What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2023 R12 Sat - Dolphins 16-24 Melbourne @ Suncorp / Yuggera-Turrbal

Round 12: Dolphins v Melbourne

  • Dolphins

    Votes: 3 27.3%
  • Melbourne Storm

    Votes: 8 72.7%
  • Draw after Golden Point

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    11
  • Poll closed .

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
7,473


NRL 2023 - Round 12
Dolphins v Melbourne Storm
Suncorp Stadium, Milton / Yuggera-Turrbal, Milton (TICKETS)
Saturday 20 May 2023

Gates open 4:45pm, QLD Cup 5pm, NRL kickoff 7:35pm. Broadcast on Fox League, Kayo Sports.


DOL2022TEAM.png


1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Anthony Milford 16. Ray Stone 17. Herman Ese'ese 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Kurt Donoghoe 20. Edrick Lee 21. Valynce Te Whare 22. JJ Collins

Out: Valynce Te Whare (centre), Poasa Faamausili (front row), Mason Teague (bench)
In: Brenko Lee (centre), Jesse Bromwich (front row), Ray Stone (bench)

MEL2022TEAM.png


1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Aaron Pene 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tui Kamikamica 18. Grant Anderson 19. Tariq Sims 20. Tepai Moeroa 21. Tyran Wishart 22. Jayden Nikorima
Changes: Tui
Kamikamica (front row to bench), Nelson Asofa-Solomona (bench to front row)


A-REF-Y-2022TEAM.png


Referee: Grant Atkins
Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Michael Wise
Video Referee: Adam Gee


LOWER GRADES
Redcliffe^ v Mackay at Brighton, Sat - Colts 1pm
Central^ v Sunshine Coast^ at Browne, Sat - Colts 2pm / QLD Cup 4pm
Redcliffe^ v Mackay at Suncorp, Sat - QLD Cup 5pm
Brisbane Tigers^ - Colts and QLD Cup BYE

Melbourne - Flegg BYE​
 
Last edited:

Grapple

Bench
Messages
4,563
I know whenever I think of great Melbourne Storm players the first thing that comes to mind is Brenko Lee.
 
Top