East Coast Tiger
Coach
- Messages
- 14,139
With squads to be announced en masse in the next week or two, let's keep them together.
Australia
Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Penrith Panthers), Wil Chambers (Melbourne Storm), Boyd Cordner (VC - Sydney Roosters), Cooper Cronk (Melbourne Storm), Josh Dugan (St George Illawarra Dragons), Tyson Frizell (St George Illawarra Dragons), Dane Gagai (Newcastle Knights), Matt Gillett (Brisbane Broncos), Wade Graham (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Valentine Holmes (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Ben Hunt (Brisbane Broncos), Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm), David Klemmer (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Josh McGuire (Brisbane Broncos), James Maloney (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Jordan McLean (Melbourne Storm), Josh Mansour (Penrith), Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys), Cameron Munster (Melbourne Storm), Billy Slater (Melbourne Storm), Cameron Smith (C - Melbourne Storm), Jake Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Tom Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers).
England
John Bateman (Wigan Warriors), Kevin Brown (Warrington Wolves), Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Thomas Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Ben Currie (Warrington Wolves), Luke Gale (Castleford Tigers), James Graham (St George Illawarra Dragons), Ryan Hall (Leeds Rhinos), Chris Heighington (Cronulla Sharks), Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves), Josh Hodgson (Canberra Raiders), Jonny Lomax (St Helens), Jermaine McGillvary (Huddersfield Giants), Mike McMeeken (Castleford Tigers), Sean O’Loughlin (Wigan Warriors), Mark Percival (St Helens), Stefan Ratchford (Warrington Wolves), James Roby (St Helens), Scott Taylor (Hull FC), Alex Walmsley (St Helens), Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos), Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders), Gareth Widdop (St George Illawarra Dragons), George Williams (Wigan Warriors).
Fiji
Kane Evans - Sydney Roosters, Salesi Faingaa - Parramatta Eels, Jarryd Hayne - Gold Coast Titans, Tui Kamikamica - Melbourne Storm/ SC Falcons, Villiame Kikau - Penrith Panthers, Apisai Koroisau - Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Joe Lovadua - St George-Illawarra Dragons, Henry Raiwalui - Mounties RLFC, Taane Milne - St George-Illawarra Dragons/ Illawarra RLFC, Sitiveni Moceidreke - South Sydney Rabbitohs/ North Sydney Bears, Marcelo Montoya - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Kevin Naiqama (C) - Wests Tigers, Ben Nakubuwai - Gold Coast Titans/ Tweed Heads Seagulls, Mikaele Ravalawa - Canberra Raiders, Junior Roqica - London Broncos, Jacob Saifiti - Newcastle Knights, Ashton Sims - Warrington Wolves, Korbin Sims - Brisbane Broncos, Pio Seci - Nabua Broncos, James Storer - Port Kembla Blacks, Akuila Uate - Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Eloni Vunakece - Sydney Roosters/ Wyong Roos, Suliasi Vunivalu - Melbourne Storm, Brayden Wiliame - Catalans Dragons.
France
Bastien Ader (Toulouse), Olivier Arnaud (Avignon), Lucas Albert (Catalans), Jason Baitieri (Catalans), William Barthau (London Broncos), Lambert Belmas (Catalans), Guillaume Bonnet (Lezignan), Julian Bousquet (Catalans), Clément Boyer (Toulouse), Damien Cardace (Lezignan), Nabil Djalout (Catalans), Theo Fages (St Helens), John Boudebza (London Broncos), Ben Garcia (Catalans), Maxime Herold (Limoux), Benjamin Jullien (Warrington), Thibaud Margalet (Catalans), Antoni Maria (Leigh), Hakim Miloudi (Hull FC), Mark Kheirallah (Toulouse), Romain Navarrete (Wigan), Eloi Pelissier (Leigh), Mickael Rouch (Limoux), Fouad Yaha (Catalans).
Ireland
Liam Finn - Captain (Wakefield), Scott Grix - Vice Captain (Wakefield), James Hasson (Wakefield), Kyle Amor (St Helens), Liam Kay (Toronto), Will Hope (Sheffield), Oliver Roberts (Huddersfield), Ed Chamberlain (Widnes), George King (Warrington), Toby King (Warrington), Joe Keyes (Bradford), Joe Philbin (Warrington), Jack Higginson (Wigan), Anthony Mullally (Leeds), Tyrone McCarthy (Salford), Brad Singleton (Leeds), Mike McIlorum (Wigan), Louie McCarthy Scarsbrook (St Helens), Api Pewhairangi (London Broncos), Matty Hadden (Rochdale), Shannon McDonnell (Unattached), Casey Dunne (Longhorns RL), James Kelly (Sheffield), Alan McMahon (Waterford Vikings).
