1. Out Now:

    Here it is - the latest edition of The Front Row, our exclusive online e-magazine with a full wrap on last weekend's NRL and Super League along with the match programme for the coming round!

    In this week's edition Paul Jobber has a piece on the future of Kurt Mann at the Knights in light of the recent signing of five-eighth Blake Green.

    On top of that there's info on the COVID protocol breaches in recent weeks, our legendary crossword and word jumbles, along with all the regular features wrapping last weekend's action and your full match programme for NRL Round 14 and Super League Round 9.

    EDITION 12 - OUT NOW!

    Guest, click here to read online or download your free PDF copy

Match Discussion: Round 2 vs Eels @ Cbus Super Stadium

Discussion in 'Gold Coast Titans' started by LeagueUnlimited News, Mar 15, 2020.

?

Who will win? Round 2: Titans v Eels

Poll closed Mar 22, 2020.
  1. Gold Coast Titans 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. Gold Coast Titans 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Draw after Golden Point

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. Parramatta Eels 1-12

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  5. Parramatta Eels 13+

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. LeagueUnlimited News

    LeagueUnlimited News Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2005
    Messages:
    3,131
    Likes Received:
    551
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    NRL 2020 - Round 2
    Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
    Cbus Super Stadium, Robina
    Sunday 22 March 2020

    NRL kickoff 5:15pm QLD local (6:15pm AEDT)


    [​IMG]

    1. Phillip Sami 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
    Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Moeaki Fotuaika 18. Jaimin Jolliffe 19. Sam Stone 20. Shannon Boyd 21. Alexander Brimson

    [​IMG]

    1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Shaun Lane 13. Nathan Brown
    Interchange: 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Marata Niukore 16. Kane Evans 17. Peni Terepo 18. David Gower 19. Ray Stone 20. Oregon Kaufusi 21. George Jennings


    [​IMG]

    Referees: Henry Perenara, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
    Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Nick Morel
    Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

    Lower Grades
    (times AEST)
    Falcons v Tweed @ Sunshine Coast
    QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts, Sat 4:20pm
    QRL Intrust Super Cup, Sat 6pm
    Burleigh v Mackay @ Pizzey
    ISC 4pm, Colts 5:45pm

    (times AEDT)
    Eels v Rabbitohs @ Campbelltown
    NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup, Sun 11am
    NSWRL Canterbury Cup, Sun 1:05pm (Ch 9)​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 17, 2020

Share This Page