- Messages
- 100,897
Canberra
1. Bronx Goodwin
2. Colin Best, 3. Phil Graham, 4. Joel Monaghan, 5. Adrian Purtell
6. Terry Campese, 7. Todd Carney
8. Troy Thompson, 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe, 10. Dane Tilse
11. Marshall Chalk, 12. Nigel Plum
13. Alan Tongue (c)
Int - 14. Joe Picker, 15. Josh Miller, 16. Trevor Thurling, 17. Michael Weyman
Res - 18. Lincoln Withers
Res - 18. Lincoln Withers
St George Illawarra
1. Ben HORNBY
2. Jason NIGHTINGALE, 3. Mark GASNIER (c), 4. Matt COOPER, 5. Josh MORRIS
6. Rangi CHASE, 7. Jamie SOWARD
8. Justin POORE, 9. Simon WOOLFORD, 10. Dan HUNT
11. Beau SCOTT, 12. Kirk REYNOLDSON
13. Dean YOUNG
Int - 14. Jarrod SAFFY, 15. Jason RYLES, 16. Ben ELLIS, 17. Chase STANLEY
Res - 18. Lagi SETU, 19. Brett MORRIS
Res - 18. Lagi SETU, 19. Brett MORRIS
Referee
Gavin Badger
Sideline Officials: Phil Haines & Michael Jones
Video Referee: Russell Smith
Statistically speaking
Head to head
Played 14, Raiders 7 Dragons 6 (1 drawn)
At Canberra
Played 7, Raiders 5 Dragons 2
Last met
2007 R17 :: Dragons 58-16 @ WIN
Head to head
Played 14, Raiders 7 Dragons 6 (1 drawn)
At Canberra
Played 7, Raiders 5 Dragons 2
Last met
2007 R17 :: Dragons 58-16 @ WIN
Find Canberra Stadium.
SCHEDULE
5:15pm Gates Open
5:20pm Toyota Cup Raiders v Dragons
7:30pm NRL Raiders v Dragons
5:15pm Gates Open
5:20pm Toyota Cup Raiders v Dragons
7:30pm NRL Raiders v Dragons
RELATED MATCHES All times local
TOYOTA CUP U20's - Raiders v Dragons @ Canberra, Sat 5:20pm
SG BALL - St George v CC Storm @ OKI Jubilee, Sat
SG BALL - Illawarra v South Sydney @ WIN, Sat
SG BALL - Canberra BYE
HAROLD MATTHEWS - St George v CC Storm @ OKI Jubilee, Sat
HAROLD MATTHEWS - Illawarra v South Sydney @ WIN, Sat
HAROLD MATTHEWS - Canberra Bye
TOYOTA CUP U20's - Raiders v Dragons @ Canberra, Sat 5:20pm
SG BALL - St George v CC Storm @ OKI Jubilee, Sat
SG BALL - Illawarra v South Sydney @ WIN, Sat
SG BALL - Canberra BYE
HAROLD MATTHEWS - St George v CC Storm @ OKI Jubilee, Sat
HAROLD MATTHEWS - Illawarra v South Sydney @ WIN, Sat
HAROLD MATTHEWS - Canberra Bye