Great Britain have included five uncapped players in their 24-strong squad named for the Gillette Tri-Nations Series.
The new faces are Leeds scrum-half Rob Burrow, St Helens prop Nick Fozzard, Hull duo Gareth Raynor and Jamie Thackray and St Helens back-row forward Jon Wilkie.
The squad also includes Bradford scrum-half Paul Deacon, who was not included in the original 40-man squad.
Great Britain squad for the 2005 Gillette Tri-Nations:
1. Rob Burrow (Leeds Rhinos)
2. Paul Deacon (Bradford Bulls)
3. Brian Carney (Wigan Warriors, vice-captain)
4. Keiron Cunningham (St Helens)
5. Nick Fozzard (St Helens)
6. Gareth Ellis (Leeds Rhinos)
7. Stuart Fielden (Bradford Bulls)
8. Lee Gilmour (St Helens)
9. Martin Gleeson (Warrington Wolves)
10. Iestyn Harris (Bradford Bulls)
11. Richard Horne (Hull FC)
12. Mickey Higham (St Helens)
13. Paul Johnson (Bradford Bulls)
14. Jamie Thackray (Hull FC)
15. Adrian Morley (Sydney Roosters/ Bradford Bulls)
16. Jamie Peacock (Bradford Bulls, captain)
17. Leon Pryce (Bradford Bulls)
18. Gareth Raynor (Hull FC)
19. Keith Senior (Leeds Rhinos)
20. Kevin Sinfield (Leeds Rhinos)
21. Chev Walker (Leeds Rhinos)
22. Paul Wellens (St Helens)
23. Stephen Wild (Wigan Warriors)
24. Jon Wilkin (St Helens)
England Head Coach Karl Harrison has named a 21-man squad to prepare for the two international matches against France (October 23 at Headingley, Leeds) and New Zealand (November 6 at Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington).
The squad is as follows:
1. Malcolm Alker (Salford City Reds)
2. Ryan Bailey (Leeds Rhinos)
3. Mike Bennett (St Helens)
4. Jamie Jones Buchanan (Leeds Rhinos)
5. Mark Calderwood (Leeds Rhinos)
6. Chris Charles (Salford City Reds)
7. Eorl Crabtree (Huddersfield Giants)
8. Ade Gardner (St Helens)
9. Mark Gleeson (Warrington Wolves)
10. Darrell Griffin (Wakefield Trinity Wildcats)
11. David Hodgson (Salford City Reds)
12. Andy Lynch (Bradford Bulls)
13. Richard Mathers (Leeds Rhinos)
14. Lee Radford (Bradford Bulls, vice-captain)
15. Stuart Reardon (Bradford Bulls)
16. Luke Robinson (Salford City Reds)
17. Paul Sykes (London Broncos)
18. Chris Thorman (Huddersfield Giants, captain)
19. Danny Ward (Leeds Rhinos)
20. Ben Westwood (Warrington Wolves)
21. Paul Wood (Warrington Wolves)
The following players have also been placed on stand-by:
Richie Barnett (Hull FC)
Wayne Godwin (Wigan Warriors)
Nick Scruton (Leeds Rhinos)
-superleague.co.uk
The new faces are Leeds scrum-half Rob Burrow, St Helens prop Nick Fozzard, Hull duo Gareth Raynor and Jamie Thackray and St Helens back-row forward Jon Wilkie.
The squad also includes Bradford scrum-half Paul Deacon, who was not included in the original 40-man squad.
Great Britain squad for the 2005 Gillette Tri-Nations:
1. Rob Burrow (Leeds Rhinos)
2. Paul Deacon (Bradford Bulls)
3. Brian Carney (Wigan Warriors, vice-captain)
4. Keiron Cunningham (St Helens)
5. Nick Fozzard (St Helens)
6. Gareth Ellis (Leeds Rhinos)
7. Stuart Fielden (Bradford Bulls)
8. Lee Gilmour (St Helens)
9. Martin Gleeson (Warrington Wolves)
10. Iestyn Harris (Bradford Bulls)
11. Richard Horne (Hull FC)
12. Mickey Higham (St Helens)
13. Paul Johnson (Bradford Bulls)
14. Jamie Thackray (Hull FC)
15. Adrian Morley (Sydney Roosters/ Bradford Bulls)
16. Jamie Peacock (Bradford Bulls, captain)
17. Leon Pryce (Bradford Bulls)
18. Gareth Raynor (Hull FC)
19. Keith Senior (Leeds Rhinos)
20. Kevin Sinfield (Leeds Rhinos)
21. Chev Walker (Leeds Rhinos)
22. Paul Wellens (St Helens)
23. Stephen Wild (Wigan Warriors)
24. Jon Wilkin (St Helens)
England Head Coach Karl Harrison has named a 21-man squad to prepare for the two international matches against France (October 23 at Headingley, Leeds) and New Zealand (November 6 at Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington).
The squad is as follows:
1. Malcolm Alker (Salford City Reds)
2. Ryan Bailey (Leeds Rhinos)
3. Mike Bennett (St Helens)
4. Jamie Jones Buchanan (Leeds Rhinos)
5. Mark Calderwood (Leeds Rhinos)
6. Chris Charles (Salford City Reds)
7. Eorl Crabtree (Huddersfield Giants)
8. Ade Gardner (St Helens)
9. Mark Gleeson (Warrington Wolves)
10. Darrell Griffin (Wakefield Trinity Wildcats)
11. David Hodgson (Salford City Reds)
12. Andy Lynch (Bradford Bulls)
13. Richard Mathers (Leeds Rhinos)
14. Lee Radford (Bradford Bulls, vice-captain)
15. Stuart Reardon (Bradford Bulls)
16. Luke Robinson (Salford City Reds)
17. Paul Sykes (London Broncos)
18. Chris Thorman (Huddersfield Giants, captain)
19. Danny Ward (Leeds Rhinos)
20. Ben Westwood (Warrington Wolves)
21. Paul Wood (Warrington Wolves)
The following players have also been placed on stand-by:
Richie Barnett (Hull FC)
Wayne Godwin (Wigan Warriors)
Nick Scruton (Leeds Rhinos)
-superleague.co.uk