- Messages
- 7,836
Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters
Sat August 27 2022, 1:10pm (Fox, Kayo, 9 - check guides)
at Suncorp Stadium, Milton
Lands of the Yuggera - Turrbal people
Referee: Kasey Badger
Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Mitchell Currie
Video Referee: Alan Shortall
Broncos: 1. Jaime Chapman 2. Julia Robinson 3. Amy Turner 4. Shenae Ciesiolka 5. Emily Bass 6. Tarryn Aiken 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Sophie Holyman 9. Nita Maynard 10. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 11. Sara Sautia 12. Amber Hall 13. Tallisha Harden 14. Jada Ferguson 15. Kaitlyn Phillips 16. Crystal Tamarua 17. Brianna Clark 18. Shakiah Tungai 20. Hayley Maddick 21. Lavinia Gould 22. Paige Parker 23. Hannah Larsson
Changes - Clark replaces Jasmine Fogavini on the bench.
Roosters: 1. Sam Bremner 2. Leianne Tufuga 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Jayme Fressard 6. Zahara Temara 7. Raecene McGregor 8. Sarah Togatuki 9. Destiny Brill 10. Mya Hill-Moana 11. Shaniah Power 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Jocelyn Kelleher 15. Shawden Burton 16. Kalosipani Hopoate 17. Otesa Pule 18. Joeli Morris 19. Samantha Economos 20. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 21. Shannon Rose 22. Jada Taylor
No changes
-------
Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun August 28 2022, 12:00pm (Fox, Kayo)
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Lands of the Burramattagal people
Referee: Belinda Sharpe
Sideline Officials: Tori Wilkie, Jake Sutherland
Video Referee: Matt Noyen
Eels: 1. Gayle Broughton 2. Zali Fay 3. Tiana Penitani 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Tess Staines 6. Tayla Preston 7. Losana Lutu 8. Filomina Hanisi 9. Seli Mailangi 10. Ellie Johnston 11. Christian Pio 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Simaima Taufa 14. Kennedy Cherrington 15. Brooke Anderson 16. Najvada George 17. Ruby-Jean Kennard 18. Rueben Cherrington 19. Abbi Church 20. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 21. Ash Quinlan 22. Luisa Yaranamua 23. Rima Butler 24. Brooke Walker
Changes - Walker and Church drop out of the 17. Preston is named at five-eighth, Fay replacing Church on the wing, Horne shifting to centre.
Dragons: 1. Emma Tonegato 2. Teagan Berry 3. Keele Browne 4. Page Mcgregor 5. Andie Robinson 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Rachael Pearson 8. Elsie Albert 9. Keeley Davis 10. Tegan Dymock 11. Kezie Apps 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Holli Wheeler 14. Quincy Dodd 15. Talei Holmes 16. Monalisa Soliola 17. Tara McGrath-West 18. Renee Targett 19. Zali Hopkins 20. Chantel Tugaga 21. Shontelle Stowers 22. Cassie Staples
Changes - Albert returns at prop after dropping out before Sunday's game. The teamlist reshuffles accordingly with Apps back to second row and Holmes the bench - Targett to reserves.
-------
Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
Sun August 28 2022, 6:10pm (Fox, Kayo, 9 - check guides)
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina
Lands of the Yugambeh people
Referee: Rochelle Tamarua
Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Karra-Lee Nolan
Video Referee: Alan Shortall
Titans: 1. Apii Nicholls 2. Karina Brown 3. Evania Pelite 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Madison Bartlett 6. Kimiora Breayley-Nati 7. Lauren Brown 8. Shannon Mato 9. Brittany Breayley-Nati 10. Stephanie Hancock 11. Zara Canfield 12. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 13. Georgia Hale 14. Rona Peters 15. Jessika Elliston 16. Hailee-Jay Maunsell 17. Laikha Clarke 18. Roxy Murdoch 19. Jetaya Faifua 20. Annette Brander 21. Hagiga Mosby 22. April Ngatupuna
Changes - Maunsell replaces Roxette Murdoch on the bench, the latter dropping to reserves.
Knights: 1. Tamika Upton 2. Kiana Takairangi 3. Shanice Parker 4. Bobbi Law 5. Autumn-Rain Stephens-Daly 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Jesse Southwell 8. Caitlan Johnston 9. Olivia Higgins 10. Millie Boyle 11. Romy Teitzel 12. Yasmin Clydsdale 13. Simone Karpani 14. Emma Manzelmann 15. Tayla Predebon 16. Kyra Simon 17. Makenzie Weale 18. Caitlin Moran 19. Jakiya Whitfeld 20. Emmanita Paki 21. Tiana Davison 22. Tamsin Barber
Changes - Karpani replaces Hannah Southwell (ACL) at lock. Weale joins the bench.
