PARRA_FAN
Coach
- Messages
- 17,197
I know its early, but who do u reckon will be picked for the City and Country sides. One game I'm looking forward to. Here are a list of players from each club that could represent City/Country or have done before:
Brisbane: Michael De Vere (City)
Bulldogs: Hazem El Masri, Braith Anasta, Brent Sherwin (City) Luke Patten (Country)
Canberra: Luke Davico, Simon Woolford, Ryan O'Hara, Michael Robertson, Mark McLinden, Ian Hindmarsh (Country) Brad Drew (City)
Cronulla: David Peachey, Phil Bailey, Brett Kimmorley (Country), Jason Stevens (City)
Manly: Steve Menzies, John Hopoate (City)
Melbourne: Scott Hill (Country), Matt Orford (City)
Newcastle: everyone (Country) :lol:
North Queensland: Glen Morrison, Leigh McWilliams (Country)
Parramatta: Nathan Hindmarsh, John Morris, Luke Burt (Country), Adam Dykes, Eric Grothe (City)
Penrith: Craig Gower, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Joel Clinton, Trent Waterhouse (City), Preston Campbell, Luke Priddis (Country)
St. George Illawarra: Trent Barrett, Luke Bailey, Matt Cooper, Shaun Timmins (Country), Mark Gasnier, Mark Riddell (City)
South Sydney: Bryan Fletcher (City) Adam MacDougall (Country/City???), Paul Stringer (Country)
Sydney Roosters: Anthony Minichello, Craig Wing (if fit), Ryan Cross (City), Craig Fitzgibbon (Country)
Wests Tigers: John Skandalis, Nick Graham (City)
Warriors: Richard Villasanti (Country)
Thats a lot players but only 34 of them can get picked, what are your thoughts??? feel free to add any players I missed out on.
Brisbane: Michael De Vere (City)
Bulldogs: Hazem El Masri, Braith Anasta, Brent Sherwin (City) Luke Patten (Country)
Canberra: Luke Davico, Simon Woolford, Ryan O'Hara, Michael Robertson, Mark McLinden, Ian Hindmarsh (Country) Brad Drew (City)
Cronulla: David Peachey, Phil Bailey, Brett Kimmorley (Country), Jason Stevens (City)
Manly: Steve Menzies, John Hopoate (City)
Melbourne: Scott Hill (Country), Matt Orford (City)
Newcastle: everyone (Country) :lol:
North Queensland: Glen Morrison, Leigh McWilliams (Country)
Parramatta: Nathan Hindmarsh, John Morris, Luke Burt (Country), Adam Dykes, Eric Grothe (City)
Penrith: Craig Gower, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Joel Clinton, Trent Waterhouse (City), Preston Campbell, Luke Priddis (Country)
St. George Illawarra: Trent Barrett, Luke Bailey, Matt Cooper, Shaun Timmins (Country), Mark Gasnier, Mark Riddell (City)
South Sydney: Bryan Fletcher (City) Adam MacDougall (Country/City???), Paul Stringer (Country)
Sydney Roosters: Anthony Minichello, Craig Wing (if fit), Ryan Cross (City), Craig Fitzgibbon (Country)
Wests Tigers: John Skandalis, Nick Graham (City)
Warriors: Richard Villasanti (Country)
Thats a lot players but only 34 of them can get picked, what are your thoughts??? feel free to add any players I missed out on.