- Messages
- 100,897
1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby
8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien 15. Trent Merrin 16. Matt Prior 17. Jarrod Saffy
Reserves: 18. Nick Emmett 19. Kyle Stanley 20. Jon Green 21. Luke Priddis
Reserves: 18. Nick Emmett 19. Kyle Stanley 20. Jon Green 21. Luke Priddis
1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Joseph Leilua 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Nate Myles 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta (c)
8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Nate Myles 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta (c)
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Daniel Conn 17. James Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Nick Kouparitsas 19. Tom Symonds 20. Lopini Paea 21. Phil Graham
Reserves: 18. Nick Kouparitsas 19. Tom Symonds 20. Lopini Paea 21. Phil Graham
Referees
Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne
Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Jeff Younis
Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne
Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Jeff Younis
Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
TOYOTA CUP 2010 GRAND FINAL
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
2:00pm AEST, ANZ Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
2:00pm AEST, ANZ Stadium
Rabbitohs
1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds
8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Joseph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon
1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds
8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Joseph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon
Warriors
1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson
8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi
Reserves: 18. Henry Chan-Ting 20. John Palavi
1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson
8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi
Reserves: 18. Henry Chan-Ting 20. John Palavi
NSW CUP 2010 GRAND FINAL
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Windsor Wolves
12:00pm AEST, ANZ Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Windsor Wolves
12:00pm AEST, ANZ Stadium
Bulldogs
1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Rhys Jack 7. Josh Reynolds
8. Brad Morrin 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Yileen Gordon 13. Danny Williams
Interchange: 14. Corey Payne 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Conrad Taakimoeaka 17. Kose Lelei 19. Benson Tupou
1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Rhys Jack 7. Josh Reynolds
8. Brad Morrin 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Yileen Gordon 13. Danny Williams
Interchange: 14. Corey Payne 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Conrad Taakimoeaka 17. Kose Lelei 19. Benson Tupou
Wolves
1. Zoram Watene 2. Dave Simmons 3. Ryan Walker 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Maurice Blair 7. Craig Trindall
8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Nigel Plum 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 15. Matthew McConnell 16. David Tangata-Toa 17. Jesse Sene-efao
20. Daine Laurie 23. Brendan Vengoa 24. Daniel Penese
1. Zoram Watene 2. Dave Simmons 3. Ryan Walker 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Maurice Blair 7. Craig Trindall
8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Nigel Plum 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 15. Matthew McConnell 16. David Tangata-Toa 17. Jesse Sene-efao
20. Daine Laurie 23. Brendan Vengoa 24. Daniel Penese
GRAND FINAL DAY SCHEDULE
11:45am Gates Open
12:00pm NSW Cup Grand Final – 1st half – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Windsor Wolves
12:47pm Presentation of NSWRL Club Championship Flowers Memorial Pennant
12:51pm Keno Kick For Cash
12:57pm NSW Cup Grand Final – 2nd half
1:45pm NSW Cup Grand Final official presentation
2:00pm Toyota Cup Grand Final – 1st half – South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors
2:49pm Jetstar NRL Club Championship presentation
2:52pm Toyota Monster Raffle prize winners presentation
2:59pm Toyota Cup Grand Final – 2nd half
3:15pm Coin Toss
3:50pm Toyota Cup Grand Final official presentation
4:13pm Holiday Inn Under 16s Relay Final
4:25pm Telstra Premiership Grand Final teams highlight package
4:36pm Presentation to 300-game and Retiring Players
4:45pm Ken Stephen Medalist, Andrew Ryan, and Toyota National Volunteer of the Year, Greg Carey, deliver Telstra Premiership Grand Final Trophy via the Telstra Child Flight helicopter
4:50pm Pre-game entertainment – Justice Crew, Jessica Mauboy and You Am I with Dan Sultan and Phil Jamieson
5:18pm National Anthem performed by Jessica Mauboy with Sydney Children’s Choir, National Indigenous Children’s Choir and Glebe Public School Choir
5:20pm 2010 Telstra Premiership Grand Final – 1st half – St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
6:05pm Blackhawk arrival and Defence tribute
6:20pm 2010 Telstra Premiership Grand Final – 2nd half
7:03pm Telstra Premiership Grand Final official presentation
Transport and Ticket information:
www.nrl.com/grandfinal - SOLD OUT!!!
GET BEHIND YOUR TEAM - GOOD LUCK!
Last edited: