Match Discussion: Round 11 vs Storm @ AAMI Park

Discussion in 'Manly Warringah Sea Eagles' started by LeagueUnlimited News, May 13, 2018.

?

Who will win? Round 11: Storm v Sea Eagles

Poll closed Saturday at 7:30 PM.
  1. Melbourne Storm 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Melbourne Storm 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    759
    Likes Received:
    4
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2018 - Round 11
    Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    AAMI Park, Melbourne (TICKETS)
    Saturday 19 May 2018

    Gates 5pm / Colts VIC v CQC 5:15pm / NRL 7:35pm


    [​IMG]

    1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Christian Welch 9. Brandon Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dale Finucane
    Interchange: 14. Tim Glasby 15. Kenneath Bromwich 16. Joe Stimson 17. Jahrome Hughes 18. Patrick Kaufusi 19. Brodie Croft 20. Harry Grant 21. Justin Olam

    [​IMG]

    1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Matthew Wright 3. Moses Suli 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Shaun Lane 13. Jake Trbojevic
    Interchange: 14. Trent Hodkinson 15. Frank Winterstein 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Tom Wright 19. Lewis Brown 20. Jorge Taufua 21. Tevita Funa


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Henry Perenara, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
    Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Nick Morel
    Video Referees: Luke Patten, Ben Cummins

    Feeder club matches
    STORM (QRL - Easts, Falcons & Victoria)
    SAT
    Burleigh (GLD) v Easts @ Cbus Super, ISC 12:45pm
    Falcons v Redcliffe (BRI) @ SC Stadium, Colts 3:15pm / ISC 5pm
    Victoria v Capras @ AAMI Park, Colts 5:15pm
    SUN
    Burleigh (GLD) v Easts @ Pizzey, Colts 9:30am


    SEA EAGLES (NSWRL - BWSE)
    SAT
    North Sydney (SOU) v Manly @ Leichhardt, Flegg 11:30am
    SUN
    North Sydney (SOU) v BWSE @ North Sydney, ISP 3pm​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 15, 2018

Share This Page