- Messages
- 100,956
Grand Final Teams - Sunday 4 October 2009
Telstra Premiership - 5:15pm
PARRAMATTA EELS
1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Joel Reddy 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson
8. Nathan Cayless [C] 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Kevin Kingston 15. Feleti Mateo 16. Joe Galuvao 17. Tim Mannah
MELBOURNE STORM
1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Greg Inglis 5. Dane Nielsen 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk
8. Brett White 8. Cam Smith 10. Aiden Tolman 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Jeff Lima 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Scott Anderson
Reserves: 18. Wairangi Koopu
PARRAMATTA EELS
1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Joel Reddy 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson
8. Nathan Cayless [C] 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Kevin Kingston 15. Feleti Mateo 16. Joe Galuvao 17. Tim Mannah
MELBOURNE STORM
1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Greg Inglis 5. Dane Nielsen 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk
8. Brett White 8. Cam Smith 10. Aiden Tolman 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Jeff Lima 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Scott Anderson
Reserves: 18. Wairangi Koopu
Match Officials
Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne
Sideline officials: Paul Holland and David Abood
Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Standby Referee: Ben Cummins
Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne
Sideline officials: Paul Holland and David Abood
Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Standby Referee: Ben Cummins
Toyota Cup - 2:15pm
Melbourne Storm
1. Gareth Widdop 2. Sam Joe 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Pita Maile 5. Matt Duffie 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Luke Kelly ©
8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Rob Rochow 12. Theo Stuart 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Jai Jones-Weigold, 15. Jordan McLean, 16. Kevin Proctor, 17. Fred Makimare
Reserves: 18. Jake Hawkins, 19. Blake Leary, 20. Josh Jerome, 21. James Barker
Wests Tigers
1. Jake Mullaney 2. Joel Jackson 3. Joel Wisbey 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls (c)
8. Andrew Fifita 9. Chris Corby 10. Aaron Woods 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Monikura Tikinau 16. David Fifita 17. Rhys Curran 18. Leivaha Pulu
Melbourne Storm
1. Gareth Widdop 2. Sam Joe 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Pita Maile 5. Matt Duffie 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Luke Kelly ©
8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Rob Rochow 12. Theo Stuart 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Jai Jones-Weigold, 15. Jordan McLean, 16. Kevin Proctor, 17. Fred Makimare
Reserves: 18. Jake Hawkins, 19. Blake Leary, 20. Josh Jerome, 21. James Barker
Wests Tigers
1. Jake Mullaney 2. Joel Jackson 3. Joel Wisbey 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls (c)
8. Andrew Fifita 9. Chris Corby 10. Aaron Woods 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Monikura Tikinau 16. David Fifita 17. Rhys Curran 18. Leivaha Pulu
Match Officials:
Referee: Gavin Reynolds
Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli & Jason Walsh
Referee: Gavin Reynolds
Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli & Jason Walsh
NSW Cup - 12:10pm
Bankstown City
1. Brent Crisp 2. Heka Nanai 3. Tim Winitana 4. Matt Utai 5. Nick Taylor 6. Peewee Moke 7. Ben Barba
8. Charlie Leaeno 9. Nathan Smith 10. Fred Briggs 11. Danny Williams 12. Brad Morrin 13. Lee Te Maari
Interchange: 14. John Kite 16. Jake Foster 17. Harlan Alaalatoa 18. Trent Cutler
Reserves: 19. Nathan Benny 20. Chris Ward 21. Dean Vicelich
Balmain Ryde Eastwood
1. Sean Meaney 2. Billy Callaway 3. Lee Bennett (c) 4. Matthew Ryan 5. Junior Roqica 6. Gavin Cowan 7. Josh Lewis
8. Al Schirnack 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Dean Webster 12. Willie Mataka 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. Fletcher Hawkins 15. Eloni Vunakece 16. Brett Lane 17. Steve Moses
Reserves: 18. Ben Falcone 19. Sioeli Makaui 20. Liam Roach 21. Brett Peacock 23. Matthew Parata
Match Officials: TBA
Bankstown City
1. Brent Crisp 2. Heka Nanai 3. Tim Winitana 4. Matt Utai 5. Nick Taylor 6. Peewee Moke 7. Ben Barba
8. Charlie Leaeno 9. Nathan Smith 10. Fred Briggs 11. Danny Williams 12. Brad Morrin 13. Lee Te Maari
Interchange: 14. John Kite 16. Jake Foster 17. Harlan Alaalatoa 18. Trent Cutler
Reserves: 19. Nathan Benny 20. Chris Ward 21. Dean Vicelich
Balmain Ryde Eastwood
1. Sean Meaney 2. Billy Callaway 3. Lee Bennett (c) 4. Matthew Ryan 5. Junior Roqica 6. Gavin Cowan 7. Josh Lewis
8. Al Schirnack 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Dean Webster 12. Willie Mataka 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. Fletcher Hawkins 15. Eloni Vunakece 16. Brett Lane 17. Steve Moses
Reserves: 18. Ben Falcone 19. Sioeli Makaui 20. Liam Roach 21. Brett Peacock 23. Matthew Parata
Match Officials: TBA
Last edited: