2021 NRL Draw, Results & Crowd Stats

Discussion in 'Game Day Spoilers / Match Discussion' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Nov 30, 2020.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,600
    Likes Received:
    706
    2021 NRL Fixtures & Results

    Click here for the full draw, results & crowds, updated as they happen
    • Aggregate (total) and average crowd figures appear beneath each round for the last four years. 2021 figures will be added throughout the season where possible.
    • All matches are broadcast live on FOX League (502) except the NRL Grand Final and the three men's State of Origin matches. Matches on Thursday (8:05/7:50), Friday night (8:05/7:55) and Sunday afternoon (4:05) are broadcast on Channel 9, and from Rounds 21 to 25, the Saturday 7:35 match is also played on Channel 9.
    • Times listed are AEDT until Saturday in Round 4. From Sunday in Round 4, all matches times are AEST with the exception of the Grand Final, which returns to AEDT.
    Previous editions of this thread:
    2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

    Round 1
    Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Thu 11 Mar 8:05PM at AAMI Park
    Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Fri 12 Mar 6:00PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels
    Fri 12 Mar 8:05PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Warriors v Gold Coast Titans
    Sat 13 Mar 3:00PM at Central Coast Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sat 13 Mar 5:30PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sat 13 Mar 7:35PM at Panthers Stadium
    Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
    Sun 14 Mar 4:05PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sun 14 Mar 6:15PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

    Round 2
    Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm
    Thu 18 Mar 8:05PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Warriors v Newcastle Knights
    Fri 19 Mar 6:00PM at Central Coast Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
    Fri 19 Mar 8:05PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
    Sat 20 Mar 3:00PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Sat 20 Mar 5:30PM at Lottoland
    North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sat 20 Mar 7:35PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters
    Sun 21 Mar 4:05PM at Campbelltown Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders
    Sun 21 Mar 6:15PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

    Round 3
    Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
    Thu 25 Mar 8:05PM at Panthers Stadium
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Fri 26 Mar 6:00PM at WIN Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
    Fri 26 Mar 8:05PM at Stadium Australia
    Canberra Raiders v Warriors
    Sat 27 Mar 3:00PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sat 27 Mar 5:30PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sat 27 Mar 7:35PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
    Sun 28 Mar 4:05PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans
    Sun 28 Mar 6:15PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

    Round 4 - Easter
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
    Thu 1 Apr 8:05PM at Lottoland
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Fri 2 Apr 4:05PM at Stadium Australia
    Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos
    Fri 2 Apr 8:05PM at AAMI Park
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sat 3 Apr 5:30PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders
    Sat 3 Apr 7:35PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sun 4 Apr 4:05PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v Warriors
    Sun 4 Apr 6:15PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
    Mon 5 Apr 4:00PM at Bankwest Stadium

    Round 5
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos
    Thu 8 Apr 7:50PM at Stadium Australia
    Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Fri 9 Apr 6:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
    Fri 9 Apr 7:55PM at Panthers Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
    Sat 10 Apr 3:00PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm
    Sat 10 Apr 5:30PM at HBF Park
    Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sat 10 Apr 7:35PM at Central Coast Stadium
    Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sun 11 Apr 4:05PM at Leichhardt Oval
    Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sun 11 Apr 6:15PM at Bankwest Stadium

    Round 6
    Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
    Thu 15 Apr 7:50PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Fri 16 Apr 6:00PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters
    Fri 16 Apr 7:55PM at AAMI Park
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans
    Sat 17 Apr 3:00PM at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
    Sat 17 Apr 5:30PM at Stadium Australia
    Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
    Sat 17 Apr 7:35PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
    Sun 18 Apr 2:00PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 18 Apr 4:05PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

    Round 7 - ANZAC Round
    Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
    Thu 22 Apr 7:50PM at Panthers Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Fri 23 Apr 6:00PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
    Fri 23 Apr 7:55PM at TIO Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sat 24 Apr 5:30PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
    Sat 24 Apr 7:35PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sun 25 Apr 1:45PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sun 25 Apr 4:05PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Melbourne Storm v Warriors
    Sun 25 Apr 6:15PM at AAMI Park

    Round 8
    Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Thu 29 Apr 7:50PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Fri 30 Apr 6:00PM at AAMI Park
    Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
    Fri 30 Apr 7:55PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sat 1 May 3:00PM at Carrington Park
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
    Sat 1 May 5:30PM at Stadium Australia
    Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters
    Sat 1 May 7:35PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sun 2 May 2:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers
    Sun 2 May 4:05PM at WIN Stadium

    Round 9
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
    Thu 6 May 7:50PM at Stadium Australia
    Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Fri 7 May 6:00PM at Panthers Stadium
    Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
    Fri 7 May 7:55PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
    Sat 8 May 3:00PM at McDonalds Park
    Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans
    Sat 8 May 5:30PM at Campbelltown Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
    Sat 8 May 7:35PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
    Sun 9 May 2:00PM at Lottoland
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 9 May 4:05PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

