Champions League Twenty20 2009
Group Stage
Oct 08, 2009 - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Cape Cobras Bangalore, 8pm local time
Oct 09, 2009 - NSW Blues Diamond Eagles Delhi, 4pm local time
Oct 09, 2009 - Delhi Daredevils Victorian Bushrangers Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 10, 2009 - Deccan Chargers ECB2 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Oct 10, 2009 - Cape Cobras Otago Volts Hyderabad, 4pm local time
Oct 11, 2009 - NSW Blues ECB 1 Delhi, 4pm local time
Oct 11, 2009 - Delhi Daredevils Wayamba Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 12, 2009 - ECB 2 Trinidad & Tobago Bangalore, 4pm local time
Oct 12, 2009 - Royal Challengers Bangalore Otago Volts Bangalore, 9pm local time
Oct 13, 2009 - Diamond Eagles ECB 1 Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 13, 2009 - Victorian Bushrangers Wayamba Delhi, 4pm local time
Oct 14, 2009 - Deccan Chargers Trinidad & Tobago Hyderabad, time TBC
Super 6s
Oct 15, 2009 - C1 D2 Bangalore, 8pm local time
Oct 16, 2009 - A2 B2 Hyderabad, 4pm local time
Oct 16, 2009 - A1 B1 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Oct 17, 2009 - C2 D2 Bangalore, 4pm local time
Oct 17, 2009 - C1 D1 Bangalore, 8pm local time
Oct 18, 2009 - A2 B1 Hyderabad, 4pm local time
Oct 18, 2009 - A1 B2 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Oct 19, 2009 - C2 D1 Delhi, 8pm local time
Semi Finals
Oct 21, 2009 - Winner League B Runner-Up League A Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 22, 2009 - Winner League A Runner-Up League B Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Final
Oct 23, 2009 - Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Group Stage
Oct 08, 2009 - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Cape Cobras Bangalore, 8pm local time
Oct 09, 2009 - NSW Blues Diamond Eagles Delhi, 4pm local time
Oct 09, 2009 - Delhi Daredevils Victorian Bushrangers Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 10, 2009 - Deccan Chargers ECB2 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Oct 10, 2009 - Cape Cobras Otago Volts Hyderabad, 4pm local time
Oct 11, 2009 - NSW Blues ECB 1 Delhi, 4pm local time
Oct 11, 2009 - Delhi Daredevils Wayamba Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 12, 2009 - ECB 2 Trinidad & Tobago Bangalore, 4pm local time
Oct 12, 2009 - Royal Challengers Bangalore Otago Volts Bangalore, 9pm local time
Oct 13, 2009 - Diamond Eagles ECB 1 Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 13, 2009 - Victorian Bushrangers Wayamba Delhi, 4pm local time
Oct 14, 2009 - Deccan Chargers Trinidad & Tobago Hyderabad, time TBC
Super 6s
Oct 15, 2009 - C1 D2 Bangalore, 8pm local time
Oct 16, 2009 - A2 B2 Hyderabad, 4pm local time
Oct 16, 2009 - A1 B1 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Oct 17, 2009 - C2 D2 Bangalore, 4pm local time
Oct 17, 2009 - C1 D1 Bangalore, 8pm local time
Oct 18, 2009 - A2 B1 Hyderabad, 4pm local time
Oct 18, 2009 - A1 B2 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Oct 19, 2009 - C2 D1 Delhi, 8pm local time
Semi Finals
Oct 21, 2009 - Winner League B Runner-Up League A Delhi, 8pm local time
Oct 22, 2009 - Winner League A Runner-Up League B Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Final
Oct 23, 2009 - Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 Hyderabad, 8pm local time
Last edited: