- Messages
- 100,897
NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS
1. Matthew Bowen
2. Ben Farrar 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams
6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathan Thurston (c)
8. Shane Tronc 9. Aaron Payne 10. Matthew Scott
11. Carl Webb 12. Scott Bolton
13. Luke O'Donnell
1. Matthew Bowen
2. Ben Farrar 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams
6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathan Thurston (c)
8. Shane Tronc 9. Aaron Payne 10. Matthew Scott
11. Carl Webb 12. Scott Bolton
13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Steve Southern 16. Antonio Kaufusi 17. James Tamou
Reserves: 18. Steve Rapira 19. Grant Rovelli 20. Ty Williams
Reserves: 18. Steve Rapira 19. Grant Rovelli 20. Ty Williams
SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS
1. Luke Capewell
2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa
6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow
8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi
11. Michael Crocker 12. David Fa’alogo
13. Craig Wing
1. Luke Capewell
2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa
6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow
8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi
11. Michael Crocker 12. David Fa’alogo
13. Craig Wing
Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. David Kidwell 16. Shannan McPherson 17. Scott Geddes
Reserves: 18. Jaiman Lowe 19. Beau Falloon
Reserves: 18. Jaiman Lowe 19. Beau Falloon
Referees
Shayne Hayne & Gerard Sutton
Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Adam Devcich
Video Referee: Tim Mander
Shayne Hayne & Gerard Sutton
Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Adam Devcich
Video Referee: Tim Mander
Toyota Cup Round 13
North Queensland v South Sydney
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm
North Queensland v South Sydney
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm
QLD Cup Round 13 (Split Round)
Northern (NQL) v Ipswich (GCO)
Barlow Park Cairns, Friday 7:00pm
Northern (NQL) v Ipswich (GCO)
Barlow Park Cairns, Friday 7:00pm
Easts v Mackay (NQL)
Langlands Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Langlands Park, Saturday 3:00pm
NSW Cup Round 11
Newtown (SYD) v North Sydney (SOU)
Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Newtown (SYD) v North Sydney (SOU)
Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Last edited: