAR) v Townsville @ Moreton Daily Stadium, Sun 2:10pm​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 4, 2021

Share This Page