    Round 10 - Magic Round Brisbane
    Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
    Fri 14 May 6:00PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos
    Fri 14 May 8:05PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
    Sat 15 May 3:00PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Sat 15 May 5:30PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sat 15 May 7:45PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Warriors v Parramatta Eels
    Sun 16 May 1:50PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sun 16 May 4:05PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers
    Sun 16 May 6:25PM at Suncorp Stadium
     
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2020
  2. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,600
    Likes Received:
    706
    Round 11
    North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights
    Thu 20 May 7:50PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Warriors v Wests Tigers
    Fri 21 May 6:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Fri 21 May 7:55PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sat 22 May 3:00PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos
    Sat 22 May 5:30PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
    Sat 22 May 7:35PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
    Sun 23 May 2:00PM at Apex Oval
    Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sun 23 May 4:05PM at Bankwest Stadium

    Round 12 - Indigenous Round
    Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
    Thu 27 May 7:50PM at Suncorp Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Warriors
    Fri 28 May 6:00PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Fri 28 May 7:55PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sat 29 May 3:00PM at Panthers Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
    Sat 29 May 5:30PM at Stadium Australia
    Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
    Sat 29 May 7:35PM at HBF Park
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Gold Coast Titans
    Sun 30 May 2:00PM at C.ex Coffs International Stadium
    Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sun 30 May 4:05PM at McDonald Jones Stadium

    Round 13
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos
    Thu 3 Jun 7:50PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
    Fri 4 Jun 7:55PM at Leichhardt Oval
    Melbourne Storm v Gold Coast Titans
    Sat 5 Jun 7:35PM at AAMI Park
    Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels
    Sun 6 Jun 4:05PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Bye: Canberra Raiders, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, North Queensland Cowboys, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Sydney Roosters, Warriors

    Origin I - Wed 9 Jun

    Round 14
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v North Queensland Cowboys
    Fri 11 Jun 6:00PM at Lottoland
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
    Fri 11 Jun 7:55PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Sydney Roosters
    Sat 12 Jun 3:00PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
    Sat 12 Jun 5:30PM at Stadium Australia
    Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos
    Sat 12 Jun 7:35PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Warriors v Melbourne Storm
    Sun 13 Jun 2:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
    Sun 13 Jun 4:05PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Mon 14 Jun 4:00PM at Stadium Australia

    Round 15
    Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Thu 17 Jun 7:50PM at Suncorp Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Fri 18 Jun 6:00PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
    Fri 18 Jun 7:55PM at Panthers Stadium
    Newcastle Knights v Warriors
    Sat 19 Jun 3:00PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
    Sat 19 Jun 5:30PM at WIN Stadium
    Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers
    Sat 19 Jun 7:35PM at AAMI Park
    Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 20 Jun 2:00PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sun 20 Jun 4:05PM at Cbus Super Stadium

    Women's Origin - Fri 25 Jun
    Origin II - Sun 27 Jun


    Round 16
    Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm
    Thu 1 Jul 7:50PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Fri 2 Jul 6:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
    Fri 2 Jul 7:55PM at Panthers Stadium
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sat 3 Jul 3:00PM at Stadium Australia
    Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans
    Sat 3 Jul 5:30PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sat 3 Jul 7:35PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sun 4 Jul 2:00PM at Suncorp Stadium
    Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Sun 4 Jul 4:05PM at Leichhardt Oval

    Round 17
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
    Thu 8 Jul 7:50PM at Lottoland
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys
    Fri 9 Jul 7:55PM at Stadium Australia
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
    Sat 10 Jul 7:35PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Warriors
    Sun 11 Jul 4:05PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Bye: Brisbane Broncos, Gold Coast Titans. Melbourne Storm, Newcastle Knights, Parramatta Eels, Penrith Panthers, St George Illawarra Dragons, Wests Tigers

    Origin III - Wed 14 Jul

    Round 18
    Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
    Fri 16 Jul 6:00PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Fri 16 Jul 7:55PM at Lottoland
    Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sat 17 Jul 3:00PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters
    Sat 17 Jul 5:30PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
    Sat 17 Jul 7:35PM at AAMI Park
    Warriors v Penrith Panthers
    Sun 18 Jul 2:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers
    Sun 18 Jul 4:05PM at Suncorp Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 18 Jul 6:15PM at Stadium Australia

    Round 19
    Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
    Thu 22 Jul 7:50PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
    Fri 23 Jul 6:00PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
    Fri 23 Jul 7:55PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
    Sat 24 Jul 3:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
    Sat 24 Jul 5:30PM at Central Coast Stadium
    Penrith Panthers v Brisbane Broncos
    Sat 24 Jul 7:35PM at Panthers Stadium
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans
    Sun 25 Jul 2:00PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sun 25 Jul 4:05PM at Bankwest Stadium

    Round 20
    Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
    Thu 29 Jul 7:50PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Wests Tigers v Warriors
    Fri 30 Jul 6:00PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
    Fri 30 Jul 7:55PM at Suncorp Stadium
    St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Sat 31 Jul 3:00PM at WIN Stadium
    Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
    Sat 31 Jul 5:30PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers
    Sat 31 Jul 7:35PM at AAMI Park
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans
    Sun 1 Aug 2:00PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sun 1 Aug 4:05PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
     
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2020
  3. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,600
    Likes Received:
    706
    Round 21
    Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
    Thu 5 Aug 7:50PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Fri 6 Aug 6:00PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Fri 6 Aug 7:55PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Warriors v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sat 7 Aug 3:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
    Sat 7 Aug 5:30PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
    Sat 7 Aug 7:35PM at Lottoland
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
    Sun 8 Aug 2:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground
    Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sun 8 Aug 4:05PM at Cbus Super Stadium

    Round 22
    Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
    Thu 12 Aug 7:50PM at AAMI Park
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
    Fri 13 Aug 6:00PM at WIN Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters
    Fri 13 Aug 7:55PM at Suncorp Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans
    Sat 14 Aug 3:00PM at Central Coast Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers
    Sat 14 Aug 5:30PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
    Sat 14 Aug 7:35PM at Lottoland
    Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 15 Aug 2:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
    Sun 15 Aug 4:05PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

    Round 23
    Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm
    Thu 19 Aug 7:50PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Canberra Raiders v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Fri 20 Aug 6:00PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Fri 20 Aug 7:55PM at Panthers Stadium
    Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sat 21 Aug 3:00PM at Scully Park
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
    Sat 21 Aug 5:30PM at Stadium Australia
    Parramatta Eels v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sat 21 Aug 7:35PM at Bankwest Stadium
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
    Sun 22 Aug 2:00PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v Warriors
    Sun 22 Aug 4:05PM at Suncorp Stadium

    Round 24
    Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
    Thu 26 Aug 7:50PM at McDonald Jones Stadium
    Warriors v Canberra Raiders
    Fri 27 Aug 6:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium
    Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Fri 27 Aug 7:55PM at Sydney Cricket Ground
    St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys
    Sat 28 Aug 3:00PM at WIN Stadium
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Brisbane Broncos
    Sat 28 Aug 5:30PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels
    Sat 28 Aug 7:35PM at AAMI Park
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 29 Aug 2:00PM at Lottoland
    Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
    Sun 29 Aug 4:05PM at Panthers Stadium

    Round 25
    Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
    Thu 2 Sep 7:50PM at GIO Stadium Canberra
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Melbourne Storm
    Fri 3 Sep 6:00PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
    Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
    Fri 3 Sep 7:55PM at Bankwest Stadium
    Brisbane Broncos v Newcastle Knights
    Sat 4 Sep 3:00PM at Suncorp Stadium
    North Queensland Cowboys v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Sat 4 Sep 5:30PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium
    South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sat 4 Sep 7:35PM at Stadium Australia
    Gold Coast Titans v Warriors
    Sun 5 Sep 2:00PM at Cbus Super Stadium
    Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Sun 5 Sep 4:05PM at Campbelltown Stadium

    2020 NRL Finals Series

    Finals Week 1 - Qualifying & Elimination Finals
    Fri 10 - Sun 12 Sep
    QF - 1 v 4
    QF - 2 v 3
    EF - 5 v 8
    EF - 6 v 7

    Finals Week 2 Semi Finals
    Fri 17 - Sat 18 Sep

    Finals Week 3 Preliminary Finals
    Fri 24 - Sat 25 Sep

    Grand Final
    Sun 3 Oct
    Stadium Australia
     
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2020
  4. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,600
    Likes Received:
    706
    2021 Pre-Season Matches

    Week 1: 19-21 February
    Indigenous v Maori (All Stars Match)
    Sat 20 Feb at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville

    Week 2: 26-28 February
    Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders
    Fri 26 Feb at Leichhardt Oval

    South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sat 27 Feb at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium
     
  5. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,600
    Likes Received:
    706
    2021 Draw and results - all competitions

    International
    2021 Rugby League World Cup

    Australia - national & representative
    2021 NRL Telstra Premiership
    2021 NRL Pre-Season Trials
    2021 NRL Telstra Women's Premiership (TBC)
    2021 Ampol State of Origin
    2021 Ampol Women's State of Origin
    2021 Harvey Norman All Stars

    NSWRL - statewide competitions
    2021 NSWRL New South Wales Cup (TBC)
    2021 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup (TBC)
    2021 NSWRL Sydney Shield (TBC)
    2021 NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup (TBC)
    2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup
    2021 NSWRL U19 Women's Tarsha Gale Cup
    2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup

    QRL - statewide competitions
    2021 QRL Intrust Super Cup
    2021 QRL Women's BHP Premiership
    2021 QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts
    2021 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup

    UK & Europe
    2021 Betfred Super League (TBC)
    2021 Betfred Championship (TBC)
    2021 Betfred Women's Super League (TBC)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page