New Zealand
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (Warriors), Dallin Watene Zelezniak (Penrith Panthers), Jason Nightingale (St George Illawarra Dragons), Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders), Gerard Beale (Cronulla Sharks/Warriors), Brad Takairangi (Parramatta Eels), Dean Whare (Penrith Panthers), Peta Hiku (Warrington Wolves), Shaun Johnson (Warriors), Thomas Leuluai (Wigan Warriors), Kodi Nikorima (Brisbane Broncos), Te Maire Martin (North Queensland Cowboys), Danny Levi (Newcastle Knights), Adam Blair (Brisbane Broncos/Warriors, captain), Martin Taupau (Manly Sea Eagles), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters), Russell Packer (St George Illawarra Dragons/Wests Tigers), Addin Fonua-Blake (Many Sea Eagles), Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm), Simon Mannering (Warriors), Kenny Bromwich (Melbourne Storm), Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders), Isaac Liu (Sydney Roosters), Elijah Taylor (Wests Tigers).
PNG
Ase Boas (Hunters), David Mead (Broncos), Enoch Maki ( Hunters), Gary Lo (Shefield Eagles/ Castleford Tigers), James Segeyaro (Sharks), Justin Olam (Storm), Kato Ottio (Raiders), Kurt Baptiste (Raiders), Lachlan Lam (Roosters), Luke Page (Burliegh Bears), Moses Meninga (Hunters), Nene MacDonald (Dragons), Nixon Putt (Hunters), Paul Aiton (Catalan Dragons), Rhyse Martin (Bulldogs), Rod Griffin (Bulldogs), Stanton Albert (Hunters), Stargrot Amean (Hunters), Thompson Teteh (RedclifeDolphins), Wartovo Puara Jnr (Hunters), Wellington Albert (Hunters), Watson Boas (Hunters), Willie Minoga (Hunters).
Samoa
Frank Pritchard (c - Parramatta), Bunty Afoa (NZ Warriors), Leeson Ah Mau (St George Illawarra), Faamanu Brown (Cronulla), Herman Ese’ese (Brisbane), Pita Godinet (Manly), Tim Lafai (St George Illawarra), Joseph Leilua (Canberra), Ricky Leutele (Cronulla), Sam Lisone (NZ Warriors), Jarmoine Luai (Penrith), Suaia Matagi (Parramatta), Peter Mata’utia (Newcastle), Ken Maumalo (NZ Warriors), Zane Musgrave (South Sydney), Josh Papalii (Canberra), Joseph Paulo (Cronulla), Junior Paulo (Canberra), Ben Roberts (Castleford), Sam Tagataese (Cronulla), Jazz Tevaga (NZ Warriors), Young Tonumaipea (Melbourne), Frank Winterstein (Manly), Matthew Wright (Manly).
Tonga
Andrew Fifita (Cronulla), Mahe Fonua (Hull FC), David Fusitu’a (NZ Warriors), Siliva Havilli (St George-Illawarra), Ata Hingano (NZ Warriors), Will Hopoate (Bulldogs), Konrad Hurrell (Gold Coast), Michael Jennings (Parramatta), Solomone Kata (NZ Warriors), Sione Katoa (Penrith), Samisoni Langi (Penrith), Tuimoala Lolohea (Wests Tigers), Sika Manu (Hull FC), Manu Ma'u (Parramatta), Sam Moa (Catalans), Ben Murdoch Masila (Salford), Joe Ofahengaue (Brisbane), Tevita Pangai jnr (Brisbane), Ukuma Ta'ai (Huddersfield), Sio Siua Taukieaho (Sydney Roosters), Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland), Peni Terepo (Parramatta), Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters), Manu Vatuvei (Salford).
USA
Jonathan Taylor Alley (Central Florida Warriors), Ryan Burroughs (Toronto Wolfpack), Charles ‘CJ' Cortalano (White Plains Wombats), Joseph Eichner (Toronto Wolfpack), Bureta Faraimo (NZ Warriors), Gabriel Farley (Philadelphia Fight), Kristian Freed (White Plains Wombats), Daniel Howard (Wentworthville Magpies), Stephen Howard (Mounties), Martwain Johnston (Delaware Black Foxes), Andrew Kneisly (Philadelphia Fight), Corey Makelim (Mounties), Fotukava ‘Hiko' Malu (Atlanta Rhinos), David Marando (Belrose Eagles), Nicholas Newlin (Atlanta Rhinos), Mark Offerdahl (London Broncos), Edward Pettybourne (Tweed Heads Seagulls), Joshua Rice (New York Knights), Matthew Shipway (South Newcastle), Samuel Tochtermann-Talbott (Tweed Heads Seagulls), David Ulch (Tampa Mayhem), Taioalo Junior Vaivai (Illawarra Wests Devils), Matthew Walsh (White Plains Wombats).