Sat August 27 2022, 1:10pm (Fox, Kayo, 9 - check guides)
at Suncorp Stadium, Milton
Lands of the Yuggera - Turrbal people
Referee: Kasey Badger
Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Mitchell Currie
Video Referee: Alan Shortall
Broncos: 1. Jaime Chapman 2. Julia Robinson 3. Amy Turner 4. Shenae Ciesiolka 5. Emily Bass 6. Tarryn Aiken 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Sophie Holyman 9. Nita Maynard 10. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 11. Sara Sautia 12. Amber Hall 13. Tallisha Harden 14. Jada Ferguson 15. Kaitlyn Phillips 16. Crystal Tamarua 17. Brianna Clark 18. Shakiah Tungai 20. Hayley Maddick 21. Lavinia Gould 22. Paige Parker 23. Hannah Larsson
Changes - Clark replaces Jasmine Fogavini on the bench.
Roosters: 1. Sam Bremner 2. Leianne Tufuga 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Jayme Fressard 6. Zahara Temara 7. Raecene McGregor 8. Sarah Togatuki 9. Destiny Brill 10. Mya Hill-Moana 11. Shaniah Power 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Jocelyn Kelleher 15. Shawden Burton 16. Kalosipani Hopoate 17. Otesa Pule 18. Joeli Morris 19. Samantha Economos 20. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 21. Shannon Rose 22. Jada Taylor
No changes
-------
Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun August 28 2022, 12:00pm (Fox, Kayo)
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Lands of the Burramattagal people
Referee: Belinda Sharpe
Sideline Officials: Tori Wilkie, Jake Sutherland
Video Referee: Matt Noyen
Eels: 1. Gayle Broughton 2. Zali Fay 3. Tiana Penitani 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Tess Staines 6. Tayla Preston 7. Losana Lutu 8. Filomina Hanisi 9. Seli Mailangi 10. Ellie Johnston 11. Christian Pio 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Simaima Taufa 14. Kennedy Cherrington 15. Brooke Anderson 16. Najvada George 17. Ruby-Jean Kennard 18. Rueben Cherrington 19. Abbi Church 20. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 21. Ash Quinlan 22. Luisa Yaranamua 23. Rima Butler 24. Brooke Walker
Changes - Walker and Church drop out of the 17. Preston is named at five-eighth, Fay replacing Church on the wing, Horne shifting to centre.
Dragons: 1. Emma Tonegato 2. Teagan Berry 3. Keele Browne 4. Page Mcgregor 5. Andie Robinson 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Rachael Pearson 8. Elsie Albert 9. Keeley Davis 10. Tegan Dymock 11. Kezie Apps 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Holli Wheeler 14. Quincy Dodd 15. Talei Holmes 16. Monalisa Soliola 17. Tara McGrath-West 18. Renee Targett 19. Zali Hopkins 20. Chantel Tugaga 21. Shontelle Stowers 22. Cassie Staples
Changes - Albert returns at prop after dropping out before Sunday's game. The teamlist reshuffles accordingly with Apps back to second row and Holmes the bench - Targett to reserves.
-------
Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
Sun August 28 2022, 6:10pm (Fox, Kayo, 9 - check guides)
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina
Lands of the Yugambeh people
Referee: Rochelle Tamarua
Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Karra-Lee Nolan
Video Referee: Alan Shortall
Titans: 1. Apii Nicholls 2. Karina Brown 3. Evania Pelite 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Madison Bartlett 6. Kimiora Breayley-Nati 7. Lauren Brown 8. Shannon Mato 9. Brittany Breayley-Nati 10. Stephanie Hancock 11. Zara Canfield 12. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 13. Georgia Hale 14. Rona Peters 15. Jessika Elliston 16. Hailee-Jay Maunsell 17. Laikha Clarke 18. Roxy Murdoch 19. Jetaya Faifua 20. Annette Brander 21. Hagiga Mosby 22. April Ngatupuna
Changes - Maunsell replaces Roxette Murdoch on the bench, the latter dropping to reserves.
Knights: 1. Tamika Upton 2. Kiana Takairangi 3. Shanice Parker 4. Bobbi Law 5. Autumn-Rain Stephens-Daly 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Jesse Southwell 8. Caitlan Johnston 9. Olivia Higgins 10. Millie Boyle 11. Romy Teitzel 12. Yasmin Clydsdale 13. Simone Karpani 14. Emma Manzelmann 15. Tayla Predebon 16. Kyra Simon 17. Makenzie Weale 18. Caitlin Moran 19. Jakiya Whitfeld 20. Emmanita Paki 21. Tiana Davison 22. Tamsin Barber
Changes - Karpani replaces Hannah Southwell (ACL) at lock. Weale joins the bench.