What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2024 QRL Junior Reps

Dolphins2023

Juniors
Messages
17
Wide Bay Bulls Cyril Connell Challenge U17 Squad
Blake Thistleton, Pearce Parsons, Zac Blanch, Lukas Blair, Lachlan Campbell, Johannes Smith, Billy Thomas, Riley Davina, Caleb Berthelsen, Tyson Knight, Eli Bunn, Oscar Dotter, Zac Cooper, Sebastian King, Jesse-Joel Hunt, Caleb Castle, Alexander Vine, Levi Monckton, Harrison Braithwaite, Brody Lake, Jacob Baker, Ryan Charteris, Tito Bligh, Bently Rizzo, Charlie Roberts, Locklyn Morgan, Ryan Jenkins, Rowan Gordon

Wide Bay Bulls Mal Meninga Cup U19 Squad

Lachlan Van Der Vliet, Hayden Cosgrove, Dawson Hess, Ryan Smith, Junior Tuitoma, Jake Doyle, Jack Picaro, Will Audet, Kyle O'Dwyer, Mitchell Sly, Jacob Sanderson, Blake Sharpe, Mitchell McCallum, Patrick Curtis, Laswari Iboro, Troy MacGregor, Joey Mimi, Riley Powell, Daniel Cavanagh, Curtis Brierley, Blake Powter, Isaiah Freeman, Tase Black, Toby Kelly, Jack Veach, Caio Castanho-Kerr, Elijah Mason, Jordan Hislop, Zac Bennett, Kian Young, Robert Borsboom, Kahurangi Te Momo, Zander Evens

<Wide Bay Bulls Rugby League Facebook>
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
2,610
Wide Bay sides significantly depleted. Has the talent been moved on or decided not to go again?
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
2,610
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
2,610
Souths Logan Magpies
Cyril Connell Challenge U17 Squad

Adaquix-Jeremiah Watts-Luke, Alize Clarke, Benson Tau, Bostyn Taufoou, Brandon Lemalu, Cain Eggerling, Carlos Bagon, Dahnte Te Whiu-Hopa, Emmanuel Asomua, Ezra Leota, Fa'apale Feaunati, Fatumalosi Nelu, Frontier Wiperi-Maiava, Fuifui Taito, Jahrel Conlon-Stephan, Jonah Huni, Jose Ito, Joseph Tupuse, Justus Lowndes, Lewis Gardner, Mace Andrew, Mathew Joyce, Natu Leota, Quentin Teuila, Ronnic Starkey, Sam Martin, Sas Winikerei, Sheron Downs, Sione Haukinima, Siosaia Poese, Taylan To'a, Tayshaarn Tonga, Te Ara Tamepo-Habib, Tom Parker, Tomu Cook, Tyler Mearns, Tyson Macdonald, Will Pati

Mal Meninga Cup U19 Squad
Alex Leapai, Anthony Solomon, Bailey Trew, Braden Teuila, Brave Taualai, Corey Nassif, Dirhys Sefo, Elijah Brain, Harlem Tata-Paki, Israel Leota, Jackson Howe, Jake Rabarts, Javon Andrews, Jayden Solien, Kai Young, Kohen Briggs, Korrbin Ahu-Skelton, Kruz Taputoa, Kulan Watson, Kylan Dicinoski, Lachlan Offley, Lehi Thomas, Lesayne Tuiasau, Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo, Nicholas Annakin, Noah Walker, Paea Puleiku, Rene Bagon, Ryan McCann, Semurana Fepuleai, Xavier Atoa

<Souths Logan Magpies Facebook Page>
 
Last edited:

Dolphins2023

Juniors
Messages
17
Mal Meninga Cup U19 Trial Matches 2024

20 January:
SC Falcons vs Ipswich Jets
5:20pm @ Kawana Sports Precinct

25 January:
Brisbane Tigers vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls
7:30pm @ Totally Workwear Stadium

27 January:
Burleigh Bears vs Tweed Seagulls
4:30pm @ Burleigh Bears JRL

Souths Logan Magpies vs Ipswich Jets
6pm @ Logan Metro Sports Complex

28 January:
Redcliffe Dolphins vs Western Clydesdales
3:30pm @ Kayo Stadium

3 February:
CQ Capras vs Wide Bay Bulls
2:15pm @ Marley Brown Oval

Burleigh Bears vs Ipswich Jets
4pm @ Pizzey Park

Western Clydesdales vs SC Falcons
4:10pm @ Clive Berghofer Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins vs Brisbane Tigers
5:20pm @ Albany Creek Crushers RLFC

Mackay Cutters vs Mackay Brothers
5:30pm @ Wests Tigers Mackay RLFC

Wynnum Manly Seagulls vs Norths Devils
5:30pm @ Redlands JRL

Northern Pride vs Townsville Blackhawks
5:30pm @ Tully Showgrounds

Souths Logan Magpies vs Tweed Seagulls
6pm @ Logan Metro Sports Complex

10 February:
CQ Capras vs Mackay Cutters
4:15pm @ Browne Park
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Bench
Messages
2,610
Queensland U19 Emerging Origin Squad
Beni Allen (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
Harry Armstrong (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
Cooper Bai (Burleigh Bears)
Coby Black (Burleigh Bears)
Mutua Brown (Mackay Cutters)
Jett Bryce (Burleigh Bears)
Cameron Bukowski (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
Jett Elich (Melbourne Storm)
Reece Foley (Sydney Roosters)
Zac Garton (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Stanley Huen (Melbourne Storm)
Xavier Kerrisk (Mackay Cutters)
Mason Kira (Northern Pride)
Israel Leota (Souths Logan Magpies)
Alton Naiyep (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
LJ Nonu (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Jaxon Purdue (Mackay Cutters)
Isaiah Scanlan (Penrith Panthers)
Jamal Shibasaki (Mackay Cutters)
Larry Siala (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Kai Simon (Mackay Cutters)
Bud Smith (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Sam Stephenson (Tweed Seagulls)
Lewis Symonds (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Tariq Tanner (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
Tyreece Tait (Sydney Roosters)
Aholoka Toia (Sydney Roosters)
De La Salle Va'a (Sydney Roosters)
Michael Waqa (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Matthew Watts (Mackay Cutters)

See: https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2024/01/31/queensland-under-19-emerging-origin-squad-named/

*Eligibility concerns for one player selected. It is hoped that the QRL have done a thorough background check and that we don't see a Ronaldo Mulitalo debacle again.
 

League Unlimited News

Administrator
Staff member
Messages
7,746
Round 1 teamlists and officials


QRLJRTEAMS.jpg

Team Lists:

TEAMS: QRL Harvey Norman U17s - 2024 Round 1​

OPENING round teamlists for the Under 17 QRL female competition.

6 Feb 2024 8:28PM | LeagueUnlimited Media
Team Lists:

TEAMS: QRL Harvey Norman U19s - 2024 Round 1​

OPENING round teamlists and officials for the Under 19 QRL female competition.

6 Feb 2024 8:24PM | LeagueUnlimited Media
Team Lists:

TEAMS: QRL U17 Cyril Connell Cup - 2024 Round 1​

OPENING round teamlists for QRL U17 male competition.

6 Feb 2024 8:20PM | LeagueUnlimited Media

Team Lists:

TEAMS: QRL U19 Mal Meninga Cup - 2024 Round 1​

OPENING round teamlists for the QRL Under 19 male competition.

6 Feb 2024 8:15PM | LeagueUnlimited Media
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
2,610

Busy player. Broncos contracted right? @Big Pete



 
Last edited:
Top