What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

Match Discussion: Round 11 vs North Qld @ Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville

Who will win? Round 11: North Qld v Melbourne

  • North Queensland Cowboys 13+

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • North Queensland Cowboys 1-12

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Draw after Golden Point

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Melbourne Storm 1-12

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Melbourne Storm 13+

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    0
  • Poll closed .

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
6,210


NRL 2022 - Round 11
North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville, South Townsville (TICKETS)
Saturday 21 May 2022

NRL kickoff 5:30pm


NQL2022TEAM.png


1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Heilum Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 19. Jake Granville 20. Connelly Lemuelu 21. Ben Condon 22. Jake Bourke 23. Ben Hampton 24. Brendan Elliot

MEL2022TEAM.png


1. Tyran Wishart 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King
Interchange: 14. Alec MacDonald 15. Dean Ieremia 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tui Kamikamica 18. Chris Lewis 19. Cooper Johns 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Jordan Grant 22. Bronson Garlick 23. William Warbrick 24. Jayden Nikorima


A-REF-Y-2022TEAM.png


Referee: Grant Atkins
Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Michael Wise
Video Referee: Adam Gee

- Lower Grades: QLD Cup & Colts U21 -
Mackay v Wynnum at BB Print, Friday - Colts 3:45pm / Cup 6pm
Ipswich v Townsville at North Ipswich, Saturday - Colts 1pm / Cup 3pm
Pride v SC Falcons at Barlow, Saturday - Colts 3:30pm / Cup 5:30pm

- Lower Grades: NSW Cup & Jersey Flegg U21 -
Victoria v Cronulla at Casey Fields, Sunday - Flegg 2pm​
 
Last edited:

Latest posts

Top