To be continued.
Australia
Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Penrith Panthers), Wil Chambers (Melbourne Storm), Boyd Cordner (VC - Sydney Roosters), Cooper Cronk (Melbourne Storm), Josh Dugan (St George Illawarra Dragons), Tyson Frizell (St George Illawarra Dragons), Dane Gagai (Newcastle Knights), Matt Gillett (Brisbane Broncos), Wade Graham (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Valentine Holmes (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Ben Hunt (Brisbane Broncos), Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm), David Klemmer (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Josh McGuire (Brisbane Broncos), James Maloney (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Jordan McLean (Melbourne Storm), Josh Mansour (Penrith), Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys), Cameron Munster (Melbourne Storm), Billy Slater (Melbourne Storm), Cameron Smith (C - Melbourne Storm), Jake Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Tom Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers).
England
John Bateman (Wigan Warriors), Kevin Brown (Warrington Wolves), Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Thomas Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Ben Currie (Warrington Wolves), Luke Gale (Castleford Tigers), James Graham (St George Illawarra Dragons), Ryan Hall (Leeds Rhinos), Chris Heighington (Cronulla Sharks), Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves), Josh Hodgson (Canberra Raiders), Jonny Lomax (St Helens), Jermaine McGillvary (Huddersfield Giants), Mike McMeeken (Castleford Tigers), Sean O’Loughlin (Wigan Warriors), Mark Percival (St Helens), Stefan Ratchford (Warrington Wolves), James Roby (St Helens), Scott Taylor (Hull FC), Alex Walmsley (St Helens), Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos), Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders), Gareth Widdop (St George Illawarra Dragons), George Williams (Wigan Warriors).
Fiji
Kane Evans - Sydney Roosters, Salesi Faingaa - Parramatta Eels, Jarryd Hayne - Gold Coast Titans, Tui Kamikamica - Melbourne Storm/ SC Falcons, Villiame Kikau - Penrith Panthers, Apisai Koroisau - Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Joe Lovadua - St George-Illawarra Dragons, Henry Raiwalui - Mounties RLFC, Taane Milne - St George-Illawarra Dragons/ Illawarra RLFC, Sitiveni Moceidreke - South Sydney Rabbitohs/ North Sydney Bears, Marcelo Montoya - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Kevin Naiqama (C) - Wests Tigers, Ben Nakubuwai - Gold Coast Titans/ Tweed Heads Seagulls, Mikaele Ravalawa - Canberra Raiders, Junior Roqica - London Broncos, Jacob Saifiti - Newcastle Knights, Ashton Sims - Warrington Wolves, Korbin Sims - Brisbane Broncos, Pio Seci - Nabua Broncos, James Storer - Port Kembla Blacks, Akuila Uate - Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Eloni Vunakece - Sydney Roosters/ Wyong Roos, Suliasi Vunivalu - Melbourne Storm, Brayden Wiliame - Catalans Dragons.
France
Bastien Ader (Toulouse), Olivier Arnaud (Avignon), Lucas Albert (Catalans), Jason Baitieri (Catalans), William Barthau (London Broncos), Lambert Belmas (Catalans), Guillaume Bonnet (Lezignan), Julian Bousquet (Catalans), Clément Boyer (Toulouse), Damien Cardace (Lezignan), Nabil Djalout (Catalans), Theo Fages (St Helens), John Boudebza (London Broncos), Ben Garcia (Catalans), Maxime Herold (Limoux), Benjamin Jullien (Warrington), Thibaud Margalet (Catalans), Antoni Maria (Leigh), Hakim Miloudi (Hull FC), Mark Kheirallah (Toulouse), Romain Navarrete (Wigan), Eloi Pelissier (Leigh), Mickael Rouch (Limoux), Fouad Yaha (Catalans).
Ireland
Liam Finn - Captain (Wakefield), Scott Grix - Vice Captain (Wakefield), James Hasson (Wakefield), Kyle Amor (St Helens), Liam Kay (Toronto), Will Hope (Sheffield), Oliver Roberts (Huddersfield), Ed Chamberlain (Widnes), George King (Warrington), Toby King (Warrington), Joe Keyes (Bradford), Joe Philbin (Warrington), Jack Higginson (Wigan), Anthony Mullally (Leeds), Tyrone McCarthy (Salford), Brad Singleton (Leeds), Mike McIlorum (Wigan), Louie McCarthy Scarsbrook (St Helens), Api Pewhairangi (London Broncos), Matty Hadden (Rochdale), Shannon McDonnell (Unattached), Casey Dunne (Longhorns RL), James Kelly (Sheffield), Alan McMahon (Waterford Vikings).
New Zealand
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (Warriors), Dallin Watene Zelezniak (Penrith Panthers), Jason Nightingale (St George Illawarra Dragons), Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders), Gerard Beale (Cronulla Sharks/Warriors), Brad Takairangi (Parramatta Eels), Dean Whare (Penrith Panthers), Peta Hiku (Warrington Wolves), Shaun Johnson (Warriors), Thomas Leuluai (Wigan Warriors), Kodi Nikorima (Brisbane Broncos), Te Maire Martin (North Queensland Cowboys), Danny Levi (Newcastle Knights), Adam Blair (Brisbane Broncos/Warriors, captain), Martin Taupau (Manly Sea Eagles), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters), Russell Packer (St George Illawarra Dragons/Wests Tigers), Addin Fonua-Blake (Many Sea Eagles), Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm), Simon Mannering (Warriors), Kenny Bromwich (Melbourne Storm), Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders), Isaac Liu (Sydney Roosters), Elijah Taylor (Wests Tigers).
PNG
Ase Boas (Hunters), David Mead (Broncos), Enoch Maki ( Hunters), Gary Lo (Shefield Eagles/ Castleford Tigers), James Segeyaro (Sharks), Justin Olam (Storm), Kato Ottio (Raiders), Kurt Baptiste (Raiders), Lachlan Lam (Roosters), Luke Page (Burliegh Bears), Moses Meninga (Hunters), Nene MacDonald (Dragons), Nixon Putt (Hunters), Paul Aiton (Catalan Dragons), Rhyse Martin (Bulldogs), Rod Griffin (Bulldogs), Stanton Albert (Hunters), Stargrot Amean (Hunters), Thompson Teteh (RedclifeDolphins), Wartovo Puara Jnr (Hunters), Wellington Albert (Hunters), Watson Boas (Hunters), Willie Minoga (Hunters).
Samoa
Frank Pritchard (c - Parramatta), Bunty Afoa (NZ Warriors), Leeson Ah Mau (St George Illawarra), Faamanu Brown (Cronulla), Herman Ese’ese (Brisbane), Pita Godinet (Manly), Tim Lafai (St George Illawarra), Joseph Leilua (Canberra), Ricky Leutele (Cronulla), Sam Lisone (NZ Warriors), Jarmoine Luai (Penrith), Suaia Matagi (Parramatta), Peter Mata’utia (Newcastle), Ken Maumalo (NZ Warriors), Zane Musgrave (South Sydney), Josh Papalii (Canberra), Joseph Paulo (Cronulla), Junior Paulo (Canberra), Ben Roberts (Castleford), Sam Tagataese (Cronulla), Jazz Tevaga (NZ Warriors), Young Tonumaipea (Melbourne), Frank Winterstein (Manly), Matthew Wright (Manly).
Tonga
Andrew Fifita (Cronulla), Mahe Fonua (Hull FC), David Fusitu’a (NZ Warriors), Siliva Havilli (St George-Illawarra), Ata Hingano (NZ Warriors), Will Hopoate (Bulldogs), Konrad Hurrell (Gold Coast), Michael Jennings (Parramatta), Solomone Kata (NZ Warriors), Sione Katoa (Penrith), Samisoni Langi (Penrith), Tuimoala Lolohea (Wests Tigers), Sika Manu (Hull FC), Manu Ma'u (Parramatta), Sam Moa (Catalans), Ben Murdoch Masila (Salford), Joe Ofahengaue (Brisbane), Tevita Pangai jnr (Brisbane), Ukuma Ta'ai (Huddersfield), Sio Siua Taukieaho (Sydney Roosters), Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland), Peni Terepo (Parramatta), Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters), Manu Vatuvei (Salford).
USA
Jonathan Taylor Alley (Central Florida Warriors), Ryan Burroughs (Toronto Wolfpack), Charles ‘CJ' Cortalano (White Plains Wombats), Joseph Eichner (Toronto Wolfpack), Bureta Faraimo (NZ Warriors), Gabriel Farley (Philadelphia Fight), Kristian Freed (White Plains Wombats), Daniel Howard (Wentworthville Magpies), Stephen Howard (Mounties), Martwain Johnston (Delaware Black Foxes), Andrew Kneisly (Philadelphia Fight), Corey Makelim (Mounties), Fotukava ‘Hiko' Malu (Atlanta Rhinos), David Marando (Belrose Eagles), Nicholas Newlin (Atlanta Rhinos), Mark Offerdahl (London Broncos), Edward Pettybourne (Tweed Heads Seagulls), Joshua Rice (New York Knights), Matthew Shipway (South Newcastle), Samuel Tochtermann-Talbott (Tweed Heads Seagulls), David Ulch (Tampa Mayhem), Taioalo Junior Vaivai (Illawarra Wests Devils), Matthew Walsh (White Plains Wombats).
To be continued.
Last edited: