We are almost at the half way mark of the competitions and the form is starting to dictate those players who are a shout to represent NSW in the 16s and 18s before origin this year.
16s
1. Alex Johnston - Souths
2. Kaupulu Poleo - Dogs
3. Nayah Freeman - Penrith Liam Knight - Mnaly
4. Dee Jay Harris - Illawarra
5. John Fomai - Parra
6. Zac Clay - Parra
7. Brendan Cox - Dogs / Joey Lussick - Manly
8. Sinapati Solia - Wests
9. Ben Johns - Dogs
10. Matt Lodge - Penrith
11.Tepai Moeroa - Parra
12. Addin Fonua Blake - Souths
13. Jack Bird - Illawarra
14. Tifa Iuta - Dogs
15. Salesi Funaki - Tigers
16.
17.
NSW 18s
1. Tyrone Phillips - Souths / Nesiasi Mataitonga - Cronulla/ James Roberts
2. Crete Waka - Wests/ Jacob Gagan
3. Tau Tau Moga - Roosters
4. David Nofalouma - Wests
5. John Sila - Dogs
6. Jack Wrighton
7. Shannon Crook - Illawarra
8. Leilani Latu - Dogs
9. Adam Clydesdale - Newcastle / Luke Vescio - Manly
10. David Klemmer - Dogs
11.Kyle Lovett - Balmain
12. Jeremy Maa - Newcastle
13. James Ralphs - Illawarra / Pride Patterson Robati - Melbourne
14. Fraser Masinamua - Parra
15.
16.
17.
I haven't seen all teams play so interested to see other peoples teams.
16s
1. Alex Johnston - Souths
2. Kaupulu Poleo - Dogs
3. Nayah Freeman - Penrith Liam Knight - Mnaly
4. Dee Jay Harris - Illawarra
5. John Fomai - Parra
6. Zac Clay - Parra
7. Brendan Cox - Dogs / Joey Lussick - Manly
8. Sinapati Solia - Wests
9. Ben Johns - Dogs
10. Matt Lodge - Penrith
11.Tepai Moeroa - Parra
12. Addin Fonua Blake - Souths
13. Jack Bird - Illawarra
14. Tifa Iuta - Dogs
15. Salesi Funaki - Tigers
16.
17.
NSW 18s
1. Tyrone Phillips - Souths / Nesiasi Mataitonga - Cronulla/ James Roberts
2. Crete Waka - Wests/ Jacob Gagan
3. Tau Tau Moga - Roosters
4. David Nofalouma - Wests
5. John Sila - Dogs
6. Jack Wrighton
7. Shannon Crook - Illawarra
8. Leilani Latu - Dogs
9. Adam Clydesdale - Newcastle / Luke Vescio - Manly
10. David Klemmer - Dogs
11.Kyle Lovett - Balmain
12. Jeremy Maa - Newcastle
13. James Ralphs - Illawarra / Pride Patterson Robati - Melbourne
14. Fraser Masinamua - Parra
15.
16.
17.
I haven't seen all teams play so interested to see other peoples teams.
Last edited: