What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

NZRL Junior Rep Rugby League Players based in Aussie 2022

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
HDC RD 1
Sefa Roache-Faimalo (WM Seagulls)
Cassius Cowley (WM Seagulls)
Taylor Wright (WM Seagulls)
Nathaniel Tangimataiti (WM Seagulls)
Tolomanila Watts (WM Seagulls)
Corey Cassidy-Natano (Jets)
Henry Teutau (Blackhawks)
Jeremiah Matautia (Blackhawks)
Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro (Tigers)
Braydon Seu-Easthope (Tigers)
Samuela Vakadula (Tigers)
Hopoate Finau (Clydesdales)
Lawrence Ualesi (Magpies)
Taniela Mapusua Lotaki (Magpies)
Sebastyan Jack (Dolphins)
Taniela Otukolo (Dolphins)
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
HDC
Cruz Lasike (Bears)
Jeremaiah Tamepo (Bears)
TJ Devery (Bears)
-
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
HDC
Rawiri Mathews (Tweed Seagulls)
Jericho Tuwairua-Yorke (Bears)
-
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
With the announcement of the HDC being canned by the QRL will we see more NZ talent elect to sign with NSW clubs in 2024 onwards? @Koro Dos
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
2024
QRL
Cyril Connell

David Bryenton (Burleigh Bears)
Marley Igasan (Burleigh Bears)
Grayson Wharakura (Brisbane Tigers)
Jordan Hotere (Brisbane Tigers)
Nikorima Wharakura (Brisbane Tigers)
Kaoi Moses (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Romarion Kupenga-Tuitama (Norths Devils)
Devin Bates-Wellington (Tweed Seagulls)
Donte Tahuhu-Wilson (Tweed Seagulls)
Santino Pekepo-Tevaga (Tweed Seagulls)
Torino Jackson (Tweed Seagulls)
-

Mal Meninga
Braxton Wilson-Clune (Brisbane Tigers)
Xyon Purcell (Brisbane Tigers)
Armani Wetini-Ngaropo (Burleigh Bears)
Austin Marsters (Burleigh Bears)
Kanititeiti Sikahele (Burleigh Bears)
Presley Folau (Burleigh Bears)
Roy Tatupu (Burleigh Bears)
Denzel Siaki (Norths Devils)
Dontae Siaki (Norths Devils)
Eli Bijl-Kakoi (Norths Devils)
Mason Barber (Tweed Seagulls)
Ryder Williams (Tweed Seagulls)
-
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
2024
NSWRL
Harold Matthews

Christian Faafoi (Sydney Roosters)
EJ Mahu-Delamere (Sydney Roosters)
Phillip Lavakeiaho (Sydney Roosters)
-

SG Ball
Bronson Reuben (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Sosaia Alatini (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Ramses Ah Chong (Wests Magpies)
Josiah Vahaakolo-Fifita (Penrith Panthers)
Nazareth Taua (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Demetrius Kilisimasi (Sydney Roosters)
Kahu Capper (Sydney Roosters)
Kanaan Magele (Sydney Roosters)
Ilai Esau (Balmain Tigers)
-

Tarsha Gale
Manaia Maxwell-Puohotaua (St George Dragons)
Milahn Situa (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Ailani Penese (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Claudia Finau (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Elenoa Havea (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Jessica Patea (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Paea Uilou (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Shaquaylah Mahakitau-Monschau (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Tia'ane Tavita Fesolai (Canterbury Bulldogs)
-
 

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
2024 Final Squads
NSWRL
HM

Bulldogs: Albert Balchin, Azariah Toki-Mautairi, Fine Fale
CC Roosters: Payton Gifford, Sangstar Figota
Knights: Austyn Ah Toon-Hotere
Panthers: Jodeci Vahaakolo-Fifita
Roosters: Christian Fa'afoi, EJ Mahu-Delamere, Phillip Lavakeiaho
Sharks: Hemi Blackburn-Kingi

SG Ball
Bears: Faka Va'inga Paea Kokohu
Bulldogs: Bronson Reuben, Chelden Hayward, Roy Tatupu, Shaye Faa'aoga, Sione Siulua, Sosaia Alatini
Eels: Dakota Kakoi, Javahn Stevenson-Hala
Knights: Haami Loza, Sosaia Latu, Te Kaio Cranwell
Magpies: Ramses Ah Chong
Rabbitohs: Penese Risale
Raiders: Keisaia Su'a
Roosters: Demetrius Kilisimasi
Panthers: Josiah Vahaakolo-Fifita
Sharks: Cairo Ruri, Dallas Blackburn-Kingi, Manako Piutau, Pharrell Gray, Sione Latu, Tipene Thompson
Tigers: Levi Gwynne-Tuitahi

LF
Bulldogs: Asha Taumoepeau-Williams, Evelyn Roberts, Giovanna Suani, Josinah Tauiliili, Lahnayah Daniel, Mary-Jane Taito, Paige Tauaneai, Seriah Palepale, Trinity Tauaneai
Dragons: Mercedez Lisone Siaea
Rabbitohs: Catea Duff

TG
Bulldogs: Ailani Penese, Elenoa Havea, Jessica Patea, Paea Uilou, Shaquaylah Mahakitau-Monschau, Tia'ane Fesolai
Dragons: Manaia Maxwell-Puohotaua
Rabbitohs: Milahn Situa
Raiders: Claudia Finau
Sharks: Jaydika Tafua
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Juniors
Messages
2,356
2024 Final Squads
QRL
CC

Bears: Marley Igasan
Magpies: Tomu Cook
Tigers: Donte Tahuhu-Wilson, Grayson Wharakura, Julius Matiseni, Nikorima Wharakura
Tweed Seagulls: Devin Bates-Wellington, Santino Pekepo-Tevaga, Torino Jackson
WM Seagulls: David Bryenton, Jordan Hotere, Marino Rimene

MM
Bears: Austin Marsters, Kanititeiti Sikahele, Tama Te Ahorangi Darlington
Cutters: Luka Russell
Dolphins: Elijah Rasmussen, Patrick Kailahi, Tevita Naufahu
Magpies: Alofaifo Sula, Korrbin Ahu-Skelton, Lesayne Tuiasau
Tigers: Braxton Wilson-Clune, Xyon Purcell
Tweed Seagulls: Mason Barber, Ryder Williams
WM Seagulls: Kylem Vunipola

HNW17
Magpies: Prayer Playle
-

HNW19
Bears: Dallas Flasza-Taupau, Jamielee Anaru, Neleana Talakai, Sarina Masaga, Waimea Nikau-Rangi
Magpies: Tusitina Fale
Tigers: Alice Shannon, Hunny Taingahue
 
Last edited:

Latest posts

Top